Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
ODNC_728x90 web V2 Ad
OSAA_web-ad_160x600(2023) Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Central HS Tournament

2:15pm
0
2
Aloha
@
Cleveland

Central HS Tournament
N
25-5, 25-16
9am
2
0
Canby
@
Cleveland

Central HS Tournament
N
25-16, 25-20
1:30pm
1
2
Cleveland
@
North Eugene

Central HS Tournament
N
18-25, 25-18, 15-12
10:30am
2
1
North Salem
@
North Eugene

Central HS Tournament
N
25-17, 20-25, 15-11
9am
0
2
Canby
@
Grants Pass

Central HS Tournament
N
25-22, 25-12
10:30am
0
2
Cleveland
@
Grants Pass

Central HS Tournament
N
25-15, 25-23
3:30pm
0
2
Springfield
@
Grants Pass

Central HS Tournament
N
25-20, 25-18
2pm
2
1
Grants Pass
@
Central

Central HS Tournament
21-25, 25-17, 7-15
3:30pm
0
2
Aloha
@
North Eugene

Central HS Tournament
N
25-13, 25-8
4pm
0
2
Canby
@
North Salem

Central HS Tournament
N
Noon
1
2
North Salem
@
Central

Central HS Tournament
2:30pm
0
2
Aloha
@
Springfield

Central HS Tournament
N
25-14, 25-6
9am
1
2
Aloha
@
Parkrose

Central HS Tournament
N
20-25, 25-11, 15-12

Central Varsity Volleyball Tournament

2pm
0
2
Parkrose
@
North Salem

Central Varsity Volleyball Tournament
N

Forest Grove

Noon
0
3
Ida B. Wells
@
Forest Grove

Forest Grove
25-22, 25-14, 25-7

Forest Grove Tournament

8am
0
3
Reynolds
@
Newberg

Forest Grove Tournament
N
25-12, 25-15, 25-19

TBD
3
1
Lake Oswego
@
Reynolds

Forest Grove Tournament
N

TBD
3
0
Lake Oswego
@
Hillsboro

Forest Grove Tournament
N
8am
0
3
Hood River Valley
@
Forest Grove

Forest Grove Tournament
25-9, 25-12, 25-5
3:15pm
0
3
McDaniel
@
Forest Grove

Forest Grove Tournament
25-14, 25-13, 25-18
8am
0
3
Lake Oswego
@
McDaniel

Forest Grove Tournament
N
25-18, 25-18, 25-16
12:30pm
0
3
Newberg
@
McDaniel

Forest Grove Tournament
N
25-18, 25-13, 25-19
1pm
0
3
Hillsboro
@
Ida B. Wells

Forest Grove Tournament
N
25-15, 25-16, 25-14
2pm
0
3
Newberg
@
Ida B. Wells

Forest Grove Tournament
N
25-15, 25-18, 25-21
7pm
3
0
Hood River Valley
@
Reynolds

Forest Grove Tournament
N

Franklin Tournament

2:45pm
1
2
Gresham
@
Sandy

Franklin Tournament
N
25-20, 21-25, 15-13
8am
2
0
Sunset
@
Franklin

Franklin Tournament
25-10, 25-14
8am
2
0
Jefferson, Portland
@
Putnam

Franklin Tournament
8am
2
1
Woodburn
@
Roosevelt

Franklin Tournament
N
25-18, 18-25, 15-10
3pm
0
2
Jefferson, Portland
@
La Salle Prep

