Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Fall Sports Schedules, Leagues, Rankings
Volleyball | Football | Soccer: Girls | Boys | XC: Girls | Boys
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
Toyota-AOTW160x600.jpg Ad

2021 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Oregon City Tournament

5pm
0
2
South Salem
@
Oregon City

Oregon City Tournament
25-23, 27-25
3pm
0
2
Centennial
@
The Dalles

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-13, 25-12
2pm
1
2
Lincoln
@
Tualatin

Oregon City Tournament
N
23-25, 25-20, 15-13
5pm
2
1
Dallas
@
Tualatin

Oregon City Tournament
N
23-25, 25-12, 15-7
3:30pm
0
2
David Douglas
@
Oregon City

Oregon City Tournament
25-5, 25-14
3pm
1
2
Forest Grove
@
South Salem

Oregon City Tournament
N
18-25, 25-18, 14-11
6pm
0
2
Dallas
@
Oregon City

Oregon City Tournament
25-18, 25-21
5:30pm
0
2
Beaverton
@
The Dalles

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-10, 25-21
8am
0
2
Jefferson, Portland
@
Aloha

Oregon City Tournament
N
10am
2
0
Beaverton
@
Aloha

Oregon City Tournament
N

State Preview


TBD
2
0
Sheldon
@
Corvallis

State Preview
N
25-11, 25-17

TBD
1
2
Bend
@
La Salle Prep

State Preview
N
25-22, 18-25, 19-17

TBD
0
2
Mountainside
@
Jesuit

State Preview
N
25-10, 25-18

TBD
0
2
Summit
@
West Albany

State Preview
N
25-18, 25-23
3pm
1
2
Sprague
@
South Albany

State Preview
N

TBD
2
0
Jesuit
@
Philomath

State Preview
N
25-18, 25-20
8am
0
2
Wilsonville
@
Mountainside

State Preview
N
25-22, 25-22
8am
2
1
Sunset
@
Crook County

State Preview
N
16-25, 25-21, 15-13
4pm
0
2
Sunset
@
Sheldon

State Preview
N
25-21, 25-20
5:30pm
0
2
Ridgeview
@
Sheldon

State Preview
N
25-14, 25-20
5pm
0
2
West Albany
@
Jesuit

State Preview
N
26-24, 25-15

Westview Tournament

8am
1
2
Hillsboro
@
Tigard

Westview Tournament
N
25-15, 24-26, 15-5

TBD
0
2
McMinnville
@
McNary

Westview Tournament
N
25-13, 25-10
8am
0
2
Hillsboro
@
Westview

Westview Tournament
25-13, 25-12
8am
1
2
St. Mary's Academy
@
Newberg

Westview Tournament
N
21-25, 25-18, 15-9

TBD
C
X
L
South Medford
@
TBD

Westview Tournament
N
Westview HS
2:30pm
0
2
Heritage (WA)
@
McMinnville

Westview Tournament
N
25-20, 25-17

TBD
1
2
Century
@
Ida B. Wells

Westview Tournament
N
21-25, 25-20, 15-10
11am
2
0
Lake Oswego
@
McMinnville

Westview Tournament
N
25-15, 25-15
7:30am
2
0
Newberg
@
Cleveland

Westview Tournament
N
25-13, 25-14

TBD
C
X
L
Grants Pass
@
TBD

Westview Tournament
N
Westview High School
8am
2
0
Redmond
@
Cleveland

Westview Tournament
N
25-11, 25-18
7pm
0
2
St. Helens
@
Cleveland

Westview Tournament
N
25-19, 25-16
3pm
0
2
St. Mary's Academy
@
Redmond

Westview Tournament
N
25-22, 27-25
9am
0
2
Heritage (WA)
@
Lake Oswego

Westview Tournament
N
25-15, 25-11
3pm
0
2
Heritage (WA)
@
Lake Oswego

Westview Tournament
N
25-20, 25-16
11:30am
0
2
Ida B. Wells
@
Westview

Westview Tournament
25-10, 25-8
12:30pm
0
2
Century
@
Westview

Westview Tournament
25-10, 25-14
4pm
0
2
Tigard
@
Westview

