Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_729x90_2021.jpg Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_160x600_2021.jpg Ad

West Albany Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Casey Horn
Asst. Coaches
Bryan Barker, Butch Lindberg, Curtis Bell, Izaak Wetmore, John Horn, Linden Loren, Mike Burner, Miranda D'Agostini, Sam Hesseltine, Thomas Schick
Program Information
Classification
5A (2020-21)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Officials
Mid-Valley Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 5/18 Tue 6:00 pm Conference Meet (Crescent Valley High School)
Central, Crescent Valley, West Albany
Crescent Valley
DONE 5/20 Thu 4:00 pm Sweet Home Womens Open
Central Linn, Cottage Grove, McNary, Newberg, Sweet Home, West Albany
Sweet Home
DONE 5/25 Tue 6:00 pm Lebanon (Lebanon)
Lebanon, Silverton, West Albany
Lebanon
DONE 5/27 Thu 6:00 pm West Albany Womens Open
West Albany
West Albany
DONE 6/1 Tue 5:00 pm McKay vs. West Albany Dual WRE Match (West Albany High School)
West Albany
DONE 6/1 Tue 6:00 pm Conference Meet
Corvallis, South Albany, West Albany
West Albany
DONE 6/5 Sat TBD Linn County Championships (Scio FB Field)
Scio, South Albany, West Albany
Scio
DONE 6/7 Mon 4:30 pm McMinnville
McMinnville, Taft, West Albany
McMinnville
DONE 6/8 Tue 4:00 pm North Salem vs. West Albany Dual WRE Match (West Albany High School)
West Albany
DONE 6/8 Tue 4:00 pm West Albany Girls (West Albany High School)
Cottage Grove, West Albany
West Albany
DONE 6/8 Tue 6:00 pm MWC Meet (Central)
Central, Dallas, West Albany
Central
DONE 6/15 Tue 5:00 pm South Albany vs. West Albany Dual WRE Meet
West Albany
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Alex Carrillo 10
Antonio, Diaz 10
Ariana Martinez 9
Aubrey-Aunna Murphy 9
Bayne Barker 11
Ben Farrar 10
Boden Lindberg 11
Brenden Hughes 12
Brown Kylie (Charlie) 9
Caleb Hart 12
Calin Cornell 10
Charlie Rogers 9
Chase Sparks 12
Dakota Monson 11
David Cumpiano 10
Derek Sossie 10
Emily Stone 10
Evan Lathrop 9
Gage Pearson 10
Hunter Hampl 12
Ian LaPlant 10
Jarron Huebner 9
Jenna Scott 12
Joe Wagner 10
Juan Garcia 11
Julian Gaituad 11
Kain Adair 11
Kenzie Murphy 10
LaNae Guiterrez 10
Maci Pearson 9
Mason Davis 12
Noah Reese 10
Owen Jacques 9
Richi Campbell 11
Tyler Martinez-Nguyen 11
Zachary Richardson 11
Zane Azmane 11
Zoe LaPlant 12




No Team Photo Found