Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
TTT Web Ad 2023-24- 234x60 Ad
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_728x90 Ad

Franklin Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jose Milian
Asst. Coaches
Mauricio Gomez, Moises Manon, Ricardo Morales
JV2 Asst. Coach
Will Justice
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
12-4-2
League Record
5-1-1
OSAA Rank
#8
RPI Record
10-3-2
RPI Rating
620.060
RPI Rank
#7
Colley Record
10-3-2
Colley Rating
769.222
Colley Rank
#8

Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Lightning!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 TBD @ Canby
L 2-3 Non-League M 8/28/23 7pm @ Liberty
T 2-2 Non-League R 8/31/23 7pm @ Mountainside
W 6-0 Non-League T 9/5/23 7pm vs. Reynolds
W 3-2 Non-League R 9/7/23 7pm @ La Salle Prep
W 2-0 Non-League T 9/12/23 7pm @ Forest Grove
W 3-0 Non-League R 9/14/23 7pm vs. Sunset
W 3-2 Non-League
Endowment
T 9/19/23 7pm vs. Hood River Valley
L 0-3 Non-League T 9/26/23 7:30pm @ Lake Oswego
W 1-0 League F 9/29/23 4pm vs. Ida B. Wells
W 2-1 League T 10/3/23 4:15pm @ Grant (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
W 8-0 League F 10/6/23 4pm @ Benson (Marshall Campus)
T 0-0 League M 10/9/23 7pm vs. Cleveland
L 1-2 League W 10/11/23 7pm @ Lincoln (Senior Night)
W 4-0 League R 10/19/23 7pm @ Roosevelt
W 5-2 League M 10/23/23 7pm vs. McDaniel (Senior Night)
W 3-0 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 6:30pm vs. South Salem
W 1-0 Playoff (2) W 11/1/23 7pm vs. Lincoln
L 0-2 Playoff (QF) S 11/4/23 6pm @ Lakeridge
OSAA 6A Rank
#8
Overall Record
12-4-2
League Record
5-1-1
Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#7
RPI Record
10-3-2
RPI Rating
620.060
WWP
0.764
OWP
0.543
Colley Rank
#8
Colley Record
10-3-2
Colley Rating
769.222
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/28 Liberty LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 4-4-5 Yes
8/31 Mountainside TA 0.6 1.2 0.654 7-3-3 Yes
9/5 Reynolds WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 7-3-2 Yes
9/7 La Salle Prep (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.857 12-2 Yes
9/12 Forest Grove WA 1.2 1.2 0.538 5-4-4 Yes
9/14 Sunset WH 0.8 0.8 0.077 1-12 Yes
9/19 Hood River Valley (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.769 10-3 Yes
9/26 Lake Oswego LA 0.0 0.8 0.692 8-3-2 Yes
9/29 Ida B. Wells WH 0.8 0.8 0.679 9-4-1 Yes
10/3 Grant WA 1.2 1.2 0.308 3-8-2 Yes
10/6 Benson WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-13 Yes
10/9 Cleveland TH 0.4 0.8 0.643 7-3-4 Yes
10/11 Lincoln LA 0.0 0.8 0.714 9-3-2 Yes
10/19 Roosevelt WA 1.2 1.2 0.607 8-5-1 Yes
10/23 McDaniel WH 0.8 0.8 0.464 6-7-1 Yes
15 contests 10-3-2
(WP)
11.0 ÷ 14.4 = 0.764
(WWP)
8.169 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.545
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Charles Finn Platt-Devlin D 11
Xavier Watson M 11
1/1 Otto Haecker GK 11
2/2 Zayan Sweilem-Zook D 11
3/3 Aidan MacLowry D 12
4/4 Isaac Epstein D 10
5/5 Ezra Petke-Long D 11
6/6 Kieran Wilde M 12
7/7 Collin Brooks M 12
8/8 Jack Truong M 10
9/9 Joaquin Lee M 11
10/10 C Nevin Rueegger F 11
11/11 Marc De l'Isle M 11
12/12 Eli Robillard M 10
13/13 C Jonathan Hernandez GK 12
14/14 Luis Garcia M 12
15/15 C Bryan Rose D 12
16/16 Theodore Birmingham F 10
17/17 Flynn Hayford M 10
18/18 Ellis Deumling D 11
19/19 Yohann Navarro M 11
20/20 Ivan Schmidt M 11
21/21 Jake Lubin D 10
22/22 Mateo Cornelius M 11