Franklin Tournament
N
25-17, 25-14
5pm
2
0
Sunset
@
La Salle Prep

Franklin Tournament
N
25-9, 25-15
6pm
2
0
Sunset
@
Ridgeview

Franklin Tournament
N
25-15, 25-15
10am
0
2
McKay
@
Jefferson, Portland

Franklin Tournament
N

Tigard Tournament

8am
0
2
McMinnville
@
Tigard

Tigard Tournament
25-19, 25-19
8am
2
0
Glencoe
@
Lincoln

Tigard Tournament
N
25-11, 25-17
9:15am
2
1
McMinnville
@
Lincoln

Tigard Tournament
N
25-18, 19-25, 15-11
10:30am
1
2
Lincoln
@
Tigard

Tigard Tournament
19-25, 25-10, 15-11
11:45am
2
0
Lincoln
@
Southridge

Tigard Tournament
N
25-13, 25-21
11:45am
2
0
Glencoe
@
Tigard

Tigard Tournament
25-21, 25-23
1pm
0
2
Southridge
@
Tigard

Tigard Tournament
25-15, 25-13
10:30am
1
2
Southridge
@
McMinnville

Tigard Tournament
N
25-15, 26-27, 15-7
2pm
2
0
Glencoe
@
McMinnville

Tigard Tournament
N
25-16, 25-13
1pm
0
2
Southridge
@
Glencoe

Tigard Tournament
N
25-13, 25-12

Non-League

3pm
1
3
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
St. Helens

19-25, 26-24, 26-24, 25-16
1pm
1
3
Gladstone
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

N
14-25, 26-24, 25-11, 25-15

Cascade Christian Tournament

Noon
2
1
Crater
@
Santiam Christian

Cascade Christian Tournament
N
20-25, 25-18, 15-13
3pm
2
1
Crater
@
Pleasant Hill

Cascade Christian Tournament
N
21-25, 25-21, 15-13

Central High School Tournament

9am
0
2
Parkrose
@
Canby

Central High School Tournament
N
25-16, 25-10

Central HS Tournament

9am
1
2
North Eugene
@
Central

Central HS Tournament
21-25, 25-20, 15-13
5pm
1
2
Springfield
@
Central

Central HS Tournament
13-25, 25-22, 16-14

Challenger Invitational

6:30pm
2
1
Crater
@
Marshfield

Challenger Invitational
N
10-25, 25-17, 15-12

Forest Grove Tournament

11am
0
3
Hood River Valley
@
Hillsboro

Forest Grove Tournament
N
27-26, 25-16, 25-8

Franklin Tournament

3:45pm
0
2
Putnam
@
Ridgeview

Franklin Tournament
N
25-14, 25-14
3pm
0
2
McKay
@
Lebanon

Franklin Tournament
N
25-21, 25-13
4pm
0
2
Woodburn
@
Lebanon

Franklin Tournament
N
25-13, 25-13

Yreka HS Invitational

8am
2
0
Eagle Point
@
Central Valley, CA (CA)

Yreka HS Invitational
N
25-6, 25-9

Yreka Volleyball Tournament


TBD
0
2
Eagle Point
@
West Valley (CA)

Yreka Volleyball Tournament
N
25-22, 25-19

TBD
2
0
Eagle Point
@
Etna (CA)

Yreka Volleyball Tournament
N
25-14, 25-15

TBD
0
2
Eagle Point
@
Del Norte (CA)

Yreka Volleyball Tournament
N
25-23, 25-20

Non-League

11am
0
3
Gladstone
@
St. Helens

25-12, 25-21, 27-25

Cascade Christian Tournament

2pm
2
0
Pleasant Hill
@
Mazama

Cascade Christian Tournament
N
25-15, 25-18

Challenger Invitational

3pm
2
1
Marshfield
@
Corbett

Challenger Invitational
N
25-20, 23-25, 15-5
5pm
0
2
Creswell
@
Marshfield

Challenger Invitational
N
25-20, 25-20

Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament

2:30pm
0
2
Nyssa
@
La Grande

Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament
25-17, 25-16
4:30pm
1
2
Stanfield
@
La Grande

Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament
14-25, 25-23, 14-16
6pm
2
0
Union
@
La Grande

Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament
25-23, 25-23
3pm
1
2
Madras
@
Stanfield

Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament
N
27-25, 16-25, 15-8
3pm
0
2
Ontario
@
Union

Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament
N
25-15, 25-15

Lewiston Tournament

Noon
2
0
Pendleton
@
Lapwai (ID)

