Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad

Philomath Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Troy Woosley
Asst. Coaches
James Kohn, Jeremy Smith, Jeremy French
Manager
Petra Hernandez
Program Information
Classification
4A (2021-22)
League
4A-SD2 Special District 2
Officials
Mid-Valley Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/4 Sat TBD Cascade Tourney
Cascade, Philomath, Sweet Home, Thurston
Cascade
SCHD 12/8 Wed 4:00 pm Hank Schmidlin Tournament (Banks High School)
Banks, Estacada, Gladstone, Philomath, Taft, Vernonia
Banks
SCHD 12/17 - 12/18 F/S 9:00 am Grants Pass Winter Kickoff (Grants Pass High School)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Dayton, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Lowell, Mazama, North Medford, Philomath, Phoenix, Siuslaw, South Medford, Willamette
Grants Pass
SCHD 12/22 Wed 1:00 pm Benton County Championships (Philomath High School)
Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Monroe, Philomath, Santiam Christian
Philomath
SCHD 12/29 - 12/30 W/R 9:00 am NW Duals (West Albany High School)
Aloha, Centennial, Central, Century, Dallas, Forest Grove, Mountain View, Newberg, Pendleton / Griswold / Nixyaawii, Philomath, Silverton, South Albany, Sunset, Sweet Home, Thurston, West Albany
West Albany
SCHD 1/8 Sat 10:00 am King of the Hill (Pleasant Hill)
Churchill, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Monroe, North Lake, Oakland, Oakridge, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Sisters
Pleasant Hill
SCHD 1/12 Wed 6:00 pm Conference Duals (Philomath High School)
Newport, Philomath, Siuslaw, Sweet Home
Philomath
SCHD 1/14 - 1/15 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Banks, Bend, Cascade Christian, Centennial, Colton, Coquille, Crane, Estacada, Grant, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lowell, Marshfield, Mazama, McMinnville, McNary, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Medford, Oregon City, Philomath, Phoenix, Redmond, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Silverton, Sisters, South Medford, Summit, Sutherlin, Sweet Home, Thurston
Redmond
SCHD 1/19 Wed TBD Conference Duals (Stayton High School)
Elmira / Crow, Philomath, Stayton, Sweet Home
Stayton
SCHD 1/22 Sat 9:00 am Screaming Eagle (Santiam Christian High School, Adair Village)
Creswell, Dayton, Philomath, Regis, Santiam Christian
Santiam Christian
SCHD 1/26 Wed TBD Conference Duals (Elmira High School)
Cascade, Elmira / Crow, Philomath, Siuslaw
Elmira / Crow
SCHD 1/28 Fri TBD Mid Valley/Tod Surmon Classic (South Albany)
Central, Churchill, Junction City, Mountainside, North Eugene, Philomath, Ridgeview, Sisters, South Albany, Southridge, West Albany
South Albany
SCHD 2/3 Thu 6:00 pm Junction City vs. Philomath Dual WRE Match (Philomath High School)
Philomath
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.