Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
LesSchwab-22-1122 234x60.png Ad
ODNC_728x90 web V2 Ad
NSP Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
1
3
Mountainside
@
Sunset

28-26, 25-19, 22-25, 25-21
6:45pm
3
0
Beaverton
@
Aloha

25-13, 25-13, 25-7
6:45pm
3
0
Jesuit
@
Westview

25-21, 25-22, 25-10

6A-3 Pacific Conference

6:45pm
3
0
Century
@
Liberty

25-18, 25-10, 25-8
6:45pm
3
2
Glencoe
@
Forest Grove

21-25, 26-24, 25-22, 23-25, 15-8
6:45pm
1
3
Newberg
@
McMinnville

25-11, 25-19, 19-25, 25-16

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Gresham
@
Reynolds

25-9, 25-10, 25-12
6:30pm
0
3
Clackamas
@
Nelson

25-17, 25-6, 25-19
6:30pm
3
2
Central Catholic
@
Barlow

14-25, 25-18, 14-25, 25-19, 15-13
6:30pm
2
3
Sandy
@
David Douglas

25-13, 21-25, 25-19, 12-25, 15-9

6A-6 Central Valley Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Sprague
@
West Salem

25-23, 25-12, 25-16
6:30pm
3
0
South Salem
@
McNary

25-17, 25-21, 25-18

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
3
2
South Eugene
@
North Medford

20-25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-23, 15-13
6:45pm
0
3
Willamette
@
Sheldon

25-7, 25-9, 25-10
6:45pm
1
3
South Medford
@
Roseburg

21-25, 25-23, 25-14, 25-18

Non-League

6:45pm
0
3
North Salem
@
Thurston

25-14, 25-14, 25-11
6:30pm
3
2
Lincoln
@
Jefferson, Portland

25-16, 14-25, 25-21, 21-25, 16-14
6:30pm
2
3
Southridge
@
Franklin

20-25, 19-25, 25-18, 25-23, 15-11
6:30pm
2
3
Ida B. Wells
@
Grant

25-15, 26-24, 24-26, 25-17, 15-9
6:30pm
3
0
McDaniel
@
Cleveland

25-23, 25-23, 25-17
6:30pm
3
0
Roosevelt
@
Benson

25-11, 25-15, 25-15

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

6:45pm
1
3
Hood River Valley
@
Centennial

22-25, 25-20, 26-24, 25-8
6:45pm
3
1
Putnam
@
Hillsboro

25-21, 25-10, 25-27, 25-13
6:45pm
3
0
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
Parkrose

25-12, 25-12, 25-19
6:45pm
3
0
Wilsonville
@
Canby

25-2, 25-6, 25-20

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Silverton
@
Woodburn

25-7, 25-14, 25-8
6:30pm
3
0
Corvallis
@
McKay

25-10, 25-10, 25-15
6:30pm
1
3
South Albany
@
Crescent Valley

25-12, 25-22, 22-25, 25-13
6:30pm
0
3
Central
@
Lebanon

25-20, 25-22, 25-20
6:30pm
0
3
Dallas
@
West Albany

25-15, 25-21, 25-23

Non-League

6:30pm
3
2
La Salle Prep
@
The Dalles

25-17, 25-19, 16-25, 15-25, 15-12
6:45pm
0
3
Crook County
@
Mountain View

25-21, 25-19, 25-16
6:15pm
3
1
Crater
@
Mazama

25-15, 25-8, 21-25, 25-4
6:30pm
0
3
North Eugene
@
Bend

25-11, 25-13, 25-16
6:30pm
0
3
Henley
@
Caldera

25-23, 25-21, 25-8
6:45pm
3
1
Cascade Christian
@
Eagle Point

26-24, 23-25, 25-19, 25-22
6:45pm
0
3
Springfield
@
Marist Catholic

25-23, 25-15, 25-15
5pm
2
3
Redmond
@
Crook County

N
26-24, 23-25, 23-25, 25-20, 15-6

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
0
3
Seaside
@
Scappoose

25-16, 25-21, 25-22
6:45pm
0
3
St. Helens
@
Tillamook

27-25, 25-16, 25-12

Non-League

7pm
0
3
Ontario
@
McCall (ID)

