Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Summit Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tom Bunnell
Asst. Coaches
Kai Robinson, Matt Wells, Ragnar Schmidt
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
15-1-3
League Record
9-0-1
OSAA Rank
#2
RPI Record
11-1-3
RPI Rating
632.749
RPI Rank
#3
Colley Record
11-1-3
Colley Rating
814.407
Colley Rank
#2

Ranking Frozen
7:21 pm, Oct. 28, 2023

» Go Storm!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-1 Non-League F 8/25/23 1pm vs. Jesuit
T 1-1 Non-League
Endowment
S 9/2/23 2pm vs. Lincoln
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/5/23 6pm @ South Eugene
T 0-0 Non-League T 9/12/23 4pm @ Corvallis 10:45am 11am
W 4-0 Non-League S 9/16/23 2pm vs. Grant
W 8-0 League T 9/19/23 4:30pm @ Ridgeview 2:15pm
W 5-0 League T 9/26/23 6pm vs. Redmond / Culver 3:45pm
W 6-0 League R 9/28/23 4pm vs. Mountain View 2:28pm
T 1-1 League M 10/2/23 5pm @ Bend (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702) 3:30pm
W 8-0 League F 10/6/23 7pm @ Caldera 3:45pm
W 8-0 League T 10/10/23 6pm vs. Ridgeview 3:45pm
W 5-1 League F 10/13/23 4:30pm @ Redmond / Culver 2:45pm
W 5-1 League M 10/16/23 4:30pm @ Mountain View 2pm
W 6-0 League F 10/20/23 4pm vs. Bend 2:50pm
W 4-1 League W 10/25/23 6pm vs. Caldera 3:45pm
W 9-1 Playoff (1) W 11/1/23 3pm vs. Centennial 1:15pm
W 5-0 Playoff (QF) S 11/4/23 2pm vs. Ashland
W 2-1 Playoff (SF) T 11/7/23 4pm vs. La Salle Prep 2pm
W 1-0 Playoff (F) S 11/11/23 1pm vs. Hood River Valley (Sherwood HS)
OSAA 5A Rank
#2
Overall Record
15-1-3
League Record
9-0-1
Ranking Frozen
7:21 pm, Oct. 28, 2023
RPI Rank
#3
RPI Record
11-1-3
RPI Rating
632.749
WWP
0.816
OWP
0.534
Colley Rank
#2
Colley Record
11-1-3
Colley Rating
814.407
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/25 Jesuit (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.769 9-2-2 Yes
9/2 Lincoln (6A) TH 0.4 0.8 0.750 10-3-1 Yes
9/5 South Eugene (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.750 9-2-3 Yes
9/12 Corvallis TA 0.6 1.2 0.808 10-2-1 Yes
9/16 Grant (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.308 3-8-2 Yes
9/19 Ridgeview WA 1.2 1.2 0.231 1-8-4 Yes
9/26 Redmond / Culver WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 2-6-4 Yes
9/28 Mountain View WH 0.8 0.8 0.542 4-3-5 Yes
10/2 Bend TA 0.6 1.2 0.708 7-2-3 Yes
10/6 Caldera WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 5-5-2 Yes
10/10 Ridgeview WH 0.8 0.8 0.231 1-8-4 Yes
10/13 Redmond / Culver WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 2-6-4 Yes
10/16 Mountain View WA 1.2 1.2 0.542 4-3-5 Yes
10/20 Bend WH 0.8 0.8 0.708 7-2-3 Yes
10/25 Caldera WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 5-5-2 Yes
15 contests 11-1-3
(WP)
12.4 ÷ 15.2 = 0.816
(WWP)
8.013 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.534
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Luke Keller GK 10
1/1 Lucas Carter GK 11
4/4 Fernando Espinosa D 12
5/5 Ryder Poulin D 12
7/7 Luca Gatto F 12
8/8 Cole Bradley F 11
9/9 Riley Ring F 12
10/10 Bowen Teuber M 12
11/11 Kaden Roskowski F 11
