Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
Fall Sports Schedules, Leagues, Rankings
Volleyball | Football | Soccer: Girls | Boys | XC: Girls | Boys
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

2021 Volleyball Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Grant 7-1 11-3 31 9 13
Ida B. Wells 7-1 7-3 21 8 23
Cleveland 6-2 12-6 31 18 27
Lincoln 6-2 6-5 20 14 35
McDaniel 4-4 4-6 14 19 40
Jefferson, Portland 3-5 3-5 10 17 45
Franklin 2-6 2-7 10 22 49
Roosevelt 1-7 1-7 7 21 53
Benson 0-8 0-9 0 26 54
6A-2 Metro League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Jesuit 5-0 11-0 29 0 6
Westview 4-1 13-2 33 8 9
Mountainside 4-1 7-5 24 17 17
Sunset 2-3 4-9 14 23 28
Aloha 2-3 2-6 8 21 43
Beaverton 1-4 2-12 9 28 42
Southridge 0-6 0-12 3 32 52
6A-3 Pacific Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Sherwood 5-1 12-3 31 10 7
Newberg 4-1 13-3 34 10 12
Century 3-2 9-5 21 18 22
Glencoe 3-2 6-7 17 22 26
Forest Grove 2-3 7-5 21 18 32
Liberty 1-4 5-8 16 25 33
McMinnville 0-5 2-10 9 27 44
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Central Catholic 6-0 10-1 26 3 3
Nelson 6-1 8-4 22 13 14
Clackamas 5-2 8-4 23 12 15
David Douglas 5-2 5-4 15 16 29
Gresham 4-4 7-5 23 17 24
Sandy 3-4 3-6 10 17 38
Reynolds 2-5 2-6 8 17 46
Barlow 0-6 1-7 7 21 50
Centennial 0-7 0-8 0 21 51
6A-5 Three Rivers League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
West Linn 6-0 10-1 27 2 2
Oregon City 5-1 12-3 29 10 4
Lake Oswego 3-3 8-4 20 13 18
Lakeridge 3-3 6-6 19 22 21
Tualatin 3-3 5-7 17 18 25
Canby 2-4 4-7 12 22 36
St. Mary's Academy 2-4 4-10 17 29 34
Tigard 0-6 1-10 6 25 48
6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Bend 7-0 12-0 31 1 1
South Salem 5-2 10-3 25 12 5
Summit 5-2 5-7 19 18 16
West Salem 4-3 10-3 27 12 10
McNary 4-3 8-4 20 14 11
Sprague 2-5 6-7 19 22 20
Mountain View 1-6 3-9 11 24 39
McKay 0-7 3-10 7 27 41
Caldera - - - - -
6A-7 Southwest Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Sheldon 3-0 11-4 30 11 8
North Medford 2-1 6-4 17 13 19
South Eugene 2-1 4-8 12 22 37
Roseburg 1-2 5-4 17 11 31
South Medford 0-2 5-6 13 17 30
Grants Pass 0-2 1-4 4 10 47
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
La Salle Prep 5-0 9-1 24 6 5
Wilsonville 5-1 8-2 25 7 6
Parkrose 4-2 4-4 13 13 16
Hillsboro 3-3 6-7 20 19 25
St. Helens 2-2 2-6 8 16 22
Scappoose 2-4 2-6 8 18 24
Putnam 1-4 2-5 6 14 29
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 0-6 0-8 1 22 32
5A-2 Midwestern League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
North Bend 7-0 9-0 27 2 3
Churchill 7-1 7-3 21 10 10
North Eugene 4-3 4-4 12 13 18
Thurston 3-2 5-4 16 13 12
Ashland 3-3 3-4 10 12 21
Crater 2-3 2-5 9 15 23
Springfield 1-4 1-6 4 18 30
Willamette 1-6 2-6 8 22 28
Eagle Point 0-6 0-7 3 20 31
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
West Albany 7-0 11-1 30 3 1
Crescent Valley 6-1 10-2 26 10 2
Silverton 5-2 7-4 22 10 7
Dallas 4-3 8-6 22 14 9
North Salem 3-4 7-6 16 21 15
Central 3-4 4-8 11 22 17
South Albany 2-5 4-7 12 21 13
Lebanon 1-6 2-7 6 18 19
Corvallis 1-7 2-11 11 31 26
5A-4 Intermountain Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Crook County 3-0 7-2 21 9 4
Ridgeview 3-0 5-3 15 9 8
Redmond 2-1 10-5 27 12 11
Pendleton 1-2 3-5 8 16 14
The Dalles 0-3 4-5 7 14 20
Hood River Valley 0-3 3-7 11 21 27
4A-1 Cowapa League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Valley Catholic 2-0 10-2 27 6 3
Tillamook 1-0 5-2 15 9 8
Banks 1-1 2-9 11 26 30
Seaside 0-1 2-8 6 23 31
Astoria 0-2 1-7 6 21 29