Lewiston Tournament
N
25-12, 25-14
2pm
2
0
Moscow (ID)
@
Pendleton

Lewiston Tournament
N
25-20, 25-22

Tall Man Tournament

Noon
0
2
Henley
@
Lakeview

Tall Man Tournament
25-21, 25-17
9:30am
2
0
Mazama [JV]
@
Paisley

Tall Man Tournament
N

Tallman Tournament

9:15am
0
2
Klamath Union [JV]
@
Bonanza

Tallman Tournament
N
1pm
0
2
Mazama [JV]
@
Bonanza

Tallman Tournament
N
10am
0
2
Klamath Union [JV]
@
Lost River

Tallman Tournament
N

Warrenton Tournament

5:30pm
0
2
Astoria
@
Dayton

Warrenton Tournament
N
25-16, 25-16

Warrenton VB Tournament

4:30pm
2
0
Astoria
@
Sheridan

Warrenton VB Tournament
N
25-16, 25-17
1pm
2
0
Astoria
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

Warrenton VB Tournament
N

Yreka Miner Bash

7pm
0
2
Enterprise (CA)
@
Phoenix

Yreka Miner Bash
N
25-20, 25-13
7pm
1
2
Etna (CA)
@
Phoenix

Yreka Miner Bash
N
18-25, 25-23, 15-5
7pm
1
2
Lassen (CA)
@
Phoenix

Yreka Miner Bash
N
23-25, 25-20, 15-10

Jamboree

8am
D
O
N
E
Hidden Valley
@
TBD

Yreka Volleyball Tournament
N

Non-League

Noon
3
0
Coquille
@
Bandon

N
25-17, 25-17, 25-12
10am
0
3
Bandon
@
Siuslaw

25-10, 25-15, 25-15
2pm
3
1
Coquille
@
Siuslaw

25-17, 21-25, 25-19, 25-21

Challenger Invitational

3pm
0
2
Vale
@
Cascade Christian

Challenger Invitational
25-11, 25-22

TBD
0
2
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Salem Academy

Challenger Invitational
N
25-16, 25-20
5pm
1
2
Salem Academy
@
Cascade Christian

Challenger Invitational
19-25, 25-22, 16-14

Challenger Volleyball Invitational

1pm
1
2
Westside Christian
@
Creswell

Challenger Volleyball Invitational
N
25-21, 20-25, 18-16

Tall Man Tournament

1:30pm
2
1
La Pine
@
Lakeview

Tall Man Tournament
18-25, 25-23, 15-12

Tallman Tournament


TBD
2
0
La Pine
@
North Lake

Tallman Tournament
N
25-21, 25-14
3pm
0
2
Bonanza
@
La Pine

Tallman Tournament
N
25-17, 25-14

Warrenton Tournament


TBD
2
0
Sheridan
@
Rainier

Warrenton Tournament
N
25-15, 25-12
4pm
2
0
Taft
@
Vernonia

Warrenton Tournament
N
4:30pm
0
2
Clatskanie
@
Warrenton

Warrenton Tournament
25-14, 25-15
3:30pm
0
2
Rainier
@
Dayton

Warrenton Tournament
N
25-17, 25-15
7pm
0
2
Sheridan
@
Clatskanie

Warrenton Tournament
N
25-19, 25-18
7:30pm
1
2
Catlin Gabel
@
Dayton

Warrenton Tournament
N
25-20, 13-25, 25-8
5:30pm
0
2
Vernonia
@
Oregon Episcopal

Warrenton Tournament
N

Warrenton VB Tournament

3:30pm
2
0
Catlin Gabel
@
Warrenton

Warrenton VB Tournament
9:45am
2
0
Dayton
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

Warrenton VB Tournament
N
25-4, 25-7
10:30am
2
0
Catlin Gabel
@
Delphian

Warrenton VB Tournament
N
25-22, 25-13
3:30pm
1
2
Oregon Episcopal
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

Warrenton VB Tournament
N
26-24, 11-25, 15-11
5:30pm
0
2
Taft
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

Warrenton VB Tournament
N
25-23, 25-14

Non-League

Noon
0
3
Weston-McEwen
@
Lowell

25-19, 25-11, 25-18
1:30pm
2
3
Weston-McEwen
@
North Douglas

N
25-27, 24-26, 28-26, 26-24, 17-15
3pm
0
3
North Douglas
@
Lowell

26-24, 25-21, 25-23

C.S. Lewis Invitational

9am
1
2
Faith Bible / Life Christian
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

