Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_234x60(2023) Ad
5313_OnPoint_Prize_Banner_728x90 Ad
NSP Ad

2023-24 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

2pm
36
66
Bend
@
Century

5pm
69
60
Crater
@
Willamette

7pm
50
53
South Eugene
@
Thurston

2pm
56
54
Sandy
@
Mountain View

1:30pm
51
43
Grants Pass
@
Bishop Manogue (NV)

Noon
81
72
McKay
@
Glencoe

Barlow Trail Tournament

3pm
59
69
Tualatin
@
Barlow

Barlow Trail Tournament
Sam Barlow High School
1:30pm
77
66
Roosevelt
@
Grant

Barlow Trail Tournament
N
Sam Barlow High School

Mountainside Tournament

1:30pm
46
82
Lincoln
@
Mountainside

Mountainside Tournament
Mountainside High School
Noon
63
66
Lake Oswego
@
West Salem

Mountainside Tournament
N
Mountainside High School

Shamrock Slam

1pm
49
66
North Medford
@
Cleveland

Shamrock Slam
N
Sheldon HS
4:30pm
45
38
Westview
@
Sheldon

Shamrock Slam
Sheldon HS

Viking Basketball Tournament

5pm
71
55
Lakeridge
@
Forest Grove

Viking Basketball Tournament
Forest Grove HS
3:30pm
56
50
Aloha
@
North Salem

Viking Basketball Tournament
N
Forest Grove HS

Shamrock Slam

2:30pm
45
48
Philomath
@
North Eugene

Shamrock Slam
N
Sheldon HS

South Lake Tahoe Invitational

10:30am
54
31
Ashland
@
North Tahoe (CA)

South Lake Tahoe Invitational
N
Incline High School

Non-League

11:30am
47
50
Molalla
@
La Grande

N
Baker HS OT
2:30pm
45
52
Pendleton
@
North Bend

N
Marshfield High School
2:30pm
27
77
Estacada
@
Baker

Baker HS
3pm
94
57
North Marion
@
Hidden Valley

3:30pm
67
25
Marshfield
@
Anderson (CA)

N
Del Norte High School, CA
3pm
51
57
Sweet Home
@
Phoenix

1:30pm
68
40
Crook County
@
Mazama

Columbia River Clash

3pm
68
41
Grant Union
@
Ontario

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla HS

Les Schwab December Classic

4:30pm
44
46
Newport
@
Junction City

Les Schwab December Classic
Junction City HS
1:30pm
40
59
Santiam Christian
@
Klamath Union

Les Schwab December Classic
N
Junction City HS

Marist Classic

4:30pm
35
52
Gladstone
@
Marist Catholic

Marist Classic
Marist High School
1:30pm
43
48
Cottage Grove
@
Henley

Marist Classic
N
Marist High School

Non-League

7:30pm
55
23
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Riverdale

1:30pm
52
70
South Umpqua
@
La Pine

11am
32
109
Coquille
@
Pleasant Hill

4pm
48
69
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Sisters

7pm (MT)
48
63
Vale
@
New Plymouth (ID)

7:30pm
58
35
Scio
@
Rainier

Columbia River Clash

6pm
49
45
Riverside
@
Umatilla

Columbia River Clash
Umatilla HS

Harrisburg Tournament

7:30pm
34
41
Lowell
@
Harrisburg

Harrisburg Tournament
Harrisburg High School
4:30pm
62
45
Blanchet Catholic
@
Jefferson

Harrisburg Tournament
N
Harrisburg High School

North Lake Tournament

3pm
41
29
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Lakeview [JV]

North Lake Tournament
N
North Lake High School

Rogue River Classic

3pm
53
42
Sutherlin
@
Rogue River

Rogue River Classic
Rogue River HS
4:30pm
57
37
Elmira
@
Glide

Rogue River Classic
N
Rogue River HS

Westside Winter Jam

1:30pm
58
64
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian
8pm
50
64
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam
Westside Christian
10:30am
59
54
Radford (HI)
@
De La Salle North Catholic

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian
5pm
55
48
Trinity Lutheran
@
Oregon Episcopal

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian

Exhibition & Alumni

5pm
D
O
N
E
Modbury HS/Australia (Other)
@
Banks

Non-League

1:30pm
37
68
Weston-McEwen
@
Oakland

7:30pm
36
52
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Illinois Valley

3pm
76
26
Faith Bible / Life Christian
@
Columbia Christian

Calvin Hiatt Invitational

3pm
61
46
Enterprise
@
Prairie City / Burnt River

Calvin Hiatt Invitational
N
Powder Valley HS

Columbia River Clash

Noon
68
43
Heppner
@
Irrigon

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla HS

Non-League

1:30pm
54
38
Crosspoint Christian
@
Triangle Lake

6:30pm
73
64
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Crosshill Christian

6:30pm
27
42
Crow / City First Christian Acad.
@
Pacific

2:30pm
22
59
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Dufur

1pm
25
41
Alsea
@
Wallowa

3pm
30
61
Myrtle Point
@
Lost River

2:30pm
55
35
North Clackamas Christian
@
Days Creek

3:30pm
47
45
Elgin
@
Huntington

2pm
9
38
Griswold [JV]
@
Long Creek

1A Preview

12:30pm
38
48
Perrydale
@
Union

1A Preview
N
Pilot Rock High School
3:30pm
70
60
Crane
@
Nixyaawii

1A Preview
N
Pilot Rock High School
6:30pm
51
25
Country Christian
@
Pilot Rock

1A Preview
Pilot Rock High School
9:30am
47
66
St. Paul
@
Echo

1A Preview
N
Pilot Rock High School

Calvin Hiatt Invitational

6pm
31
51
Four Rivers
@
Powder Valley

Calvin Hiatt Invitational
Powder Valley HS
11:30am
55
30
Joseph
@
Jordan Valley

Calvin Hiatt Invitational
N
Powder Valley HS
Noon
39
54
Adrian
@
Imbler

Calvin Hiatt Invitational
N
Powder Valley HS
2:30pm
42
38
Harper Charter
@
Pine Eagle

Calvin Hiatt Invitational
N
Powder Valley HS

Columbia River Clash

10:30am
54
45
Trout Lake
@
Ione / Arlington

Columbia River Clash
N
Clara Brownell MS, Umatilla

Condon Christmas Tournament

2:30pm
8
66
Griswold
@
Sherman

Condon Christmas Tournament
N
Condon High School
11:30am
36
54
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler

Condon Christmas Tournament
N
Condon High School

Cow Creek Classic

2:30pm
52
46
Camas Valley
@
Riddle

Cow Creek Classic
Riddle High School
11:30am
44
36
McKenzie
@
Glendale

Cow Creek Classic
N
Riddle High School

John Howey Memorial Tournament

4:30pm
54
40
Cove
@
South Wasco County

John Howey Memorial Tournament
South Wasco County HS
1:30pm
29
66
Klickitat / Glenwood
@
Southwest Christian

John Howey Memorial Tournament
N
South Wasco County HS

New Hope Showdown

5:30pm
52
46
Central Christian
@
New Hope Christian

New Hope Showdown
New Hope Christian
2:30pm
63
53
Prospect Charter
@
Siletz Valley

New Hope Showdown
N
New Hope Christian

North Lake Tournament


TBD
12
57
Gilchrist
@
North Lake / Paisley

North Lake Tournament
North Lake High School