Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_234x60 Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_728x90.png Ad
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_160X600 Ad

Ashland Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Abdiaziz Guled
Asst. Coach
Andy Pyle
JV Head Coach
Max Malcomb
JV2 Asst. Coach
Marie Caballero Uhtoff
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Southern Oregon Soccer
Varsity Contests
13 / 13
Ranking Information
Overall Record
10-3-2
League Record
5-0-1
OSAA Rank
#7
RPI Record
9-2-2
RPI Rating
590.586
RPI Rank
#7
Colley Record
9-2-2
Colley Rating
699.032
Colley Rank
#7

Ranking Frozen
7:21 pm, Oct. 28, 2023

» Go Grizzlies!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 TBD @ TBD (South Medford Jamboree - Lithia & Driveway Fields)
L 0-3 Non-League W 8/30/23 7pm @ South Medford
W 4-1 Non-League T 9/5/23 7pm vs. Klamath Union
W 3-1 Non-League S 9/9/23 1pm vs. Roseburg
W 3-1 Non-League T 9/12/23 7pm vs. Phoenix
L 1-6 Non-League S 9/16/23 2pm @ La Salle Prep
W 4-0 Non-League M 9/18/23 7pm @ Hidden Valley
Canceled
Non-League S 9/23/23 2pm vs. West Albany
T 2-2 Non-League R 9/28/23 5pm @ Liberty
W 5-0 League S 10/7/23 3:30pm @ North Eugene
W 6-0 League W 10/11/23 7pm vs. Crater
T 0-0 League S 10/14/23 1pm @ Churchill
W 3-0 League S 10/21/23 1pm vs. Thurston / Mohawk
W 1-0 League W 10/25/23 7pm @ Eagle Point (Senior Recognition Night)
W 5-0 League S 10/28/23 5pm vs. Springfield ((Senior Recognition Night))
W 3-0 Playoff (1) W 11/1/23 6pm vs. Bend
L 0-5 Playoff (QF) S 11/4/23 2pm @ Summit
OSAA 5A Rank
#7
Overall Record
10-3-2
League Record
5-0-1
Ranking Frozen
7:21 pm, Oct. 28, 2023
RPI Rank
#7
RPI Record
9-2-2
RPI Rating
590.586
WWP
0.774
OWP
0.492
Colley Rank
#7
Colley Record
9-2-2
Colley Rating
699.032
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/30 South Medford (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.731 8-2-3 Yes
9/5 Klamath Union (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.542 6-5-1 Yes
9/9 Roseburg (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.154 1-10-2 Yes
9/12 Phoenix (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.375 4-7-1 Yes
9/16 La Salle Prep LA 0.0 0.8 0.786 11-3 Yes
9/18 Hidden Valley (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.833 9-1-2 Yes
9/28 Liberty (6A) TA 0.6 1.2 0.538 5-4-4 Yes
10/7 North Eugene WA 1.2 1.2 0.269 2-8-3 Yes
10/11 Crater WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 4-4-4 Yes
10/14 Churchill TA 0.6 1.2 0.500 5-5-2 Yes
10/21 Thurston / Mohawk WH 0.8 0.8 0.654 7-3-3 Yes
10/25 Eagle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.318 2-6-3 Yes
10/28 Springfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.192 2-10-1 Yes
13 contests 9-2-2
(WP)
9.6 ÷ 12.4 = 0.774
(WWP)
6.392 ÷ 13 opponents = 0.492
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/23 Mateo Moore GK 12
1/1 Aiden Espinoza GK 12
2/2 Sayjune Park D 10
3/3 Nico Moore D 12
4/4 Hank Stringer D 12
5/5 Noah Cott D 12
6/6 Ari Banderoff D 12
7/7 C Cash Cota F 12
8/8 C Lupin Paz M 12
9/9 Quillian Tourzan F 10
10/10 Escher Paz M 10
12/12 Aaron Urrutia M 11
13/13 Bjorn Johnson D 11
14/14 Luis Caballero Uhtoff M 10
15/15 Matthew Bock D 12
16/16 Elias Raber D 10
17/00 Rowen Turner F 11
18/18 Ravi Guerrero Cruz M 12
19/19 Luke Reddish F 12
20/20 Samarpan Parcha M 12
21/21 Teo Leiserson F 11
24/24 Caden Lindgren D 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/25/23 TBD @ TBD (South Medford Jamboree - Lithia & Driveway Fields)
Done Non-League W 8/30/23 4:30pm @ South Medford [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 4:30pm vs. Klamath Union [JV]
Done Non-League S 9/9/23 11am vs. Roseburg [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/12/23 4:30pm vs. Phoenix [JV]
L 0-2 Non-League S 9/16/23 2pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
Done Non-League M 9/18/23 5pm @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Canceled
Non-League S 9/23/23 Noon vs. West Albany [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/28/23 5pm @ Liberty [JV]
Done League S 10/7/23 1pm @ North Eugene [JV]
Done League W 10/11/23 4:30pm vs. Crater [JV]
Done League S 10/21/23 3pm vs. Thurston / Mohawk [JV]
W 3-2 League W 10/25/23 4:30pm @ Eagle Point [JV] (Outback Field)
Done League S 10/28/23 3pm vs. Springfield [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Armen Koshanian F 12
0/0 Jack Donehower GK 10
2/2 Ronin Smith F 10
4/4 Corbett Bertrand D 10
8/8 Elias Raber D 10
11/11 Kyler Patridge D 11
13/13 Bjorn Johnson F 11
13/13 Hudson Horvath M 10
14/14 Milo Leiserson GK 10
17/00 Rowan Turner F 11
18/18 Ben Bass D 10
21/21 Teo Leiserson F 11
24/24 Caden Lindgren F 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 4pm @ Phoenix [JV2] (Lithia Field #14)
Done Non-League S 9/9/23 11am vs. Roseburg [JV2]
Done Non-League S 9/16/23 Noon vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV]
Canceled
Non-League S 9/23/23 Noon vs. West Albany [JV2]
Done Non-League R 9/28/23 4pm @ St. Mary's, Medford [JV]
Done League S 9/30/23 3pm @ Crater [JV] ((Anhorn Field))
Done Non-League S 10/7/23 Noon @ Klamath Union [JV]
Done Non-League W 10/18/23 6pm vs. Phoenix [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Techin Francisco 9
Alex Munoz 9
Sawyer Carstensen 9
Peter Billett 9
Henry Descamp 9
3/3 Coen Farris 9
7/7 Kenji Hawkins 9
11/11 Sam Garbarino 9
13/13 Asher Larson 9
16/16 Canyon Clason 9
17/17 Soren Houppermans 9
21/21 Simon Machala 9




No Team Photo Found