23/23 Riley Wilson F 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 4-0 Non-League M 8/28/23 4:30pm @ Liberty [JV]
L 0-1 Non-League R 8/31/23 5pm @ Mountainside [JV]
W 8-0 Non-League T 9/5/23 4:15pm vs. Reynolds [JV] (Clinton Park)
W 2-1 Non-League R 9/7/23 4:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/12/23 5pm @ Forest Grove [JV]
W 3-1 Non-League R 9/14/23 4:15pm vs. Sunset [JV] (Clinton Park)
W 2-1 Non-League T 9/19/23 4:15pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV] (Clinton Park)
T 1-1 Non-League T 9/26/23 4:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
T 2-2 League F 9/29/23 4:15pm vs. Ida B. Wells [JV] (Clinton Park)
L 0-5 League T 10/3/23 4:15pm @ Grant [JV] (Delta Park #9)
W 8-0 League F 10/6/23 4:15pm @ Benson [JV] (Lents Park)
L 0-2 League M 10/9/23 4:15pm vs. Cleveland [JV] (Clinton Park)
W 4-1 League R 10/19/23 4:15pm @ Roosevelt [JV] (Columbia Park)
W 4-2 League M 10/23/23 4:15pm vs. McDaniel [JV] (Clinton Park)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Satoshi Passmore M 10
2/2 Finn Jorgensen D 10
3/3 Charles Finn Platt-Devlin D 11
4/4 Isaac Logan D 11
6/6 Merle True M 10
7/7 C Milo Gunderson M 10
8/8 C Oabiloe Kelly M 11
9/9 Jonah Schardt F 10
10/10 Jake Tropets F 11
11/11 Diego Markku Martinez Linthavong F 10
12/12 Benjamin Bell-de Rivera M 11
13/13 Riley Wilson F 11
15/15 Lucas Oeding M 10
17/17 Teo Carcia F 10
19/19 Ethan Tucker-Santos F 11
22/22 Noah Ryan M 10
23/23 Osmond Gillette M 10
24/24 C Ramiro Marin-Balbuena D 10
25/25 Edgar Mejia Flores M 10
27/27 Adrian Rivera M 10
32/32 Kiran Schurke D 10
37/37 Elliot Platt D 10
38/38 Julian Perrins F 10
39/39 Ursa Wooton M 9
45/45 Eriberto Martinez Aguilar M 9
47/47 Felix Daniel Ruiz F 9
55/55 Ujia Busch D 9
96/96 Rowan Jones GK 11
97/97 Jasper Bohem GK 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 8-0 Non-League M 8/28/23 7pm @ Century [JV2]
W 2-1 Non-League W 8/30/23 4:15pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2] (Clinton Park)
W 3-2 Non-League W 9/6/23 4pm @ Centennial [JV2]
W 3-1 Non-League M 9/11/23 4:15pm vs. Wilsonville [FR] (Clinton Park)
W 5-3 Non-League W 9/13/23 4:15pm vs. Cleveland [FR] (Clinton Park)
L 0-3 Non-League F 9/15/23 4:30pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Done League T 9/19/23 4:15pm vs. Benson [JV2] (Delta Park #4)
T 2-2 League F 9/22/23 4:15pm @ Cleveland [JV2] (Woodstock Park)
W 5-2 League M 9/25/23 4:15pm vs. Roosevelt [JV2] (Clinton Park)
L 1-2 League W 9/27/23 4:15pm @ Ida B. Wells [JV2] (Rieke Field)
L 1-2 League R 10/5/23 4:15pm vs. Lincoln [FR] (Clinton Park)
W 5-1 League T 10/10/23 4:15pm @ McDaniel [JV2] (Glenhaven Park)
W 4-1 League M 10/16/23 4:15pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2] (Clinton Park)
L 0-4 League M 10/23/23 4:15pm @ Lincoln [JV2] (Delta Park Field 3)
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Jeppe Francati GK 10
4/4 Lucas Oteiza M/D 9
5/5 Peregrine Rall F/M 10
6/6 Josh Fajardo F/M 11
7/7 Ali Mohammed M/F 9
8/8 Connor Tucker-Santos M/F 9
9/14 Simon Donovan D/M 9
11/11 Kavi McDonald M/D 9
12/12 Adrian Nino Guzman M/D 9
13/13 Soren Beffert D/M 9
15/15 Alex Knudsen D/M 9
16/16 Asher Wright M/F 9
17/17 Cedar Naber D/M 9
18/18 Henry Hall D/M 11
19/19 Leaf Brockmeyer M/F 9
26/26 Elias Gerding D/F 10
30/30 Michael Sandoval GK/F 11
31/31 Nathan Coppock M/F 9
37/37 Archer Moore GK/M 9
41/41 Thiago Quispe M/F 9
46/3 Steven Tooze D/M 10
49/49 Levi Rachford D/M 10
50/50 Braiden Bleibtrey M/D 9
52/52 Melkamu Aaker M/F 9
53/53 Jackson Shupp M/D 9