Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Abbys LegTrad_Nom234x60 Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_728x90.png Ad
OSC_WIT_Win-Dream-Lawn_Web-Ads_160x600ffff Ad

2023-24 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7:15pm
45
72
Aloha
@
Centennial

Abby's Tournament

5:30pm
61
53
West Salem
@
North Medford

Abby's Tournament
N
South Medford High School
7:15pm
53
75
North Eugene
@
South Medford

Abby's Tournament
South Medford High School
2pm
60
66
Reynolds
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Abby's Tournament
N
South Medford High School

Barry Adams Classic

5:30pm
81
73
Nelson
@
Central

Barry Adams Classic
N
South Salem HS
3:45pm
67
43
Thurston
@
Newberg

Barry Adams Classic
N
South Salem HS
7pm
39
69
Churchill
@
South Salem

Barry Adams Classic
South Salem HS
2:15pm
58
66
Glencoe
@
Willamette

Barry Adams Classic
N
South Salem HS

Cactus Jam

1:30am
65
72
Lincoln
@
Cleveland Heights (OH)

Cactus Jam
N
Phoenix, AZ

Century Winter Tournament

3:45pm
66
57
South Eugene
@
Century

Century Winter Tournament
Century High School
5:30pm
77
67
Franklin
@
Sandy

Century Winter Tournament
N
Century High School

Fort Vancouver HS Holiday Tournament

5:15pm
72
49
Benson
@
Ft Vancouver (WA)

Fort Vancouver HS Holiday Tournament
Fort Vancouver High School

Les Schwab Invitational

4pm
77
65
Central Catholic
@
Barlow

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
9am
54
60
Mountainside
@
Cascade Christian

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
1:30pm
96
75
Summit
@
Liberty

Les Schwab Invitational
Liberty HS
8:30pm
77
43
Harvard-Westlake (CA)
@
Southridge

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
Noon
71
58
Jesuit
@
West Linn

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
10:30am
59
80
Lake Oswego
@
Tualatin

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
7pm
83
54
Columbus (FL)
@
Beaverton

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS

Oakland CA


TBD
72
75
Irvington HS (CA)
@
Ida B. Wells

Oakland CA
N
Oakland CA

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

4:30pm
61
46
McNary
@
Crater

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS
3pm
62
58
Caldera
@
Forest Grove

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS OT
6pm
49
73
Bend
@
Clackamas

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS

Surf and Slam -San Diego

9am
43
37
Ogden (UT)
@
Grants Pass

Surf and Slam -San Diego
N
San Diego, CA

Visit Mesa

4:30pm
57
47
Sherwood
@
Red Mountain (AZ)

Visit Mesa
Red Mountain HS, AZ

Non-League

3pm
51
70
Lebanon
@
Hood River Valley

7:30pm
58
54
South Albany
@
Canby

Abby's Tournament

3:45pm
43
72
Springfield
@
Putnam

Abby's Tournament
N
South Medford High School

Fort Vancouver HS Holiday Tournament

12:30pm
47
66
Columbia (WA)
@
Eagle Point

Fort Vancouver HS Holiday Tournament
N
Fort Vancouver HS

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

7:30pm
76
72
Mountain View
@
Crook County

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS OT

Rail City Classic

10am
31
67
Carson (NV)
@
La Salle Prep

Rail City Classic
N
Sparks High School, NV

SCTC Holiday Classic

10:30am
44
71
Gladstone
@
Ridgeview

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS

Avista Holiday Tournament

1:30pm
50
55
Pendleton
@
Moscow (ID)

Avista Holiday Tournament
N
Lewis and Clark State College

Baker Holiday Crossover

7:30pm
44
38
Baker [JV2]
@
Huntington

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS

Cactus Jam

11am
58
56
Cascade
@
University Lab (HI)

Cactus Jam
N
Phoenix, AZ

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover

5:45pm
57
50
Burns
@
La Grande

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS
9:15pm
48
40
Baker [JV]
@
Powder Valley

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
Powder Valley HS

New Plymouth Tournament


TBD
22
68
Ontario
@
New Plymouth (ID)

New Plymouth Tournament
New Plymouth High School

Newport Holiday Classic

2pm
52
46
North Bend
@
Catlin Gabel

Newport Holiday Classic
N
Newport HS
5:30pm
50
71
Taft
@
Newport

Newport Holiday Classic
Newport HS
2pm
52
41
Colton
@
Newport [JV]

