Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
bench-bad-behavior.png Ad
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_728x90 Ad
Abbys LegTrad_Nom160x600 Ad

2023-24 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

6pm
67
76
Cleveland
@
Gresham

7pm
62
45
Lakeridge
@
Westview

7pm
74
95
Sunset
@
Roosevelt

Abby's Tournament

5:15pm
81
79
West Salem
@
South Medford

Abby's Tournament
South Medford High School 2 OT
3:30pm
53
66
North Medford
@
North Eugene

Abby's Tournament
N
South Medford High School
Noon
69
46
Springfield
@
Reynolds

Abby's Tournament
N
South Medford High School

Barry Adams Classic

3:45pm
62
63
Willamette
@
Newberg

Barry Adams Classic
N
South Salem HS
7pm
67
60
Nelson
@
South Salem

Barry Adams Classic
South Salem HS
2:15pm
85
38
Thurston
@
Glencoe

Barry Adams Classic
N
South Salem HS

Fort Vancouver HS Holiday Tournament

2pm
46
51
Walla Walla (WA)
@
Benson

Fort Vancouver HS Holiday Tournament
N
Fort Vancouver High School

Les Schwab Invitational

3:30pm
76
67
Beaverton
@
Barlow

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
2pm
80
79
Jesuit
@
Summit

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS OT
7:15pm
73
92
Central Catholic
@
Columbus (FL)

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
Noon
82
73
Tualatin
@
Cascade Christian

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
9am
39
59
Lake Oswego
@
Mountainside

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
5pm
62
80
Mt. Spokane (WA)
@
Southridge

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
10:30am
77
80
West Linn
@
Liberty

Les Schwab Invitational
Liberty HS

McMinnville Winter Classic Tournament

4:30pm
80
69
Sheldon
@
Sprague

McMinnville Winter Classic Tournament
N
McMinnville HS
6pm
59
74
Corvallis
@
McMinnville

McMinnville Winter Classic Tournament
McMinnville HS

Oakland CA


TBD
64
60
Seattle Prep (WA)
@
Ida B. Wells

Oakland CA
N
Oakland CA

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

3pm
45
55
Forest Grove
@
Crater

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS
7:30pm
60
66
Clackamas
@
Mountain View

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS
6pm
65
58
Caldera
@
McNary

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS

Visit Mesa

1:30pm
41
62
Campo Verde (AZ)
@
Sherwood

Visit Mesa
N
Red Mountain HS, AZ

Abby's Tournament

1:45pm
69
27
Putnam
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Abby's Tournament
N
South Medford High School

Barry Adams Classic

5:30pm
55
50
Central
@
Churchill

Barry Adams Classic
N
South Salem HS

Fort Vancouver HS Holiday Tournament

12:30pm
49
47
Eagle Point
@
Sandpoint (ID)

Fort Vancouver HS Holiday Tournament
N
Fort Vancouver HS

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

4:30pm
42
50
Bend
@
Crook County

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS

Rail City Classic

5:30pm
53
75
South Tahoe (CA)
@
La Salle Prep

Rail City Classic
N
Sparks High School, NV

SCTC Holiday Classic

1:30pm
55
45
Ridgeview
@
Stayton

SCTC Holiday Classic
Stayton HS

Non-League

6pm
36
68
Etna (CA)
@
Phoenix

Avista Holiday Tournament

9am
40
34
Pendleton
@
Kendrick (ID)

Avista Holiday Tournament
N
Lewis and Clark State College

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover

9:15pm
40
68
Elgin
@
Baker [JV]

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
Baker HS
7:30pm
62
69
Imbler
@
La Grande

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS "OT"

New Plymouth Tournament


TBD
66
49
Victory Charter (ID)
@
Ontario

New Plymouth Tournament
N
New Plymouth High School

Newport Holiday Classic

7:15pm
41
56
North Bend
@
Newport

Newport Holiday Classic
TBD

Philomath Tournament

7pm
49
46
Marist Catholic
@
Philomath

Philomath Tournament
Philomath HS
5pm
25
55
Sutherlin
@
Scappoose

Philomath Tournament
N
Philomath HS

SCTC Holiday Classic

7:30pm
46
53
Marshfield
@
Baker

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
4:30pm
55
60
Klamath Union
@
Cottage Grove

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
10:30am
59
56
Gladstone
@
Yreka (CA)

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS

Sisters Shootout

5pm
60
57
Madras
@
Hidden Valley

Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters High School
7pm
67
50
Junction City
@
Henley

Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters HS

Sisters Tournament

3pm
36
46
Sweet Home
@
Mazama

Sisters Tournament
N
Sisters HS

Vince Dulcich Memorial

9am
48
55
Warrenton
@
Tillamook

Vince Dulcich Memorial
N
Astoria High School
4:30pm
46
56
La Pine
@
Estacada

Vince Dulcich Memorial
N
Astoria High School
7:30pm
58
77
Valley Catholic
@
Astoria

Vince Dulcich Memorial
Astoria High School

Non-League

3pm
22
67
Irrigon
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

7:30pm
45
53
Rainier
@
Gaston

2A Pendleton Preview

10:30am
52
49
Riverside
@
Knappa

2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament

10:30am
58
45
Brookings-Harbor
@
Myrtle Point

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon High School
7:30pm
58
51
Siuslaw
@
Bandon

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
Bandon High School
4:30pm
44
30
Gold Beach
@
Coquille

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon High School

Crusader Classic

4:30pm
68
53
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Umatilla

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
5pm
50
57
Mannahouse Acad., Portland
@
Dayton

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy High School (Main Gym)
10:30am
79
69
Stanfield
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Main Gym
1:30pm
55
50
Crane
@
Amity

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
10am
50
59
Blanchet Catholic
@
Nyssa

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
7:30pm
55
51
Lakeview
@
Willamette Valley Christian

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy

DeSales Tournament

4:30pm
33
55
McLoughlin
@
Liberty Bell (WA)

DeSales Tournament
N
Desales High School

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover

4pm
52
45
Burns
@
Cove

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS OT

Newport Holiday Classic

2pm
56
50
Catlin Gabel
@
Taft

Newport Holiday Classic
N
Newport High School
5:30pm
55
42
Colton
@
Riverdale

Newport Holiday Classic
N
Yaquina View Elementary School
2pm
61
47
Scio
@
Corbett

Newport Holiday Classic
N
Yaquina View Elementary School

Oakland Booster Club Tournament

8pm
34
64
Glide
@
Oakland

Oakland Booster Club Tournament
Oakland HS
5pm
23
55
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Creswell

Oakland Booster Club Tournament
N
Oakland HS

Sisters Shootout

1pm
51
33
Banks
@
Sisters

Sisters Shootout
Sisters High School

TruckStop.com

8:30pm (MT)
47
55
Liberty Charter (ID)
@
Vale

TruckStop.com
N
New Plymouth HS

Vince Dulcich Memorial

1:30pm
42
34
Yamhill-Carlton
@
North Valley

Vince Dulcich Memorial
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

6pm
24
66
Southwest Christian
@
Portland Christian

2A Pendleton Preview

4:30pm
37
57
Vernonia / Jewell
@
Heppner

2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
1:30pm
51
41
Kennedy
@
Weston-McEwen

2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

Clemens Holiday Tournament

3:30pm
42
47
Toledo
@
Pacific

Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Alsea HS

Crusader Classic

1pm
54
57
Trinity Lutheran
@
East Linn Christian

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
8pm
53
40
Central Linn
@
Salem Academy

Crusader Classic
Salem Academy

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover

2:15pm
70
41
Enterprise
@
Prairie City / Burnt River

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS

Non-League

5:30pm
50
45
South Wasco County
@
Dayville / Monument

5:30pm
70
40
Condon
@
St. Stephen's Acad.

3:30pm
50
49
Elkton
@
Bonanza

7:30pm
42
43
Joseph
@
Damascus Christian

5pm
44
28
Wallowa
@
Griswold

6pm
48
41
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Days Creek

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament

1:30pm
67
31
North Douglas
@
Camas Valley

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon High School

Clemens Holiday Tournament

6:30pm
56
34
Lost River
@
Crosspoint Christian

Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Alsea HS
9:30am
29
33
Powers
@
Alsea

Clemens Holiday Tournament
Alsea HS
12:30pm
62
35
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
Eddyville Charter

Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Alsea HS

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover

10:45am
41
77
Huntington
@
Pilot Rock

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
9am
68
51
Echo
@
Pine Eagle

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
12:30pm
C
X
L
Harper Charter
@
Nixyaawii

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
5:45pm
44
51
Four Rivers
@
Long Creek

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS

TruckStop.com

5:30pm (MT)
41
53
Adrian
@
Carey (ID)

TruckStop.com
N
New Plymounth HS