Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_234x60(2023) Ad
TTT Web Ad 2023-24-728x90 Ad
OSC_Web-Ads_160x600 Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Canby Tournament


TBD
2
0
Cleveland
@
Willamette

Canby Tournament
N
25-21, 25-19
2:30pm
1
2
Clackamas
@
Lincoln

Canby Tournament
N
25-21, 17-25, 12-15
3pm
2
0
North Salem
@
Tigard

Canby Tournament
N
25-19, 25-17
4pm
2
0
North Salem
@
Lincoln

Canby Tournament
N
25-19, 25-19
7pm
2
1
Cleveland
@
Canby

Canby Tournament
3pm
0
2
Century
@
Canby

Canby Tournament

Rogue Valley Classic

4pm
1
2
Crater
@
North Medford

Rogue Valley Classic
18-25, 25-20, 15-6
2pm
0
2
McNary
@
Mountain View

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-19, 25-23
7am
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Grants Pass

Rogue Valley Classic
N

TBD
2
0
South Medford
@
North Valley

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-10, 25-12
2pm
1
2
Mazama
@
North Medford

Rogue Valley Classic
25-19, 21-25, 15-11
3pm
0
2
Ashland
@
Grants Pass

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-21, 25-17
4:30pm
2
0
South Medford
@
Grants Pass

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-23, 25-17
5pm
0
2
Cascade Christian
@
North Medford

Rogue Valley Classic
28-26, 25-23

South Albany State Preview

3pm
0
2
Westview
@
Jesuit

South Albany State Preview
N
25-22, 25-10
2pm
1
2
South Salem
@
Crescent Valley

South Albany State Preview
N
25-17, 24-26, 15-12
2pm
0
2
Wilsonville
@
Nelson

South Albany State Preview
N
25-22, 25-19
5pm
1
2
West Albany
@
Nelson

South Albany State Preview
N
25-21, 21-25, 15-11
6pm
0
2
Sheldon
@
Nelson

South Albany State Preview
N
25-22, 25-12
6pm
2
0
Jesuit
@
Oregon City

South Albany State Preview
N
25-22, 25-17
4pm
0
2
Crescent Valley
@
Jesuit

South Albany State Preview
N
26-24, 25-14

State Preview

3pm
1
2
Bend
@
Sprague

State Preview
N
25-19, 24-26, 15-11
2pm
2
1
Oregon City
@
South Albany

State Preview
25-22, 17-25, 15-13
2:30pm
2
0
Sheldon
@
La Salle Prep

State Preview
N
25-11, 25-22
4pm
2
0
Oregon City
@
Sprague

State Preview
N
25-15, 25-10
4pm
0
2
Central Catholic
@
Sheldon

State Preview
N
25-17, 25-23
3pm
1
2
Summit
@
Central Catholic

State Preview
N

Battle at the Bay Marshfield Invitational

1pm
0
3
Thurston
@
Marshfield

Battle at the Bay Marshfield Invitational
25-7, 25-20, 25-15
11am
0
3
North Eugene
@
Marshfield

Battle at the Bay Marshfield Invitational
25-12, 25-10, 25-16
1pm
0
3
North Eugene
@
Cascade

Battle of the Bay Marshfield Invitational
N
25-12, 25-17, 25-18
11am
2
3
Thurston
@
Cascade

Battle of the Bay Marshfield Invitational
N
25-21, 25-23, 17-25, 23-25, 15-12
7pm
3
1
Thurston
@
North Eugene

Battle of the Bay Marshfield Invitational
N

Marist Round Robin Tournament

Noon
2
0
Springfield
@
Sweet Home

Marist Round Robin Tournament
N
25-20, 25-17

TBD
2
0
Pleasant Hill
@
Springfield

Marist Round Robin Tournament
N
25-17, 25-12
3pm
1
2
Springfield
@
Crook County

Marist Round Robin Tournament
N
22-25, 25-11, 15-13
9am
0
2
Springfield
@
Marist Catholic

Marist Round Robin Tournament
25-13, 25-20

Rogue Valley Classic

3pm
2
0
Cascade Christian
@
Mountain View

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-21, 25-22
2pm
2
0
Ashland
@
Henley

Rogue Valley Classic
N
25-18, 26-24

State Preview

3pm
0
2
Silverton
@
West Albany

State Preview
N

Battle at the Bay Marshfield Invitational

4pm
0
3
Cascade
@
Marshfield

Battle at the Bay Marshfield Invitational
25-10, 25-18, 25-19

Marist Round Robin Tournament

3pm
0
2
Sweet Home
@
Marist Catholic

Marist Round Robin Tournament
25-16, 25-15
Noon
2
0
Pleasant Hill
@
Crook County

Marist Round Robin Tournament
N
25-16, 25-16
10:30am
1
2
Crook County
@
Marist Catholic

