Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_RTA_Spring2024_234x60 Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
OSAA_Partnership_Web_160x600.png Ad

Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Juan Gudino
Asst. Coach
Mauricio Sanchez
JV Head Coach
Chris Zimmer
JV Asst. Coach
Skyler Stevenson
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
6-8-1
League Record
2-6
OSAA Rank
#23
RPI Record
6-8-1
RPI Rating
397.005
RPI Rank
#25
Colley Record
6-8-1
Colley Rating
326.428
Colley Rank
#21

Ranking Frozen
7:21 pm, Oct. 28, 2023

» Go Mustangs!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 9am @ McMinnville
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 11am vs. Central (Wortman Stadium)
W 6-1 Non-League
Endowment
T 8/29/23 7:30pm @ St. Helens
T 2-2 Non-League R 8/31/23 5:15pm @ Seaside (Broadway Field - Seaside)
L 0-1 Non-League W 9/6/23 7pm vs. Molalla
W 2-0 Non-League T 9/12/23 7pm vs. Benson
W 4-1 Non-League
Endowment
R 9/14/23 7pm vs. Junction City / Harrisburg
W 2-0 Non-League T 9/19/23 6pm @ Lebanon
L 0-2 Non-League R 9/21/23 7pm vs. Crescent Valley
L 1-3 League T 9/26/23 7pm vs. Centennial
L 0-5 League R 9/28/23 7pm @ La Salle Prep
L 0-3 League M 10/2/23 7pm vs. Hillsboro
L 0-4 League R 10/5/23 7pm vs. Wilsonville
L 0-1 League W 10/11/23 4pm @ Parkrose
W 3-1 League T 10/17/23 7pm vs. Putnam (Senior Night)
L 1-7 League R 10/19/23 6pm @ Hood River Valley
W 1-0 League T 10/24/23 7pm @ Canby
OSAA 5A Rank
#23
Overall Record
6-8-1
League Record
2-6
Ranking Frozen
7:21 pm, Oct. 28, 2023
RPI Rank
#25
RPI Record
6-8-1
RPI Rating
397.005
WWP
0.423
OWP
0.383
Colley Rank
#21
Colley Record
6-8-1
Colley Rating
326.428
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 St. Helens (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.346 3-7-3 Yes
8/31 Seaside (4A) TA 0.6 1.2 0.692 9-4 Yes
9/6 Molalla (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.269 3-9-1 Yes
9/12 Benson (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-13 Yes
9/14 Junction City / Harrisburg (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 3-10-1 Yes
9/19 Lebanon WA 1.2 1.2 0.115 1-11-1 Yes
9/21 Crescent Valley LH 0.0 1.2 0.846 10-1-2 Yes
9/26 Centennial LH 0.0 1.2 0.462 4-5-4 Yes
9/28 La Salle Prep LA 0.0 0.8 0.786 11-3 Yes
10/2 Hillsboro LH 0.0 1.2 0.179 2-11-1 Yes
10/5 Wilsonville LH 0.0 1.2 0.423 5-7-1 Yes
10/11 Parkrose LA 0.0 0.8 0.423 4-6-3 Yes
10/17 Putnam WH 0.8 0.8 0.154 2-11 Yes
10/19 Hood River Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.692 9-4 Yes
10/24 Canby WA 1.2 1.2 0.107 1-12-1 Yes
15 contests 6-8-1
(WP)
6.6 ÷ 15.6 = 0.423
(WWP)
5.745 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.383
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Daniel Aseiev M 11
00/00 Omar Alba Flores GK 11
2/2 Erowyn Stovall D 11
4/4 Gustavo Barraza D 11
5/5 Angel Montenegro F 12
6/6 Alexis Reyes M 12
7/7 Diego Perez Chavez M 11
8/8 David Alcantar D 11
9/9 Jonathan Alcantar M 11
10/10 Abraham Andrade Ayala M 11
11/11 Ashton Baxter F 10
12/12 Benjamin Zimmer D 10
13/13 Cameron Dean D 11
14/14 Ian Rivera F 12
16/16 Obed Munozparra F 11
17/17 Franklin Diaz Cortez M 11
18/18 Jovanny Ortiz Rios F 11
19/19 Christian Dominguez F 12
25/25 Clyde Radzius M 9
28/28 Roman Fenich M 10
29/29 Koehhel Figueroa [ Co-ell ] M 12
30/30 Chesley Huynh M 12
32/32 Josue Sandoval D 11
99/99 Axel Vargas Oliva GK 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 12:30pm @ McMinnville [JV] (Baker Field)
W 4-1 Non-League T 8/29/23 5:30pm @ St. Helens [JV]
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 3:30pm @ Seaside [JV] (Broadway Field - Seaside)
Done Non-League W 9/6/23 4:30pm vs. Molalla [JV] (Lake Road Field (off campus) 11678 SE 28th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
Done Non-League T 9/12/23 4:30pm vs. Benson [JV] (Lake Road Field (off campus) 11678 SE 28th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
Done Non-League T 9/19/23 4pm @ Lebanon [JV]
W 2-0 Non-League R 9/21/23 4:30pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV2] (Lake Road Field (off campus) 11678 SE 28th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
Done Non-League T 9/26/23 4:30pm vs. Centennial [JV] (Lake Road Field (off campus) 11678 SE 28th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
L 0-2 League R 9/28/23 4:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
Done League M 10/2/23 4:30pm vs. Hillsboro [JV] (Lake Road Field (off campus) 11678 SE 28th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
L 0-3 League R 10/5/23 4:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2] (Lake Road Field (off campus) 11678 SE 28th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
Done League W 10/11/23 4pm @ Parkrose [JV]
Done League T 10/17/23 4:30pm vs. Putnam [JV] (Lake Road Field (off campus) 11678 SE 28th Ave, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
Done League R 10/19/23 4:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV] (Hood River - Westside Elementary)
L 1-7 League T 10/24/23 5pm @ Canby [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 Orion Green 10
2/2 Jonah Anoushiravani 9
3/3 Cannon Bui 9
5/5 Jayden Alejandre 11
6/6 Angel Gabriel Nunez 9
7/7 Jaden Edgar 9
8/8 Felipe Estrada Tovar 9
9/9 Emmit Lute 9
11/11 Ulyses Hernandez 11
12/12 Emmanuel Perez-Garcia 9
14/14 Josue Sandoval 11
15/15 Jacob Goble-Recker 10
16/16 Josiah Wiseman 9
18/18 Rogelio Gonzalez 9
19/19 Axel Vargas Oliva 9
20/20 Gustavo Barrazza 11
23/23 Franklin Diaz 11
24/24 Edwin Garcia 11
25/25 Obed Munozparra 11
27/27 Anthony Munoz 9
29/29 Jordan Salyers 9
31/31 Geovanni Barrera 10
34/34 Justin Cazun 9
35/35 Alexander Beltran 9