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Molalla 3-0 6-5 20 15 15
North Marion 2-0 3-3 9 10 17
Estacada 1-1 2-4 8 15 28
Corbett 1-2 4-4 13 15 21
Madras 0-1 0-5 0 13 27
Gladstone 0-3 3-4 14 14 22
4A-3 Oregon West Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Sisters 4-1 10-2 27 7 1
Cascade 4-1 10-2 29 8 2
Sweet Home 4-1 5-3 15 8 11
Philomath 3-2 4-5 13 17 10
Stayton 2-4 6-8 15 23 16
Newport 1-4 1-7 6 21 26
Woodburn 0-5 1-7 2 18 32
4A-4 Sky Em League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Cottage Grove 2-0 7-2 20 4 6
Junction City 1-1 9-2 26 13 7
Marshfield 1-1 4-3 12 10 14
Siuslaw 1-1 4-4 16 13 13
Marist Catholic 1-1 3-5 9 16 20
Elmira 0-2 0-7 3 20 33
4A-5 Skyline Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Mazama 3-0 11-0 28 2 5
Henley 3-0 8-3 24 14 9
Phoenix 1-2 4-8 11 25 18
Klamath Union 1-2 3-6 10 19 23
Hidden Valley 1-2 1-7 4 22 24
North Valley 0-3 0-8 2 24 34
4A-6 Greater Oregon League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Baker 1-0 9-2 23 11 4
La Grande 1-0 3-2 9 6 12
McLoughlin 0-1 2-3 6 10 19
Ontario 0-1 0-7 0 18 25
3A-1 Lewis & Clark League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Catlin Gabel 5-0 8-2 24 7 4
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 5-1 7-3 23 11 6
Oregon Episcopal 4-2 9-2 27 8 9
Westside Christian 2-2 2-4 6 11 21
Riverdale 2-4 2-7 6 19 31
Portland Adventist Acad. 1-4 1-4 3 12 30
De La Salle North Catholic 0-6 0-8 0 24 33
3A-2 PacWest Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Amity 2-0 5-2 15 6 8
Scio 1-0 7-2 22 7 5
Dayton 0-0 3-3 9 11 20
Yamhill-Carlton 0-1 6-3 17 10 15
Blanchet Catholic 0-2 2-7 10 20 27
3A-3 Coastal Range League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Warrenton 1-0 9-3 26 13 7
Willamina 1-0 3-0 9 4 13
Clatskanie 0-0 4-2 11 5 18
Taft 0-1 3-5 12 17 25
Rainier 0-1 2-4 11 12 23
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Creswell 1-0 8-4 26 17 3
Santiam Christian 1-0 7-2 22 7 2
Harrisburg 1-1 11-8 36 28 12
Pleasant Hill 1-1 4-3 13 12 14
La Pine 0-2 9-6 27 19 11
3A-5 Far West League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Sutherlin 3-0 9-3 29 16 10
St. Mary's, Medford 2-1 6-6 25 23 19
Cascade Christian 2-1 4-6 20 20 17
South Umpqua 1-2 3-6 15 19 29
Douglas 0-2 3-5 13 18 26
Brookings-Harbor 0-2 1-6 3 17 32
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Burns 3-0 13-3 35 14 1
Irrigon 2-0 3-5 11 15 24
Vale 1-1 7-9 21 23 16
Riverside 1-1 3-8 10 25 28
Umatilla 0-2 0-12 1 35 34
Nyssa 0-3 4-7 14 24 22
2A-1 Northwest League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Gaston 8-0 10-0 30 5 1
Nestucca 6-1 7-3 21 13 13
Knappa 5-2 6-4 18 11 20
Portland Christian 5-2 5-4 18 12 17
Vernonia 2-2 6-2 22 7 8
Faith Bible 2-5 4-5 11 15 22
Neah-Kah-Nie 2-5 2-7 8 19 37
Mannahouse Christian Acad. 1-7 1-8 4 25 36
Columbia Christian 0-7 0-7 1 21 43
2A-2 Tri-River Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Salem Academy 5-0 11-2 33 10 2
Culver 5-0 7-5 20 11 21
Sheridan 4-1 7-3 21 12 16
Western Christian 3-3 6-6 22 19 29
Santiam 3-3 4-4 13 16 34
Gervais 3-3 3-7 14 20 26
Delphian 1-4 2-11 6 31 38
Kennedy 1-6 1-8 3 26 42
Colton 0-5 0-9 3 25 45
Chemawa - - - - -
2A-3 Central Valley Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Monroe 4-0 7-2 21 6 10
Central Linn 4-0 7-3 22 12 15
Oakridge 3-1 7-4 22 13 12
Lowell 2-0 4-2 14 7 7
Regis 1-2 1-2 3 7 28
Jefferson 1-3 2-8 7 22 31
Oakland 1-4 1-9 3 25 33
East Linn Christian Acad. 0-6 1-8 4 23 46
2A-4 Sunset Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Reedsport 4-1 11-4 36 17 5
Coquille 3-0 8-3 22 11 6
