Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_160x600 Ad

La Salle Prep Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Private)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Monty Hawkins
Asst. Coaches
Danny Mwanga, David Leslie
JV Head Coach
Scott Warner
JV2 Head Coach
Kevin Doyle
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
14-4
League Record
8-0
OSAA Rank
#3
RPI Record
12-3
RPI Rating
634.603
RPI Rank
#2
Colley Record
12-3
Colley Rating
783.534
Colley Rank
#3

Ranking Frozen
7:21 pm, Oct. 28, 2023

» Go Falcons!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 6-0 Non-League
Endowment
R 8/24/23 7pm vs. Bend
W 8-0 Non-League F 8/25/23 Noon vs. Caldera
L 3-5 Non-League R 8/31/23 7pm @ Jesuit 5:15pm
L 2-3 Non-League R 9/7/23 7pm vs. Franklin
L 1-2 Non-League W 9/13/23 7pm @ West Linn 5:30pm
W 6-1 Non-League S 9/16/23 2pm vs. Ashland
W 1-0 Non-League W 9/20/23 7pm @ Mountainside 2:45pm 3pm
W 8-0 League T 9/26/23 7:45pm @ Putnam 6:15pm
W 5-0 League R 9/28/23 7pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
W 7-1 League M 10/2/23 7:30pm @ Wilsonville 5:15pm
W 7-0 League W 10/4/23 6pm @ Hood River Valley 1:45pm 2pm
W 8-0 League W 10/11/23 7pm vs. Hillsboro
W 8-0 League T 10/17/23 7pm @ Canby 5:15pm
W 7-0 League T 10/24/23 7pm vs. Parkrose
W 3-0 League R 10/26/23 7pm vs. Centennial
W 8-2 Playoff (1) W 11/1/23 7:30pm vs. Silverton
W 3-2 Playoff (QF) S 11/4/23 6pm vs. McKay
L 1-2 Playoff (SF) T 11/7/23 4pm @ Summit
OSAA 5A Rank
#3
Overall Record
14-4
League Record
8-0
Ranking Frozen
7:21 pm, Oct. 28, 2023
RPI Rank
#2
RPI Record
12-3
RPI Rating
634.603
WWP
0.806
OWP
0.543
Colley Rank
#3
Colley Record
12-3
Colley Rating
783.534
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/24 Bend WH 0.8 0.8 0.692 7-2-4 Yes
8/25 Caldera WH 0.8 0.8 0.462 5-6-2 Yes
8/31 Jesuit (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.769 9-2-2 Yes
9/7 Franklin (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.714 9-3-2 Yes
9/13 West Linn (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.692 7-2-4 Yes
9/16 Ashland WH 0.8 0.8 0.833 9-1-2 Yes
9/20 Mountainside (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.692 7-2-4 Yes
9/26 Putnam WA 1.2 1.2 0.154 2-11 Yes
9/28 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WH 0.8 0.8 0.464 6-7-1 Yes
10/2 Wilsonville WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 6-6-1 Yes
10/4 Hood River Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.769 10-3 Yes
10/11 Hillsboro WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 3-10-1 Yes
10/17 Canby WA 1.2 1.2 0.107 1-12-1 Yes
10/24 Parkrose WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 5-5-3 Yes
10/26 Centennial WH 0.8 0.8 0.538 5-4-4 Yes
15 contests 12-3
(WP)
11.6 ÷ 14.4 = 0.806
(WWP)
8.138 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.543
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Kiernan Kelly GK 10
Adi Skoro D 10
Nicolas Hawkins F/M 9
Wyatt Schmidt D 12
Nathan Orozco D/F 10
Keadin Henry D/M 12
Luka Skoro D/M 10
0/0 Lucas Hawkins GK 9
1/1 Adam Clem GK 11
2/2 Henry Foubert M 9
3/3 Cooper Eldon F 10
5/5 Henry Philipps M/D 10
6/6 Isaac Lyon M 12
7/7 Ben Macias F/M 10
8/8 Jeffrey Boknecht D/M 11
9/9 Vala Saghafi F/M 9