Newport Holiday Classic
N
Yaquina View Elementary School

Philomath Tournament

5pm
34
54
Scappoose
@
Philomath

Philomath Tournament
Philomath HS
7pm
15
51
Sutherlin
@
Marist Catholic

Philomath Tournament
N
Philomath HS

SCTC Holiday Classic

7:30pm
32
71
Klamath Union
@
Baker

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
4:30pm
54
56
Cottage Grove
@
Marshfield

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
1:30pm
50
75
Yreka (CA)
@
Stayton

SCTC Holiday Classic
Stayton HS

Sisters Shootout

1pm
40
64
Banks
@
Junction City

Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters High School
3pm
54
49
Madras
@
Henley

Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters HS
3pm
53
42
Hidden Valley
@
Sweet Home

Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters High School
7pm
36
50
Mazama
@
Sisters

Sisters Shootout
Sisters High School

TruckStop.com

10am (MT)
66
42
Adrian
@
Ontario [JV]

TruckStop.com
N
New Plymouth High School

Vince Dulcich Memorial

3pm
46
69
Estacada
@
Valley Catholic

Vince Dulcich Memorial
N
Astoria High School
7:30pm
33
70
La Pine
@
Astoria

Vince Dulcich Memorial
Astoria High School
Noon
39
29
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Tillamook

Vince Dulcich Memorial
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

7pm
66
43
Westside Christian
@
Harrisburg

3pm
71
58
Gervais
@
Jefferson

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament

4:30pm
51
50
Siuslaw
@
Gold Beach

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon High School
7:30pm
37
38
Coquille
@
Bandon

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
Bandon High School
1:30pm
44
68
Brookings-Harbor
@
North Douglas

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Harbor Lights MS

Crusader Classic

10:30am
71
59
Amity
@
East Linn Christian

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Main Gym
1pm
44
59
Nyssa
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Aux Gym
5pm
67
44
Dayton
@
Umatilla

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Main Gym
8pm
42
49
Lakeview
@
Salem Academy

Crusader Classic
Salem Academy Main Gym

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover Tournament

1:30pm
34
47
Riverside
@
Kennedy

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover Tournament
N
Pendleton Convention Center

Newport Holiday Classic

5:30pm
65
63
Riverdale
@
Corbett

Newport Holiday Classic
N
Yaquina View Elementary School

TruckStop.com

5:30pm (MT)
51
40
Vale
@
Council (ID)

TruckStop.com
N
New Plymouth HS

Vince Dulcich Memorial

10:30am
51
52
Warrenton
@
North Valley

Vince Dulcich Memorial
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

7:30pm
40
61
Irrigon
@
Nestucca

5:30pm
82
54
Regis
@
Lowell

4:30pm
62
71
Elkton
@
Illinois Valley

4pm
41
70
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Santiam

2A Pendleton Preview

4:30pm
38
40
Heppner
@
Knappa

2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
7:30pm
63
37
Weston-McEwen
@
Vernonia / Jewell

2A Pendleton Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

Clemens Holiday Tournament

7pm
66
39
Lost River
@
Toledo

Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Eddyville Charter School

Crusader Classic

10am
47
69
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Central Linn

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Aux Gym
1:30pm
57
47
Mannahouse Acad., Portland
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Main Gym
4:30pm
37
70
Blanchet Catholic
@
Stanfield

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Aux Gym

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover

2:15pm
31
50
Enterprise
@
Imbler

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS

Non-League

5:30pm
56
44
North Lake / Paisley
@
South Wasco County

7pm
74
54
Perrydale
@
Columbia Christian

5pm
49
47
Sherman
@
Prairie City / Burnt River

6:30pm
35
66
Dayville / Monument
@
Ione / Arlington

Ione High School
2:30pm
45
25
St. Paul
@
Southwest Christian

5:30pm
48
61
Joseph
@
Crosshill Christian

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament

1:30pm
40
51
Myrtle Point
@
Camas Valley

Bandon Dunes Basketball Tournament
N
Bandon High School

Clemens Holiday Tournament

7pm
71
27
Crosspoint Christian
@
Pacific

Clemens Holiday Tournament
N
Alsea HS
4pm
65
29
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
Alsea

Clemens Holiday Tournament
Alsea HS
4pm
38
49
Powers
@
Eddyville Charter

Clemens Holiday Tournament
Eddyville Charter School

Crusader Classic

7:30pm
63
53
Crane
@
Trinity Lutheran

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy Aux Gym

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover

10:45am
54
71
Echo
@
Cove

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS
9am
64
52
Pilot Rock
@
Harper Charter

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS
5:45pm
44
36
Wallowa
@
Elgin

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS
12:30pm
52
68
Four Rivers
@
Pine Eagle

Eastern Oregon Holiday Crossover
N
Powder Valley HS