Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_234X60_updated Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_728x90.png Ad
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_160X600 Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
3
2
Mountainside
@
Beaverton

25-17, 24-26, 25-13, 27-29, 15-12
6:45pm
0
3
Southridge
@
Sunset

25-13, 25-11, 25-11
6:45pm
3
0
Jesuit
@
Aloha

25-8, 25-10, 25-8

6A-3 Pacific Conference

6:45pm
0
3
Newberg
@
Liberty

26-24, 25-22, 25-23
6:45pm
0
3
Glencoe
@
Sherwood

25-23, 25-20, 25-14
6:45pm
0
3
Century
@
Forest Grove

25-16, 25-15, 25-16

6A-5 Three Rivers League

6:30pm
0
3
St. Mary's Academy
@
Oregon City

25-10, 26-24, 26-24
6:30pm
3
1
West Linn
@
Lakeridge

25-20, 25-12, 22-25, 25-19
6:30pm
3
1
Lake Oswego
@
Tualatin

25-22, 25-15, 19-25, 25-12

6A-6 Central Valley Conference

6:30pm
3
1
Sprague
@
North Salem

25-13, 25-23, 24-26, 25-14
6:30pm
3
1
West Salem
@
McNary

23-25, 31-29, 29-27, 25-20

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
3
2
South Medford
@
Grants Pass

25-14, 25-14, 9-25, 15-25, 15-13

Non-League

6:30pm
0
3
Cleveland
@
Tigard

25-13, 25-18, 25-17
6:30pm
0
3
Lincoln
@
Ida B. Wells

25-16, 25-18, 25-23
6:30pm
3
0
Jefferson, Portland
@
Franklin

6:30pm
3
0
Grant
@
Roosevelt

25-10, 25-15, 25-5
6:30pm
0
3
Benson
@
McDaniel

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

6:45pm
0
3
Hillsboro
@
La Salle Prep

25-15, 25-4, 27-25
6:45pm
3
0
Centennial
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

25-16, 25-22, 25-21

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
3
2
Crater
@
Ashland

25-19, 25-14, 21-25, 17-25, 15-11
6:45pm
1
3
North Eugene
@
Springfield

15-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-23

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Corvallis
@
Woodburn

25-15, 25-11, 25-9
6:30pm
3
0
South Albany
@
McKay

25-10, 25-15, 25-8
6:30pm
3
0
Crescent Valley
@
Dallas

25-13, 25-16, 25-20
6:30pm
3
0
Silverton
@
Central

25-13, 25-8, 25-11
6:30pm
3
0
West Albany
@
Lebanon

25-17, 25-12, 25-14

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
1
3
Ridgeview
@
Mountain View

25-15, 25-22, 14-25, 25-20
6:30pm
0
3
Redmond
@
Bend

25-9, 25-17, 25-21
6:30pm
3
2
Summit
@
Caldera

25-23, 24-26, 25-21, 21-25, 15-7

Non-League

6:45pm
3
0
The Dalles
@
Hood River Valley

25-8, 25-14, 25-16

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
0
3
Seaside
@
Astoria

25-15, 25-14, 25-17

Non-League

6:30pm
3
0
Marist Catholic
@
Hidden Valley

25-18, 25-7, 25-13
6pm
0
3
Pendleton
@
Burns

25-16, 25-8, 25-21
6pm
3
0
Sweet Home
@
Gladstone

25-13, 25-15, 25-14
4:15pm
3
0
Pendleton
@
Nyssa

N
27-25, 25-16, 25-16
6:15pm
3
0
Yreka (CA)
@
Phoenix

25-18, 25-20, 25-20
6pm
3
0
Stayton
@
Madras

25-17, 26-24, 25-10
6pm
1
3
Cottage Grove
@
Cascade

25-14, 22-25, 25-10, 25-15
6pm (MT)
0
3
La Grande
@
Vale

25-16, 25-15, 25-11

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6pm
3
2
Oregon Episcopal
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

19-25, 19-25, 25-23, 25-15, 15-11
6pm
3
2
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Catlin Gabel

25-16, 25-17, 23-25, 23-25, 15-10
6:30pm
0
3
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Valley Catholic

25-9, 25-6, 25-11

3A-3 PacWest Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Jefferson
@
Scio

26-24, 25-13, 25-17
6:30pm
1
3
Amity
@
Dayton

22-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-11
6:30pm
0
3
Taft
@
Sheridan

