Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
bench-bad-behavior.png Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

2022-23 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

4pm
61
37
South Medford
@
Springfield


There are no 5A contests scheduled for Saturday, Jan 28, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

There are no 4A contests scheduled for Saturday, Jan 28, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6pm
Valley Catholic
@
Oregon Episcopal

Morissette gym
6pm
Catlin Gabel
@
Westside Christian

6pm
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

Broadcast Coverage

3A-5 Far West League

3pm
21
41
Rogue River
@
South Umpqua

2pm
52
41
Sutherlin
@
Lakeview

3:30pm
46
48
Douglas
@
Cascade Christian

1pm
52
29
Coquille
@
North Valley

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

5pm
L
I
V
E
Burns
@
Umatilla

3pm
46
34
Nyssa
@
Riverside

2A-3 Valley Coast Conference

3pm
37
29
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Oakland

3pm
65
51
Oakridge
@
Gold Beach

3pm
29
59
Toledo
@
Bandon

1pm
33
32
Monroe / Alsea
@
Illinois Valley

7:30pm
Lowell
@
Reedsport

3pm
L
I
V
E
Central Linn
@
Waldport

Broadcast Coverage

2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference

4pm
L
I
V
E
Irrigon
@
Enterprise

4pm
L
I
V
E
Stanfield
@
Weston-McEwen

4pm
L
I
V
E
Stanfield
@
Weston-McEwen

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
St. Stephen's Acad.
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

6pm
Columbia Christian
@
Grand View Christian Acad.

Columbia Christian School
4pm
6
40
North Clackamas Christian
@
Damascus Christian

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

3pm
L
I
V
E
North Lake / Paisley
@
Lost River

1A-6 Big Sky League

2pm
55
65
Sherman
@
South Wasco County

3:30pm
20
63
Condon
@
Trout Lake

2pm
31
58
Dufur
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington High School
2pm
L
I
V
E
Bickleton
@
Klickitat / Glenwood

2pm
L
I
V
E
Lyle / Wishram
@
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler

Mitchell High School

1A-7 Old Oregon League

4pm
30
37
Joseph
@
Pine Eagle

4pm
47
32
Imbler
@
Wallowa

3:30pm
L
I
V
E
Griswold
@
Elgin

4pm
L
I
V
E
Union
@
Pilot Rock / Ukiah

1A-8 High Desert League

2pm (MT)
28
25
Huntington
@
Four Rivers

Non-League

3pm
L
I
V
E
Jordan Valley
@
Crane

6pm
Mohawk
@
Days Creek

1pm
50
45
Echo
@
St. Paul

Horizon Christian Hood River
3pm
C
X
L
Nixyaawii
@
Adrian

N
Baker High School

WWU Friendship Tournament


TBD
L
I
V
E
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Walla Walla Valley Academy (WA)

WWU Friendship Tournament
N
College Place