C.S. Lewis Invitational
17-25, 26-24, 15-13
2pm
0
2
Mapleton
@
Faith Bible / Life Christian

C.S. Lewis Invitational
N
25-12, 25-12
11:40am
2
0
Faith Bible / Life Christian
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

C.S. Lewis Invitational
N
25-11, 25-9

Grant Union Tournament

Noon
0
2
Enterprise
@
Heppner

Grant Union Tournament
N
25-13, 25-20
3pm
2
0
Crane
@
Heppner

Grant Union Tournament
N
25-20, 25-22

Grant Union Tourney

3pm
2
1
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Grant Union

Grant Union Tourney
24-26, 25-17, 15-13

Warrenton Tournament

5:30pm
2
0
Clatskanie
@
Delphian

Warrenton Tournament
N
25-20, 25-12

Non-League

2:45pm
0
3
Echo
@
Crosshill Christian

N
25-11, 27-25, 25-16
4:30pm
3
2
Crosshill Christian
@
North Clackamas Christian

26-24, 18-25, 25-17, 21-25, 16-14
1pm
0
3
Echo
@
North Clackamas Christian

25-13, 25-17, 25-17
2pm (MT)
1
2
Adrian
@
Murtaugh (ID)

N
25-23, 16-25, 15-7
4pm (MT)
2
0
Adrian
@
Liberty High School (ID)

25-14, 25-17

C.S. Lewis Invitational

12:50pm
0
2
Mapleton
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

C.S. Lewis Invitational
25-13, 25-15
3:10pm
0
2
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

C.S. Lewis Invitational
25-18, 25-22
10:30am
2
0
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
Mapleton

C.S. Lewis Invitational
N
25-20, 25-18

Grant Union Tourney

1:30pm
2
0
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Dayville / Monument / Long Creek

Grant Union Tourney
N
25-7, 25-7
4pm
0
2
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Crane

Grant Union Tourney
N
25-16, 27-25

Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament

3:30pm
0
2
Wallowa
@
Imbler

Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament
N
25-18, 25-15
4:30pm
0
2
Imbler
@
Union

Hanna Cashell Memorial Tournament
N
25-16, 25-14

Tallman Tournament

10am
0
2
Paisley
@
Bonanza

Tallman Tournament
N
2pm
0
2
Lost River
@
Bonanza

Tallman Tournament
N
25-23, 25-19

Tiger Classic

4pm
2
0
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
Southwest Christian

Tiger Classic
N
10:30am
D
O
N
E
Central Christian
@
Southwest Christian

Tiger Classic

TBD
0
2
Southwest Christian
@
Central Christian

Tiger Classic
27-25, 25-13
5pm
2
0
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Central Christian

Tiger Classic
27-26, 25-16
3pm
0
2
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

Tiger Classic
N
25-9, 25-7

Jamboree

8am
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Eddyville Charter


TBD
D
O
N
E
Elkton
@
TBD

7pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
McKenzie

N

TBD
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Alsea

Alsea Jamboree
N
10am
D
O
N
E
Alsea
@
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler

Alsea Jamboree
N
7:45am
D
O
N
E
Crow / City First Christian Acad.
@
Elkton

N
11:30am
D
O
N
E
Triangle Lake
@
Mannahouse Acad., Eugene

Alsea Jamboree
N
8:30am
D
O
N
E
Crow / City First Christian Acad.
@
Eddyville Charter

9:15am
D
O
N
E
Alsea
@
Crow / City First Christian Acad.

10:15am
D
O
N
E
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Crow / City First Christian Acad.

12:50pm
D
O
N
E
Siletz Valley
@
Mannahouse Acad., Eugene

Alsea Jamboree
N
2:10pm
D
O
N
E
Glendale
@
Mannahouse Acad., Eugene

Alsea Jamboree
N
3:10pm
D
O
N
E
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Mannahouse Acad., Eugene

Alsea Jamboree
N
12:10pm
D
O
N
E
Jewell
@
Siletz Valley

1:10pm
D
O
N
E
Jewell
@
Glendale

1:50pm
D
O
N
E
Jewell
@
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler

2:30pm
D
O
N
E
Jewell
@
Triangle Lake