Marist Round Robin Tournament
25-13, 22-25, 19-17
1:30pm
2
0
Pleasant Hill
@
Marist Catholic

Marist Round Robin Tournament
25-22, 25-16
1:30pm
2
0
Crook County
@
Sweet Home

Marist Round Robin Tournament
N
25-11, 25-15
9am
0
2
Sweet Home
@
Pleasant Hill

Marist Round Robin Tournament
N
25-15, 25-10

North Marion

8am
D
O
N
E
Newport
@
TBD

North Marion
N

North Marion Invite

3pm
2
0
North Bend
@
La Grande

North Marion Invite
N
25-12, 25-20
2:30pm
2
0
Pendleton
@
Baker

North Marion Invite
N
25-7, 25-16

TBD
0
2
St. Helens
@
Astoria

North Marion Invite
N
25-19, 25-15
3pm
2
0
Tillamook
@
Cottage Grove

North Marion Invite
N
25-20, 25-12
2pm
2
0
Scappoose
@
North Marion

North Marion Invite
25-8, 25-15
5pm
1
2
Astoria
@
North Bend

North Marion Invite
N
21-25, 25-18, 15-3
7pm
0
2
Tillamook
@
North Bend

North Marion Invite
N
25-20, 25-20
4pm
0
2
Pendleton
@
Tillamook

North Marion Invite
N
25-18, 25-23

North Marion Tournament

2pm
2
0
Newport
@
Madras

North Marion Tournament
N
25-17, 25-20
3pm
2
1
Scappoose
@
Newport

North Marion Tournament
N
25-12, 21-25, 15-13

Westside Christian Invitational


TBD
0
2
Molalla
@
Rainier

Westside Christian Invitational
N
25-19, 25-20

3A-5 Far West League

1:30pm
3
0
Lakeview
@
Brookings-Harbor

25-9, 25-16, 25-13

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

Noon
0
3
McLoughlin
@
Burns

25-11, 25-11, 25-13
10am (MT)
1
3
Umatilla
@
Nyssa

22-25, 25-16, 25-8, 25-17
2pm (MT)
0
3
Riverside
@
Nyssa

25-12, 25-20, 25-17
9am (MT)
0
3
Riverside
@
Vale

25-6, 25-7, 25-7
1pm (MT)
0
3
Umatilla
@
Vale

25-5, 25-9, 25-7

Non-League

Noon
0
3
Stanfield
@
La Pine

25-20, 25-17, 25-19

Westside Christian Invitational

3pm
0
2
Dayton
@
Westside Christian

Westside Christian Invitational
25-19, 25-20

TBD
0
2
Columbia Christian
@
Yamhill-Carlton

Westside Christian Invitational
N
1:30pm
0
2
Rainier
@
Westside Christian

Westside Christian Invitational
25-6, 25-9
7pm
0
2
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Dayton

Westside Christian Invitational
N

Y-C JV Tournament

9am
C
X
L
Willamina
@
Yamhill-Carlton

Y-C JV Tournament
Yamhill-Carlton HS

Non-League

Noon
0
3
Powers
@
Oakland

25-21, 25-17, 25-13
Noon
3
0
Camas Valley
@
Illinois Valley

25-15, 25-6, 25-18
3pm
3
0
Bonanza
@
Illinois Valley

25-22, 25-6, 26-24

Eagle Classic Tourney

3pm
1
2
Delphian
@
East Linn Christian

Eagle Classic Tourney
25-23, 17-25, 15-12
Noon
C
X
L
TBD
@
Faith Bible / Life Christian

Eagle Classic Tourney
N
East Linn Christian

TBD
2
0
Knappa
@
Colton

Eagle Classic Tourney
N
25-10, 30-28
1pm
0
2
Central Linn
@
East Linn Christian

Eagle Classic Tourney
25-11, 25-13
9am
C
X
L
Colton
@
East Linn Christian

Eagle Classic Tourney
N
East Linn Christian
10am
C
X
L
Colton
@
Faith Bible / Life Christian

Eagle Classic Tourney
N
East Linn Christian

East Linn Eagle Classic

2pm
0
2
Faith Bible / Life Christian
@
Delphian

East Linn Eagle Classic
N
25-9, 25-16
2pm
2
1
Central Linn
@
Faith Bible / Life Christian

