Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Gametime-Hydration234x60.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad

North Medford Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Josh Elbert
Asst. Coach
Emily Brink
JV Head Coach
Cassie Morano
FR Head Coach
Chandler Christy
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Southern Oregon Volleyball
Varsity Contests
15 / 14 on 14 dates
Record Information
Overall Record
13-2
League Record
4-1


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-3 League M 3/8/21 6:45pm vs. South Medford
W 3-0 Non-League T 3/9/21 6:45pm @ Eagle Point 4pm
W 3-0 Non-League F 3/12/21 7pm @ Ashland 5:30pm
W 3-1 League M 3/15/21 6:45pm vs. Grants Pass
W 3-0 League T 3/16/21 6:45pm @ South Medford 4:15pm
W 3-0 Non-League W 3/17/21 6:45pm vs. North Valley
W 3-0 Non-League R 3/18/21 6:45pm vs. Hidden Valley
L 2-3 Non-League M 3/22/21 6:45pm vs. Crater
W 3-2 League T 3/23/21 6:45pm vs. Roseburg
W 3-0 Non-League T 3/30/21 6:45pm vs. Eagle Point
W 3-0 Non-League R 4/1/21 6:45pm vs. Ashland
W 3-0 League M 4/5/21 6:45pm @ Grants Pass
W 3-0 Non-League F 4/9/21 6pm vs. Eagle Point
W 3-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 4/10/21 9am @ Crater (SOC League Tourney - Crater High School)
W 3-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 4/10/21 3pm vs. Roseburg (SOC League Tourney - Crater High School)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Taryn Holmes DS 12
2 AJ Brooks MB/RS 10
3 Maddie Blake S 10
4 Audrey Yechout OH/RS 11
6 Catherine Rostel OH 12
7 Cassie Dent MB/RS 12
8 Pa'oa Payne-Kaeo S 11
9 Matlyn Leetch DS/S 12
10 Jordan Sandler DS 11
12 Jackie Aukusitino RS/OH 11
13 Sara Hamlin L 12
14 Emelia Thiring MB 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 1-2 League M 3/8/21 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV]
W 2-0 Non-League T 3/9/21 5:15pm @ Eagle Point [JV] 4pm
W 2-0 Non-League F 3/12/21 5:30pm @ Ashland [JV] 4:20pm
W 2-0 League M 3/15/21 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
W 2-0 League T 3/16/21 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV] 4:15pm
Done Non-League M 3/22/21 5:15pm vs. Crater [JV]
Done League T 3/23/21 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
Done Non-League T 3/30/21 5:15pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Done Non-League R 4/1/21 5:15pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Done League M 4/5/21 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Chalis Chergosky DS 11
2 Peyton Boice OH 10
3 Olivia Stubenrauch OH/MB 10
4 Madeline Blake S 10
5 Amy Kloek DS 10
6 Maya Gillette MB 10
7 Alyssa Norton OH 11
8 Araseli Guerrero RS 10
9 Audrey Watson L/DS 10
10 Ella Empasis S 10
13 Kayla Mullenix RS 11
14 Gwendolyn Kelly OH 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League M 3/8/21 6:45pm vs. South Medford [JV2]
Canceled
League M 3/15/21 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV2]
Done Non-League M 3/15/21 6:45pm vs. Phoenix [JV2]
Done League T 3/16/21 6:45pm @ South Medford [JV2] 4:15pm
Done Non-League W 3/17/21 5pm vs. North Valley [JV]
Done Non-League R 3/18/21 5pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV]
Canceled
Non-League M 3/22/21 5:15pm vs. Crater [JV2]
Done Non-League T 3/30/21 5pm @ Henley [FR]
Done Non-League S 4/3/21 1pm vs. Henley [FR]
Done League M 4/5/21 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV2]
Done Non-League T 4/6/21 4:45pm @ Phoenix [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Brooke Zoller RS 10
2 Danielle Ward DS 10
3 Shaelyn Wisdom DS 10
4 Tristyn Payton MB 10
5 Alyssa Warnock-Valencia DS 10
7 Rosa Nicasio OH 10
8 Samara Miles OH 10
10 Skye Fidow RS 10
11 Rhyan Hamlin S 10
12 Alyssa Heese OH 10
13 JoJo Jones S 10
14 Maddie Beers MB 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League M 3/8/21 5:15pm vs. South Medford [FR]
Done Non-League T 3/9/21 5:15pm @ Eagle Point [JV2] 4pm
Done Non-League F 3/12/21 4pm @ Ashland [JV2] 2:30pm
Done League M 3/15/21 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [FR]
Done League T 3/16/21 5:15pm @ South Medford [FR] 4:15pm
Done Non-League M 3/22/21 5:15pm vs. Crater [FR]
Done League T 3/23/21 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [FR]
Done League T 3/23/21 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV2]
Done Non-League T 3/30/21 5:15pm vs. Eagle Point [JV2]
Done Non-League R 4/1/21 5:15pm vs. Ashland [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Isabella Jaime OH 9
1 Avery Clark S 9
2 Brionna Fuller DS 9
3 Emilie Mendez DS 9
4 Nevaeh Yarbrough OH 9
6 Kylee Bieghler DS 9
7 Raegan Boice RS/OH 9
8 Emma Kometz OH 9
10 Noemi Diaz OH 9
12/17 Olivia Harris MB 9
14 Aniya Lopez-Willams S 9
15 Kellie Allen MB 9
16 Tiffani Rogers OH 9




No Team Photo Found