Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
2023 AOTW Web Ad 234x60 Ad
OSC_Web-Ads_728x90 Ad
OSAA_Partnership_Web_160x600.png Ad

2024 Softball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Softball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

6:30pm
1
9
Cleveland
@
Ida B. Wells

McDaniel HS
4:30pm
0
3
Lincoln
@
Grant

4pm
2
12
Roosevelt
@
McDaniel

5 innings

6A-2 Metro League

5pm
4
3
Westview
@
Jesuit

5pm
9
0
Aloha
@
Beaverton

5pm
6
3
Sunset
@
Mountainside

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

5pm
10
1
Barlow
@
Gresham

5pm
16
6
Nelson
@
Reynolds

Nelson Sports Complex Field #4
6:30pm
9
23
Clackamas
@
Central Catholic

Hood View Park

6A-5 Three Rivers League

6:45pm
13
3
Tigard
@
Lake Oswego

6:45pm
0
10
Lakeridge
@
West Linn

Rosemont Ridge Middle School 6 inn
5pm
10
0
Oregon City
@
Tualatin

6A-6 Central Valley Conference

7pm
14
0
South Salem
@
North Salem

Volcanoes Stadium - Keizer, Or 5inn

Non-League

5pm
5
3
Southridge
@
McMinnville

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

5pm
16
0
West Albany
@
Woodburn

5pm
0
2
Silverton
@
Lebanon

4:30pm
4
6
South Albany
@
Central / Falls City

4:30pm
0
5
Corvallis
@
Dallas

4:30pm
18
0
Crescent Valley
@
McKay

4A-1 Cowapa League

4pm
6
7
Seaside
@
Scappoose

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

4:30pm
2
12
Estacada
@
The Dalles / Dufur

16th Street Ball Park
4:30pm
C
X
L
Molalla
@
Crook County

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

4:30pm
20
3
Cascade
@
Newport

Yaquina View Elementary School
4:30pm
1
8
North Marion
@
Stayton

3:30pm
2
12
Philomath / Alsea
@
Sweet Home

5 inn

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

4:30pm
14
3
Harrisburg / Monroe
@
La Pine

6

3A-SD2 Special District 2

4:30pm
7
0
F
Santiam Christian
@
Jefferson

Forfeit
4:30pm
4
0
Scio
@
Yamhill-Carlton

4:30pm
0
9
Taft
@
Dayton

Non-League

4:30pm
C
X
L
Vernonia / Jewell
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1

4:30pm
5
24
Vernonia / Jewell
@
Knappa

5
3pm
0
21
Vernonia / Jewell
@
Knappa

3

2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2

5pm
10
20
Western Christian
@
Colton

5pm
0
15
Kennedy
@
Salem Academy

3 inn

2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5

5:30pm
1
13
Yoncalla
@
Oakland

5inn
4:30pm
7
0
F
Elkton
@
Camas Valley

Forfeit
4:30pm
11
12
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Oakridge

4:30pm
6
12
North Douglas
@
Lowell