East Linn Eagle Classic
N
23-25, 25-19, 15-9
7pm
0
2
Knappa
@
Western Christian

East Linn Eagle Classic
N
25-21, 25-10

TBD
0
2
Colton
@
Eddyville Charter

East Linn Eagle Classic
N

Mustang

3pm
0
2
Yoncalla
@
Reedsport

Mustang
N

MUSTANG CLASSIC

10am
2
0
Lowell
@
Oakridge

MUSTANG CLASSIC
N
9am
2
0
Oakridge
@
Mohawk

MUSTANG CLASSIC
9am
0
2
Reedsport
@
Lowell

MUSTANG CLASSIC
N
5pm
1
2
Lowell
@
Oakridge

MUSTANG CLASSIC
N
11:30am
2
0
Lowell
@
Mohawk

MUSTANG CLASSIC
2pm
1
2
Reedsport
@
Mohawk

MUSTANG CLASSIC
10:15am
2
0
Reedsport
@
Yoncalla

MUSTANG CLASSIC
N
2:45pm
2
0
Oakridge
@
Mohawk

MUSTANG CLASSIC
11am
0
2
Yoncalla
@
Oakridge

MUSTANG CLASSIC
N
Noon
1
2
Reedsport
@
Oakridge

MUSTANG CLASSIC
N
1:30pm
0
2
Yoncalla
@
Lowell

MUSTANG CLASSIC
N
3:30pm
0
2
Reedsport
@
Lowell

MUSTANG CLASSIC
N

Westside Christian Invitational

Noon
2
0
Western Christian
@
Eddyville Charter

Westside Christian Invitational
N

1A-6 Big Sky League

Noon
3
1
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

25-18, 22-25, 25-20, 25-16
10am
3
0
Sherman
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

25-14, 25-13, 25-11
10am
1
3
Dufur
@
Ione / Arlington

25-18, 23-25, 25-15, 25-23
2pm
0
3
Condon
@
South Wasco County

N
25-14, 25-13, 25-10
1pm
0
3
Lyle / Wishram
@
Ione / Arlington

25-7, 25-13, 25-2
3:30pm
3
0
Condon
@
Glenwood / Trout Lake / Klickitat

25-18, 25-14, 25-13
Noon
0
3
Lyle / Wishram
@
Dufur

N
25-11, 25-13, 25-3

1A-8 High Desert League

5pm
0
3
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Crane

25-19, 25-15, 25-21
3:30pm
0
3
Dayville / Monument / Long Creek
@
Crane

25-5, 25-4, 25-18
Noon
0
3
Dayville / Monument / Long Creek
@
Harper Charter

N
25-11, 25-19, 25-10

Non-League

Noon
1
3
Central Christian
@
Days Creek

25-23, 24-26, 25-18, 25-9

TBD
0
3
Bickleton [JV]
@
South Wasco County

25-12, 25-4, 25-9
1:30pm
1
3
Camas Valley
@
Bonanza

N
20-25, 25-15, 25-15, 25-19
3pm
0
3
Alsea
@
Days Creek

25-17, 25-11, 25-18
1:30pm
3
0
Central Christian
@
Alsea

N
25-18, 25-23, 25-16
9am
0
2
Union
@
Joseph

N
25-19, 25-20
11am
0
2
Echo
@
Joseph

N
25-13, 25-17

League Cross Over

1pm
C
X
L
TBD
@
Griswold

League Cross Over
N
TBD

MUSTANG CLASSIC

12:45pm
0
2
Yoncalla
@
Mohawk

MUSTANG CLASSIC

Old Oregon League Crossover

11am
0
2
Echo
@
Powder Valley

Old Oregon League Crossover
25-6, 25-11
9am
2
1
Wallowa
@
Pilot Rock

Old Oregon League Crossover
N
13-25, 25-12, 15-12
9am
0
3
Nixyaawii
@
Cove

Old Oregon League Crossover
25-12, 25-10, 25-8
10:30am
3
0
Griswold
@
Pine Eagle

Old Oregon League Crossover
N
25-17, 25-23, 25-21
Noon
0
3
Nixyaawii
@
Pine Eagle

Old Oregon League Crossover
N
9am
0
2
Union
@
Powder Valley

Old Oregon League Crossover
25-10, 25-20
1:30pm
1
3
Griswold
@
Cove

Old Oregon League Crossover
21-25, 25-21, 25-15, 25-16

OOL Cross Over Tournament

10:15am
0
2
Pilot Rock
@
Imbler

OOL Cross Over Tournament
N
25-12, 25-13
11:30am
0
2
Elgin
@
Imbler

OOL Cross Over Tournament
N
25-14, 26-24

OOL Crossover

1pm
0
2
Elgin
@
Wallowa

OOL Crossover
N
25-17, 25-17