Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234Broadcast.jpg Ad
ODNC_728x90 web V2 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-5 Three Rivers League

6:30pm
0
3
Lake Oswego
@
Oregon City

25-22, 25-13, 25-11
6:30pm
3
0
St. Mary's Academy
@
Tualatin

25-15, 25-5, 25-17

6A-6 Central Valley Conference

6:30pm
0
3
North Salem
@
McNary

25-21, 25-14, 26-24

Non-League

6:30pm
3
0
Thurston
@
Lakeridge

25-21, 25-12, 25-21
6:45pm
0
3
Liberty
@
Beaverton

25-20, 25-20, 25-16
6:45pm
2
3
Southridge
@
Century

25-22, 25-20, 19-25, 16-25, 15-4
6:45pm
0
3
Westview
@
Sherwood

25-15, 25-16, 25-23
6:30pm
0
3
Benson
@
Franklin

25-7, 25-9, 25-21
6:45pm
0
3
Willamette
@
Springfield

25-10, 25-6, 25-9
6:45pm
3
0
Jesuit
@
Forest Grove

25-18, 25-19, 25-13
6:45pm
3
0
Mountainside
@
Newberg

25-22, 25-16, 25-23
3pm
3
0
Sprague
@
Corvallis

25-16, 25-10, 25-20
6:45pm
0
3
Aloha
@
McMinnville

25-15, 25-11, 25-12
6:30pm
0
3
Jefferson, Portland
@
Cleveland

25-20, 25-22, 25-12
6:30pm
1
3
McDaniel
@
David Douglas

22-25, 25-22, 25-22, 27-25
6:30pm
3
0
Ida B. Wells
@
Roosevelt

25-13, 25-7, 25-12
5pm
3
0
Sprague
@
Philomath

N
25-13, 25-16, 25-19

Labor Day VB Classic


TBD
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
West Salem

Labor Day VB Classic

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

6:45pm
1
3
Putnam
@
Centennial

17-25, 25-17, 25-16, 25-20
6:45pm
0
3
Parkrose
@
Hood River Valley

25-17, 25-18, 25-19
6:45pm
0
3
Canby
@
La Salle Prep

25-14, 25-23, 25-23

5A-2 Midwestern League

5:45pm
1
3
North Eugene
@
Eagle Point

23-25, 25-15, 25-18, 25-20

Non-League

1:30pm
3
2
Mountain View
@
La Grande

N
19-25, 25-15, 17-25, 25-12, 15-11
6pm
3
0
Caldera
@
Madras

25-22, 25-12, 25-12
6:45pm
3
1
Marist Catholic
@
Churchill

23-25, 25-15, 25-21, 25-9
Noon
3
1
Mountain View
@
Pendleton

25-16, 8-25, 25-16, 25-23
4:30pm
3
1
Redmond
@
Pendleton

16-25, 25-21, 25-15, 25-23
6:30pm
3
1
Mazama
@
Ridgeview

25-23, 25-16, 23-25, 25-17
7pm
3
2
Philomath
@
Corvallis

25-16, 22-25, 11-25, 25-16, 15-9
3pm
0
3
Redmond
@
La Grande

N
25-22, 25-19, 25-23

Kamehameha Schools Labor Day Classic

7pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Bend

Kamehameha Schools Labor Day Classic
N

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
0
3
Astoria
@
Tillamook

25-23, 25-23, 25-17

Non-League

6:30pm
3
1
Hidden Valley
@
Yreka (CA)

20-25, 25-18, 25-21, 25-19
3pm
3
0
Sisters
@
Baker

N
25-20, 25-13, 25-10
6pm
0
3
Molalla
@
Sweet Home

25-10, 25-6, 25-4
3pm
0
3
Baker
@
Burns

25-15, 25-13, 25-19
6pm
0
3
Newport
@
North Bend

25-19, 25-21, 25-13
6pm
3
0
Seaside
@
Banks

25-13, 25-13, 26-24

TBD
0
3
Compass Charter (ID)
@
Ontario

6:30pm
1
3
Junction City
@
Henley

24-26, 25-8, 25-20, 25-11
6pm
0
3
South Umpqua
@
Cottage Grove

25-21, 25-19, 25-18
6:30pm
3
2
Stayton
@
Elmira

22-25, 25-14, 25-22, 22-25, 15-5
6:30pm
1
3
Pendleton [JV2]
@
Nixyaawii

5pm
3
0
Marshfield
@
Crook County

N
25-23, 25-13, 25-15

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6pm
0
3
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Valley Catholic