Toledo 3-2 5-5 20 18 24
Myrtle Point 2-2 4-3 16 10 27
Bandon 2-3 4-4 14 13 30
Waldport 0-2 1-4 4 14 35
Gold Beach 0-4 0-5 1 15 41
2A-5 Southern Cascade League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Bonanza 3-0 10-6 26 16 9
Glide 3-0 6-3 21 11 19
Lakeview 2-1 3-6 11 15 25
Lost River 1-2 3-8 12 23 32
Rogue River 0-3 1-7 5 21 39
Illinois Valley 0-3 0-5 0 15 40
2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Stanfield 4-0 12-2 33 8 4
Grant Union 3-1 11-6 31 15 3
Heppner 2-1 5-6 17 21 23
Union 1-3 9-11 25 32 14
Weston-McEwen 1-3 7-7 21 23 18
Enterprise 0-0 7-2 19 9 11
Pilot Rock 0-3 1-8 9 24 44
Independent / No League Assigned
Horizon Christian, Hood River / Trout Lake
1A-1 The Valley 10 League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
North Clackamas Christian 2-0 12-2 37 6 1
Damascus Christian 2-0 8-2 19 6 6
Country Christian 1-1 1-3 6 9 17
Southwest Christian 1-2 5-4 13 14 41
Open Door Christian Acad. 0-0 1-0 3 0 39
Valor Christian 0-3 2-3 7 10 40
Grand View Christian Acad. - - - - -
1A-2 Casco League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
St. Paul 5-0 15-4 42 13 3
Willamette Valley Christian 5-2 8-4 23 12 13
Perrydale 4-0 6-1 18 4 16
Jewell 4-1 6-3 18 12 18
Crosshill Christian 2-3 5-4 16 16 24
Livingstone Adventist Acad. 2-5 2-5 8 17 44
C.S. Lewis Academy 1-5 1-11 5 30 65
Falls City 0-7 0-8 3 24 61
1A-3 Mountain West League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Eddyville Charter 6-1 7-4 24 16 30
Mohawk 4-0 5-3 16 8 21
Alsea 2-4 2-8 10 25 52
Crow 1-1 1-1 4 3 32
Triangle Lake 1-2 1-2 3 8 36
Siletz Valley 0-2 0-2 1 6 62
Mapleton 0-4 2-10 8 31 64
Kings Valley Char. - - - - -
1A-4 Skyline League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
North Douglas 7-0 11-1 32 5 2
Days Creek 4-2 5-4 15 14 11
Umpqua Valley Christian 4-2 4-2 16 6 10
Powers 4-2 4-4 16 15 31
Camas Valley 4-3 5-4 16 13 25
Yoncalla 3-3 4-6 14 21 38
Elkton 3-4 3-6 9 18 46
Riddle 2-2 3-3 9 9 49
Glendale 1-6 1-6 4 19 63
Pacific 0-3 2-3 7 10 47
New Hope Christian 0-5 0-5 3 15 67
Milo Adventist Acad. - - - - -
1A-5 Mountain Valley League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Central Christian 4-0 6-2 20 7 23
North Lake 4-2 7-3 24 9 37
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. 3-0 6-1 18 3 12
Trinity Lutheran 3-2 6-3 18 13 20
Crosspoint Christian 2-1 2-2 7 6 35
Prospect Charter 0-2 0-2 0 6 45
Chiloquin 0-2 0-2 0 6 57
Gilchrist 0-3 0-3 0 9 60
Paisley 0-4 0-4 0 12 56
Butte Falls - - - - -
1A-6 Big Sky League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
South Wasco County 4-0 8-5 24 20 14
Ione / Arlington 4-2 6-5 20 17 22
Dufur 3-1 6-6 22 17 27
Echo 2-0 9-3 28 8 5
Condon 2-1 3-6 12 18 42
Sherman 2-2 5-3 15 11 28
Glenwood / Klickitat 1-2 6-2 19 8 26
Lyle / Wishram 0-2 0-2 0 2 53
Bickleton 0-3 1-5 3 15 55
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler 0-5 2-7 8 19 54
1A-7 Old Oregon League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Joseph 5-0 14-3 40 14 4
Powder Valley 5-1 12-6 35 17 9
Imbler 5-1 7-3 21 16 19
Cove 4-3 4-8 15 22 33
Griswold 1-3 4-5 12 18 43
Wallowa 1-3 2-9 9 25 50
Nixyaawii 1-4 3-4 11 13 51
Elgin 1-5 1-8 7 24 58
Pine Eagle 0-3 0-4 1 12 59
1A-8 High Desert League League Overall Sets Won Sets Lost OSAA Ranking
Adrian 1-0 10-6 31 17 7
Crane 1-0 7-9 17 23 15
Jordan Valley 1-0 5-2 12 5 8
Prairie City / Burnt River 1-1 3-5 10 14 29
Harper Charter 1-2 3-3 10 10 48
Dayville / Monument 0-1 1-2 5 7 34
Ukiah 0-1 0-3 0 9 66
Huntington - - - - -
Independent / No League Assigned
Cascades Academy