25-21, 27-25, 25-16
6pm
2
3
Phoenix
@
Sutherlin

24-26, 25-12, 25-18, 24-26, 15-13
6pm
0
3
Molalla
@
Cottage Grove

25-12, 25-15, 25-3
6pm
2
3
Estacada
@
Astoria

27-25, 17-25, 25-20, 23-25, 16-14
5:30pm
3
0
North Bend
@
Douglas

25-19, 25-16, 25-16
4:30pm
0
3
Baker [JV]
@
Prairie City / Burnt River

25-18, 25-12, 25-8
6pm
0
3
Sweet Home
@
Marshfield

25-12, 25-13, 25-15
6:30pm
3
2
North Valley
@
Hidden Valley

25-18, 21-25, 19-25, 25-18, 17-15
4pm
2
3
Gladstone
@
Junction City

25-13, 25-27, 25-10, 22-25, 15-11
5:45pm
0
3
Gladstone
@
Philomath

N
25-13, 25-14, 25-12
7:30pm
3
0
Philomath
@
Junction City

25-22, 25-19, 25-17

3A-2 Coastal Range League

6pm
3
0
Corbett
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

25-17, 25-9, 25-15
6pm
0
3
Riverdale
@
Banks

25-10, 25-20, 25-19
6pm
2
3
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Warrenton

25-23, 21-25, 19-25, 25-21, 16-14

3A-3 PacWest Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Scio
@
Santiam Christian

25-19, 25-12, 25-21
6:30pm
0
3
Sheridan
@
Amity

25-16, 25-18, 25-10
6:30pm
1
3
Jefferson
@
Taft

25-16, 13-25, 25-21, 27-25

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Pleasant Hill
@
La Pine

25-13, 25-13, 25-19
6:30pm
0
3
Harrisburg
@
Creswell

25-8, 25-9, 25-19

Non-League

6pm
3
2
Burns
@
Lakeview

25-23, 22-25, 16-25, 25-23, 16-14
6pm
3
0
Coquille
@
Toledo

25-11, 25-19, 25-18
6pm
0
3
Illinois Valley
@
South Umpqua

25-2, 25-6, 25-22
6pm
1
3
Rogue River
@
New Hope Christian

25-14, 25-19, 22-25, 25-19
4pm
0
3
Riverside
@
Irrigon

25-23, 25-17, 25-14
4:45pm (MT)
3
1
Nyssa
@
Marsing (ID)

N
18-25, 27-25, 25-19, 25-21
6:30pm (MT)
1
2
Nyssa
@
Payette (ID)

23-25, 25-19, 15-12
6pm (MT)
3
0
Vale
@
New Plymouth (ID)

25-18, 25-17, 25-13

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
1
3
Mannahouse Acad., Portland
@
Knappa

25-16, 23-25, 25-20, 25-13
6:30pm
0
3
Faith Bible / Life Christian
@
Clatskanie

25-12, 25-22, 25-14
6:30pm
3
0
Gaston
@
Nestucca

26-24, 25-23, 25-14
6:30pm
3
0
Portland Christian
@
Vernonia

25-7, 25-11, 25-17

Non-League

5:30pm
3
1
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
Colton

20-25, 25-18, 29-27, 25-23
5:30pm
3
1
South Wasco County
@
Heppner

21-25, 25-23, 25-15, 25⁰-23
6pm
3
0
Willamina
@
Waldport

25-15, 25-21, 26-24
6pm
3
0
Oakland
@
Days Creek

25-20, 25-21, 25-21
6:30pm
1
3
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Lowell

25-22, 25-12, 23-25, 25-11
7:30pm
0
3
Echo
@
Heppner

25-21, 25-21, 25-18
6pm
3
2
Reedsport
@
Pacific

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
3
1
Perrydale
@
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.

25-19, 25-10, 24-26, 25-19
6pm
3
1
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Livingstone Adventist Acad.

25-20, 25-23, 15-25, 25-17

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
0
3
Mapleton
@
Siletz Valley

25-10, 27-25, 25-20
6pm
0
3
Mohawk
@
Alsea

25-20, 25-8, 25-17
6pm
3
0
Triangle Lake
@
Mannahouse Acad., Eugene

25-15, 25-11, 25-11

1A-7 Old Oregon League

6:30pm
3
0
Powder Valley
@
Cove

25-22, 25-10, 25-11
5pm
3
0
Griswold
@
Nixyaawii

25-8, 25-13, 25-10

Non-League

5:30pm
3
0
Lost River
@
Crosspoint Christian

4pm
1
3
Pilot Rock
@
Ione / Arlington

25-17, 19-25, 25-15, 25-19

TBD
0
3
Echo
@
South Wasco County

N
25-16, 25-23, 25-19
6pm
3
1
Yoncalla
@
McKenzie

25-27, 28-26, 25-12, 25-9
6pm
0
3
Prospect Charter
@
Glendale

25-8, 25-9, 25-18
5pm
3
1
Bickleton
@
Lyle / Wishram

25-19, 15-25, 25-22, 25-18
6pm
0
3
Crow / City First Christian Acad.
@
Elkton

25-10, 25-5, 25-9
5pm
3
1
North Clackamas Christian
@
Sherman