12/12 Avery McRobie D 11
13/13 Ethan Wheeler F 11
14/14 Tommy Carroll M 12
15/15 Gabe Lachman D 11
16/16 William Beltramini D 12
17/17 Max Basurto M 12
18/18 Zakhar Bilobrovchuk M 12
19/19 Quentin Swanston D 9
20/20 Thor Schmidt D 12
21/21 August Lehman F 11
33/33 Jack Mitchell M 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 4-0 Non-League F 8/25/23 1pm vs. Jesuit [JV]
Done Non-League S 9/2/23 Noon vs. Lincoln [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 4pm @ South Eugene [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/12/23 4pm @ Corvallis [JV] (Crystal Lake Park)
Done Non-League S 9/16/23 2pm vs. Grant [JV]
Done League T 9/19/23 3pm @ Ridgeview [JV] 12:36pm
Done League T 9/26/23 4pm vs. Redmond / Culver [JV] 3pm
Done League R 9/28/23 2:30pm vs. Mountain View [JV] 1:16pm
Done League M 10/2/23 3:30pm @ Bend [JV] (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702) 2pm
Done League F 10/6/23 5pm @ Caldera [JV] 3:30pm
Done League T 10/10/23 4pm vs. Ridgeview [JV] 2:28pm
Done League F 10/13/23 3pm @ Redmond / Culver [JV] 1:15pm
Done League M 10/16/23 3pm @ Mountain View [JV] 1:30pm
Done League F 10/20/23 2:30pm vs. Bend [JV] 1:16pm
Done League W 10/25/23 4pm vs. Caldera [JV] 2:45pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
Wyatt Wilson GK 10
0/0 Luke Keller GK 10
2/2 Winston Carmichael F 10
5/5 Carson Bowles 10
7/7 Jude Jarrett M 10
10/10 Samuel Jacobsen 10
11/11 Eli Basurto 10
15/15 Cole Bernard M 10
16/16 Evan Kapsa D/F 10
18/18 Parker Jarrette F 11
19/19 Hollis Muehling D 10
21/21 August Lehman F 11
24/24 Dylan Rudin GK 9
28/28 Massimo Sirgado M 10
31/31 Skiler Ornelas 11
32/32 Will Manfredi M 11
33/33 Jack Mitchell M 10
35/35 Ethan Lynch D 11
38/38 Grant Caba M 11
43/43 Landen Barlow F 10
45/45 Jacob Wojcik D 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League W 8/30/23 6pm vs. Caldera [JV2]
Done League W 9/6/23 6pm @ Bend [JV2] (Bear Creek Field, near 225 SE 15th Street)
Canceled
League M 9/11/23 6pm vs. Caldera [JV2]
Done League W 9/13/23 4pm vs. Redmond / Culver [JV2]
W 5-0 Non-League M 9/18/23 4:30pm vs. La Pine 3:30pm
Done Non-League R 9/21/23 4pm @ Sisters [JV] 2pm
Done League W 9/27/23 4:30pm vs. Mountain View [JV2] 3:30pm
Done League M 10/2/23 6pm @ Caldera [JV2] 3:45pm
Done League R 10/5/23 4:30pm @ Mountain View [JV2] 3:10pm
Done League M 10/9/23 4pm @ Redmond / Culver [JV2] 2pm
Done Non-League R 10/12/23 4:30pm vs. Sisters [JV] 3:30pm
Done Non-League T 10/17/23 5:30pm @ Madras [JV2] 3pm 3:30pm
Done League W 10/18/23 6pm vs. Bend [JV2] 3:45pm
Done League F 10/27/23 4:30pm @ Bend [JV2] (Bear Creek Field, near 225 SE 15th Street) 3pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
21/21 Zachary Bradley 9
22/22 Phoenix Page 9
24/24 Dylan Rudin GK 9
25/25 Max Pagano 9
27/27 Bjorn Blankenship 9
29/29 Bodie Kaiser 9
30/30 Brennan Johnson 9
31/31 Andre DeLeon 9
32/32 Aiden Rugani 9
33/33 Dominic Abedrabbo 9
34/34 William Flattery 9
35/35 Charlie English 9
36/36 Magnus Bigalke 9
37/37 Tanner Dent 9
38/38 Sam Hutter 9
39/39 Aiden Woods 9
40/40 Owen Gasner 9
99/99 Nicholas Virgilio GK 9