25-21, 25-22, 25-17

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Pleasant Hill
@
Elmira

6pm
0
3
Harrisburg
@
Sisters

25-2, 25-9, 25-7
6:30pm
2
3
La Pine
@
Siuslaw

25-12, 20-25, 25-17, 12-25, 16-14

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
0
3
Sutherlin
@
St. Mary's, Medford

25-12, 25-20, 25-20
6pm
3
0
Cascade Christian
@
Brookings-Harbor

25-16, 25-7, 25-6
6pm
0
3
Rogue River
@
Coquille

25-18, 25-13, 25-14
6pm
2
3
South Umpqua
@
North Valley

19-25, 20-25, 25-21, 25-22, 15-9
6pm
3
0
Lakeview
@
Glide

25-16, 25-17, 25-16

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

3pm
0
3
Nyssa
@
Burns

25-8, 25-10, 25-15
5:30pm
3
0
Riverside
@
Umatilla

25-18, 25-15, 25-22

Non-League

6:30pm
3
0
Creswell
@
Santiam Christian

25-20, 25-15, 25-23

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
1
3
Knappa
@
Clatskanie

25-14, 25-13, 18-25, 25-17
6:30pm
3
1
Nestucca
@
Vernonia

23-25, 26-24, 25-15, 25-18
6:30pm
3
0
Portland Christian
@
Gaston

25-13, 25-13, 25-11

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

6:15pm
1
3
Willamina
@
Western Christian

25-4, 25-13, 22-25, 25-13
5:30pm
0
3
Regis
@
Santiam

25-23, 25-23, 25-9
5:30pm
3
0
Salem Academy
@
Gervais

25-8, 25-9, 25-18

2A-3 Valley Coast Conference

6pm
3
0
Oakridge
@
Monroe

25-15, 25-20, 27-25
6pm
0
3
Central Linn
@
East Linn Christian

25-10, 25-22, 25-12
6pm
1
3
Reedsport
@
Oakland

25-12, 28-30, 25-11, 25-10
6pm
0
3
Toledo
@
Lowell

25-11, 25-10, 25-16
4:30pm
3
0
Waldport
@
Illinois Valley

25-23, 25-15, 25-21

2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference

5pm
0
3
Irrigon
@
Heppner

25-9, 25-6, 25-9

Non-League

5pm
3
2
Crane
@
Grant Union

21-25, 25-16, 25-20, 18-25, 15-6

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
3
0
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Valor Christian

6pm
C
X
L
Columbia Christian
@
Country Christian

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
3
0
Perrydale
@
Livingstone Adventist Acad.

6pm
0
3
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Crosshill Christian

25-6, 25-12, 25-5
6pm
3
0
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
Willamette Valley Christian

25-13, 25-20, 25-17

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
0
3
Crow / City First Christian Acad.
@
Eddyville Charter

25-11, 25-18, 25-8
6pm
3
0
Siletz Valley
@
McKenzie

25-23, 25-22, 25-15

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
0
3
Elkton
@
Myrtle Point

25-12, 25-22, 25-23
6pm
1
3
Yoncalla
@
Pacific

6pm
0
3
Milo Adventist Acad.
@
Glendale

25-13, 25-15, 25-17
6pm
1
3
New Hope Christian
@
Camas Valley

25-18, 25-16, 9-25, 25-23
6pm
3
0
North Douglas
@
Riddle

25-13, 25-17, 25-21
6pm
3
0
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Days Creek

25-20, 25-16, 25-17

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

6pm
0
3
North Lake
@
Trinity Lutheran

25-8, 25-12, 25-11
5:30pm
3
0
Bonanza
@
Crosspoint Christian

5:30pm
0
3
Paisley
@
Central Christian

25-18, 25-7, 25-2
5:30pm
3
0
Lost River
@
Chiloquin

25-17, 25-17, 25-9
5:30pm
3
0
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Prospect Charter

25-13, 25-18, 25-7

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
3
0
Glenwood / Trout Lake / Klickitat
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

25-16, 25-18, 25-22
5pm
0
3
Sherman
@
Ione / Arlington

25-8, 25-20, 25-19
5pm
C
X
L
South Wasco County
@
Lyle / Wishram

1A-7 Old Oregon League

7pm
3
1
Joseph
@
Cove

25-15, 22-25, 26-24, 25-11
5:30pm
3
1
Powder Valley
@
Imbler

21-25, 25-10, 25-19, 25-19
5pm
0
3
Griswold
@
Echo

25-15, 27-25, 25-17