Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

2022-23 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

There are no 6A contests scheduled for Saturday, Jan 28, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

Non-League

5pm
39
47
Springfield
@
Crescent Valley


There are no 4A contests scheduled for Saturday, Jan 28, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

7:30pm
L
I
V
E
Valley Catholic
@
Oregon Episcopal

Morissette gym
7:30pm
L
I
V
E
Catlin Gabel
@
Westside Christian

7:30pm
L
I
V
E
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

Broadcast Coverage

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
37
65
Rogue River
@
South Umpqua

5pm
28
63
Douglas
@
Cascade Christian

2:45pm
72
76
Coquille
@
North Valley

3:30pm
42
46
Sutherlin
@
Lakeview

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

6:30pm
L
I
V
E
Burns
@
Umatilla

4:30pm
35
19
Nyssa
@
Riverside

2A-3 Valley Coast Conference

4:30pm
36
39
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Oakland

4:30pm
37
88
Oakridge
@
Gold Beach

2:30pm
51
55
Monroe
@
Illinois Valley

OT
4:30pm
28
62
Toledo
@
Bandon

1:30pm
61
32
Central Linn
@
Waldport

6pm
47
52
Lowell
@
Reedsport

2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference

5:30pm
L
I
V
E
Irrigon
@
Enterprise

5:30pm
L
I
V
E
Stanfield
@
Weston-McEwen

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

7:30pm
L
I
V
E
St. Stephen's Acad.
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

7:30pm
L
I
V
E
Columbia Christian
@
Grand View Christian Acad.

Columbia Christian
6pm
L
I
V
E
Southwest Christian
@
Trinity Academy

Southwest Christian
5:30pm
45
41
North Clackamas Christian
@
Damascus Christian

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

3pm
55
35
Crosspoint Christian
@
Central Christian

4:30pm
28
44
North Lake / Paisley
@
Lost River

1:30pm
69
22
Prospect Charter
@
Gilchrist

1A-6 Big Sky League

3:30pm
26
67
Sherman
@
South Wasco County

5pm
L
I
V
E
Condon
@
Trout Lake

3:30pm
55
50
Dufur
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington High School OT
3:30pm
46
83
Lyle / Wishram
@
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler

Mitchell High School

1A-7 Old Oregon League

5:30pm
64
32
Imbler
@
Wallowa

5pm
39
40
Griswold
@
Elgin

5:30pm
76
39
Union
@
Pilot Rock

5:30pm
65
36
Joseph
@
Pine Eagle

1A-8 High Desert League

4:30pm (MT)
68
66
Huntington
@
Four Rivers

Non-League

6pm (MT)
C
X
L
Jordan Valley
@
Crane [JV]

2:15pm (MT)
71
45
Prairie City
@
Harper Charter

7:30pm
L
I
V
E
Mohawk
@
Days Creek

Noon
32
28
Long Creek
@
Burnt River [JV]

3pm
L
I
V
E
Life Christian [JV]
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

5pm
L
I
V
E
Perrydale
@
Elkton

4:30pm
C
X
L
Nixyaawii
@
Adrian

N
Baker HS

Walla Walla Friendship

8:30pm
Cascade Christian Academy (WA)
@
Milo Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Friendship
N
Walla Walla University

WWU Friendship Tournament

10:30pm
Upper Columbia Academy (WA)
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

WWU Friendship Tournament
N
College Place