25-9, 25-20, 25-10

Non-League

6pm
3
2
Siuslaw
@
Sutherlin

25-11, 23-25, 25-14, 19-25, 16-14
6pm
3
2
Sisters
@
Burns

23-25, 25-20, 25-20, 20-25, 15-13
6pm
2
3
Scio
@
Corbett

25-19, 25-18, 15-25, 22-25, 15-12
6pm
3
0
Creswell
@
Monroe

25-6, 25-10, 25-12
6pm
3
0
Douglas
@
Gervais

25-12, 25-10, 25-16
6:30pm
0
3
Delphian
@
Dayton

25-10, 25-15, 25-13
4pm
1
3
Riverside
@
Pilot Rock

25-12, 17-25, 25-19, 25-14
6pm
3
0
Brookings-Harbor
@
Gold Beach

25-10, 25-13, 25-21
2:30pm
0
3
Harrisburg
@
Coquille

25-14, 25-22, 25-15
6:30pm
0
3
Oakland
@
Coquille

25-6, 25-8, 25-13
6pm
3
0
Warrenton
@
Clatskanie

25-14, 25-17, 25-17
6:30pm
3
2
Sheridan
@
Willamina

25-21, 23-25, 21-25, 25-21, 15-0
4:30pm
1
3
Waldport
@
Taft

N
25-11, 25-14, 22-25, 25-17
4:30pm
0
3
Oakland
@
Harrisburg

N
25-13, 25-19, 25-22
5:30pm
0
3
Vernonia
@
Rainier

25-19, 25-9, 25-22
4pm
0
3
Umatilla
@
Irrigon

25-17, 25-9, 25-16
5pm
3
0
La Pine [JV]
@
Gilchrist

25-17, 25-9, 25-9
6:30pm
3
0
Santiam
@
Jefferson

25-16, 27-25, 25-18
6pm (MT)
3
0
Crane
@
Nyssa

25-21, 25-9, 25-18

Toledo

3pm
0
3
Taft
@
Toledo

Toledo
25-20, 25-12, 25-20

Non-League

7:30pm
3
0
Western Christian
@
Gaston

25-10, 25-11, 25-18
4:30pm
1
3
Kennedy
@
East Linn Christian

N
15-25, 25-16, 25-21, 25-13
6pm
2
3
East Linn Christian
@
Nestucca

26-24, 28-26, 20-25, 18-25, 15-13
4:30pm
0
3
Mannahouse Acad., Portland
@
Southwest Christian

6pm
3
0
Regis
@
Knappa

25-12, 25-22, 25-3
3pm
0
3
Kennedy
@
Nestucca

25-9, 25-19, 25-23
6pm
2
3
Waldport
@
Toledo

25-20, 16-25, 25-12, 24-26, 15-10
6pm
3
0
New Hope Christian
@
Illinois Valley

25-16, 25-11, 25-11
6pm
3
1
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Bandon

25-10, 15-25, 25-18, 25-20
6pm
3
0
Blanchet Catholic
@
Central Linn

25-5, 25-10, 25-10
5pm
3
2
Oakridge
@
Stanfield

25-17, 21-25, 21-25, 25-15, 15-6

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
3
0
St. Paul
@
Perrydale

25-10, 25-17, 25-12
6pm
0
3
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Crosshill Christian

25-4, 25-8, 25-5
4pm
1
3
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

26-24, 25-23, 15-25, 25-20

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
2
3
Eddyville Charter
@
Mohawk

21-25, 25-13, 21-25, 25-17, 15-10
6pm
2
3
Crow / City First Christian Acad.
@
Siletz Valley

25-18, 25-14, 16-25, 8-25, 18-16
6pm
1
3
Triangle Lake
@
Alsea

23-25, 25-12, 25-23, 25-17

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
3
0
North Douglas
@
Milo Adventist Acad.

25-5, 25-7, 25-11

1A-7 Old Oregon League

5pm
0
3
Pine Eagle
@
Powder Valley

25-7, 25-7, 25-12

1A-8 High Desert League

5:30pm (MT)
0
3
Dayville / Monument / Long Creek
@
Jordan Valley

25-9, 25-6, 25-9

Non-League

4pm
1
3
Jewell
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

25-9, 25-19, 23-25, 25-14
7pm
3
0
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

25-15, 25-21, 25-13
5:30pm
3
0
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
Jewell

N
25-13, 25-16, 25-8
6pm
C
X
L
Riddle
@
Mapleton

5:30pm
3
0
Glendale
@
Prospect Charter

25-21, 25-20, 25-13
3:30pm
3
1
Bonanza
@
Days Creek

27-25, 21-25, 25-22, 25-22
5pm
3
1
Bonanza
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

N
6pm
0
3
Pacific
@
Powers

25-23, 25-20, 25-15
6:30pm
0
3
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Days Creek

25-17, 25-23, 25-14
4:30pm
1
3
Valor Christian
@
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.

N
3pm (MT)
0
3
Rimrock (ID)
@
Jordan Valley

25-9, 25-18, 25-11
7pm
3
2
Valor Christian
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

21-25, 25-19, 26-24, 23-25, 15-7
4:30pm (MT)
0
3
Dayville / Monument / Long Creek
@
Rimrock (ID)

N
25-7, 25-18, 25-17