10/10 Vance Sheffield F 11
11/11 Rylan De Souza D 11
12/12 Mason McLean D/M 10
13/13 Irie Buttler D 9
14/14 Eldon Nichols M/D 12
17/17 Declan O'Brien M/D 10
18/18 Jasper Gilley D 12
20/20 Kevin Serrano-Maldonado F/M 12
21/21 Breslin Nichols F 12
22/22 Connor Garvey M/D 11
23/23 River Nichols D/M 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-1 Non-League F 8/25/23 Noon vs. Caldera [JV]
L 1-2 Non-League R 8/31/23 5pm @ Jesuit [JV] 3:15pm
L 1-2 Non-League R 9/7/23 4:30pm vs. Franklin [JV]
L 0-4 Non-League W 9/13/23 4:45pm @ West Linn [JV] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School) 3:30pm
W 2-0 Non-League S 9/16/23 2pm vs. Ashland [JV]
T 0-0 Non-League W 9/20/23 5pm @ Mountainside [JV] 2:45pm 3pm
W 1-0 League T 9/26/23 5:45pm @ Putnam [JV] (Rex Putnam HS) 4:45pm
W 2-0 League R 9/28/23 4:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
T 2-2 League M 10/2/23 5pm @ Wilsonville [JV] 3:30pm
L 1-2 League W 10/4/23 4:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV] (Hood River - Westside Elementary) 1:45pm 2pm
W 8-0 League W 10/11/23 4:30pm vs. Hillsboro [JV]
W 2-1 League T 10/17/23 5pm @ Canby [JV] 2:45pm 3pm
W 6-1 League T 10/24/23 4:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
W 1-0 League R 10/26/23 4pm vs. Centennial [JV] (Milwaukie HS-Lake Rd. Fields) 2:30pm 2:45pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
9
0/0 Luke Hawkins GK 9
00/00 Kiernan Kelly GK 10
6 Nick Hawkins M 9
8 Henry Philipps M 10
9 Jackson Hawkins F/M 9
11 Hau Kiim F/M 10
14 Ashe Hardigg D 10
16 Emmett Bregoli M/F 9
18 Kai Comer F/M 9
19 Tim Scherler D 9
21 Sayre Albert F 11
22 Brady Hendricks M 9
24 Aiden McEnery M 10
25 Luka Skoro M/D 10
30 Alessandro Huerta-Fonseca M/GK 10
34 Nathan Orozco D/F 10
35 Adi Skoro M/D 10
36 Irie Buttler D 9
38 Matthew Martin D/M 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 8/30/23 4:15pm @ Roosevelt [JV2] (Columbia Park) 2:15pm 2:30pm
Done Non-League W 9/13/23 4:30pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
W 2-0 Non-League F 9/15/23 4:30pm vs. Reynolds [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/19/23 6:15pm @ Liberty [JV2] 4pm
Done League T 9/26/23 4:45pm @ Putnam [JV2] (Aldercreek MS -Turf) 4pm
Done Non-League R 9/28/23 4:30pm vs. Lincoln [FR]
T 1-1 League M 10/2/23 7pm @ Wilsonville [FR] (Varsity Baseball Field)
Done League W 10/4/23 4:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2] 1:45pm 2pm
Done Non-League T 10/10/23 4:30pm vs. Lincoln [JV2]
Done League W 10/11/23 4:30pm vs. Hillsboro [JV2]
W 3-2 League T 10/17/23 4:30pm @ Canby [JV2] 2:45pm 3pm
W 8-0 League T 10/24/23 4:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV2]
Done League R 10/26/23 5:30pm vs. Centennial [JV2] (Milwaukie HS-Lake Rd. Fields) 4:15pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Neil Kress M 9
3 Cash Korvola M 10
4 Julian Ulmer M 10
5 Anders Bluhm M 9
10 Callum Gwyn M/D 10
13 Oliver Bogya D 9
17 Sawyer Kerrigan M/F 10
20 Kyver Johnecheck M 10
23 Grady Ponraj F 9
26 Milo Davidson F 9
27 Will DeMonte D 9
29 Emmett Hoelscher D 9
31 Luke Miller M 9
33 Tomas Siquina Ontiveros F 9
37 Julian Hanratty F 10
39 Alex Sale D 10
41 Lucas Goodwin D 10
99 Wyatt Laurent GK 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found