Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORARNG-May2022-234x60.png Ad
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_728x90 Ad
OSAA_web-ad_160x600(2023) Ad

2024 Baseball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Baseball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

4:30pm
10
0
Ida B. Wells
@
Cleveland

Powell Park 5innings
5pm
0
10
Roosevelt
@
Grant

5 inn
5pm
2
14
Franklin
@
McDaniel

5 innings

6A-2 Metro League

5pm
2
10
Southridge
@
Jesuit

5pm
6
2
Sunset
@
Beaverton

5pm
2
0
Westview
@
Mountainside

6A-3 Pacific Conference

5pm
4
1
Century
@
McMinnville

Patton Middle School
5pm
8
4
Sherwood
@
Newberg

5pm
1
0
Liberty
@
Glencoe

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

5pm
14
2
Sandy
@
Reynolds

Reynolds Middle School 5 inn.
5pm
3
17
Gresham
@
Nelson

5 innings
4pm
11
8
Barlow
@
Central Catholic

Walker Stadium

6A-5 Three Rivers League

5:30pm
6
2
Tualatin
@
Lakeridge

5pm
4
5
West Linn
@
Tigard

5:30pm
1
10
Oregon City
@
Lake Oswego

6A-6 Central Valley Conference

5pm
13
1
Sprague
@
West Salem

Non-League

2pm
0
10
North Salem
@
North Bend

5pm
9
16
Clackamas
@
South Salem

(Gilmore Field 12th/Hoyt)

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

5pm
13
3
La Salle Prep
@
Hillsboro

Rutschman Stadium @ Hare Field 6 inn.
5pm
1
4
Centennial
@
Hood River Valley

5:30pm
15
4
Putnam
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Milwaukie HS-Lake Rd. Fields
5pm
4
5
Canby
@
Wilsonville

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

5pm
2
12
Woodburn
@
West Albany

6 inn
4pm
3
4
Dallas
@
Corvallis

5pm
1
5
South Albany
@
Central

5pm
11
0
Crescent Valley
@
McKay

At Crescent Valley
5pm
3
2
Lebanon
@
Silverton

8 innings

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

4:30pm
1
10
Redmond
@
Mountain View

4:30pm
0
3
Caldera
@
Bend

4:30pm
1
9
Ridgeview
@
Summit

Non-League

3pm
1
3
Ashland
@
Orland High School (CA)

5pm
10
2
Ashland
@
Orland High School (CA)

4A-1 Cowapa League

5pm
5
7
Tillamook
@
Scappoose

5pm
1
4
Seaside
@
Astoria

Tapiola Park Astoria Oregon

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

4:30pm
4
8
Estacada
@
Crook County

4A-4 Sky Em League

3pm
12
0
Junction City / Triangle Lake
@
Cottage Grove

5 innings
5pm
12
2
Junction City / Triangle Lake
@
Cottage Grove

6 innings

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

2pm
0
10
Baker / Powder Valley
@
Pendleton / Nixyaawii

6 inn.
4pm
4
14
Baker / Powder Valley
@
Pendleton / Nixyaawii

6 inn.
1pm (MT)
16
6
La Grande
@
Ontario

3pm (MT)
13
8
La Grande
@
Ontario

Non-League

1pm
24
9
La Grande [JV]
@
Union / Cove

6 innings
3pm
23
1
La Grande [JV]
@
Union / Cove

5 inn.

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

2pm
9
10
Elmira
@
Siuslaw / Mapleton

4:30pm
6
7
Elmira
@
Siuslaw / Mapleton

2:30pm
1
13
Harrisburg
@
La Pine

5 innings
4:30pm
6
16
Harrisburg
@
La Pine

5 innings

3A-SD1 Special District 1

3:30pm
1
8
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Warrenton

4:30pm
7
10
Catlin Gabel
@
Banks

4:30pm
1
13
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Valley Catholic

5 inn
4:30pm
12
4
Corbett
@
Westside Christian

Ron Tonkin-Hillsboro

3A-SD2 Special District 2

4:30pm
13
1
Dayton
@
Sheridan

5 inn
4:30pm
2
9
Amity
@
Taft

5pm
13
7
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Scio

3A-SD3 Special District 3

1pm (MT)
9
2
Joseph / Enterprise / Wallowa
@
Vale

3pm (MT)
5
2
Joseph / Enterprise / Wallowa
@
Vale

1pm
13
6
Burns / Crane
@
Riverside

3pm
9
10
Burns / Crane
@
Riverside

Non-League

4:30pm
0
10
Santiam Christian
@
Pleasant Hill

5 Innings

2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1

3pm
3
0
Clatskanie
@
Willamina

4:30pm
15
0
Clatskanie
@
Willamina

5 inn.
3pm
16
7
Knappa
@
Portland Christian

5pm
15
1
Knappa
@
Portland Christian

3pm
12
5
Nestucca
@
Vernonia / Jewell

4:30pm
15
3
Nestucca
@
Vernonia / Jewell

6 inn
3pm
10
0
St. Paul
@
Gaston

5 innings
5pm
11
1
St. Paul
@
Gaston

6 innings

2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2

4:30pm
16
1
Blanchet Catholic
@
Western Christian

5 innings
4:30pm
0
18
Salem Academy
@
Country Christian / North Clackamas Christian

5 inn.
4:30pm
0
10
Colton
@
Kennedy

2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

3pm
2
13
Crosshill Christian
@
Culver

4:30pm
1
10
Crosshill Christian
@
Culver

2pm
0
10
East Linn Christian
@
Central Linn

5 Innings
4pm
1
11
East Linn Christian
@
Central Linn

5 Innings
4:30pm
2
3
Santiam
@
Monroe / Alsea

2pm
13
14
Santiam
@
Monroe / Alsea

2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

4:30pm
1
9
Siletz Valley
@
Toledo

4:30pm
0
11
Eddyville Charter
@
Myrtle Point

5 inn

2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5

4:30pm
6
5
North Douglas / Elkton
@
Oakland

4:30pm
12
1
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Camas Valley

6 innings
4:30pm
5
6
Lowell
@
Oakridge

2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6

2pm
7
5
Illinois Valley
@
Lost River

4pm
1
15
Illinois Valley
@
Lost River

5 innings

2A/1A-SD7 Special District 7

11am
4
5
Sherman / Condon / Arlington / Wheeler
@
Irrigon

7 inn
1pm
0
7
F
Sherman / Condon / Arlington / Wheeler
@
Irrigon

Forfeit
5 inn