Westview Tournament
25-11, 25-16
10:30am
1
2
Redmond
@
Newberg

Westview Tournament
N
21-25, 25-15, 15-8
4:30pm
0
2
St. Helens
@
Newberg

Westview Tournament
N
25-14, 25-8
3pm
0
2
Tigard
@
Century

Westview Tournament
N
25-21, 25-16
7pm
0
2
Tigard
@
Ida B. Wells

Westview Tournament
N
25-18, 25-21
5pm
0
2
Hillsboro
@
Ida B. Wells

Westview Tournament
N
25-19, 25-15
7pm
0
2
Lake Oswego
@
McNary

Westview Tournament
N
25-20, 25-19
7pm
0
2
McMinnville
@
McNary

Westview Tournament
N
25-17, 25-16
7pm
0
2
Heritage (WA)
@
McNary

Westview Tournament
N
25-12, 25-22
8am
1
2
Century
@
Hillsboro

Westview Tournament
N
19-25, 25-20, 15-13
10:30am
0
2
St. Helens
@
St. Mary's Academy

Westview Tournament
N
25-4, 25-6
6pm
0
2
Cleveland
@
St. Mary's Academy

Westview Tournament
N
25-20, 25-20

5A-2 Midwestern League

1:15pm
2
3
Thurston
@
Crater

21-25, 25-16, 21-25, 25-10, 15-10
5:45pm
3
0
Thurston
@
Eagle Point

25-13, 25-22, 25-15

Oregon City Tournament

3pm
2
0
Central
@
Pendleton

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-15, 25-16
2:30pm
0
2
Silverton
@
Dallas

Oregon City Tournament
N
26-24, 25-23
4:30pm
0
2
Central
@
The Dalles

Oregon City Tournament
N
25-19, 25-21

State Preview

2:30pm
0
2
North Eugene
@
Ridgeview

State Preview
N
25-13, 25-13
4pm
0
2
South Albany
@
Ridgeview

State Preview
N
25-17, 25-22
4pm
0
2
La Salle Prep
@
West Albany

State Preview
N
25-19, 25-18

Westview Tournament

1pm
0
2
St. Helens
@
Redmond

Westview Tournament
N
25-5, 25-20

Non-League

12:30pm
1
3
Dayton-Waitsburg (WA)
@
McLoughlin

25-2, 20-25, 25-20, 25-15

Crusader Classic

1pm
2
3
Henley
@
La Pine

Crusader Classic
N
11-25, 25-20, 25-27, 25-21, 15-11
3pm
3
1
Henley
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Crusader Classic
30-28, 16-25, 25-17, 26-24

North Marion Tournament

1pm
1
2
Astoria
@
Sutherlin

North Marion Tournament
N
25-13, 23-25, 15-5

TBD
0
2
Catlin Gabel
@
Stayton

North Marion Tournament
N
25-19, 25-17
2:30pm
2
1
Stayton
@
Sutherlin

North Marion Tournament
N
15-25, 25-14, 15-13
2pm
0
2
Woodburn
@
Stayton

North Marion Tournament
N
25-14, 25-13
8am
1
2
Tillamook
@
North Marion

North Marion Tournament
25-13, 20-25, 15-13
8am
2
0
Catlin Gabel
@
North Marion

North Marion Tournament
25-17, 25-22

Non-League

1pm
0
3
Cascade Christian
@
Santiam Christian

25-23, 28-26, 25-16
3pm
2
3
Cascade Christian
@
Salem Academy

N
21-25, 19-25, 25-15, 25-12, 15-11
5pm
3
1
Salem Academy
@
Santiam Christian

31-29, 24-26, 25-16, 26-24
3pm (MT)
1
3
McCall (ID)
@
Nyssa

25-17, 25-16, 20-25, 25-19

BHHS Volleyball Tourney

8:30am
2
0
Fortuna (CA)
@
Brookings-Harbor

BHHS Volleyball Tourney
25-20, 25-16
11am
2
1
Arcata (CA)
@
Brookings-Harbor

BHHS Volleyball Tourney
25-14, 21-25, 15-12
1pm
1
2
Del Norte (CA)
@
Brookings-Harbor

BHHS Volleyball Tourney
25-12, 23-25, 15-12
3pm
2
0
McKinleyville (CA)
@
Brookings-Harbor

BHHS Volleyball Tourney
25-18, 25-16

Brookings Harbor

8:30am
C
X
L
Myrtle Point
@
Brookings-Harbor

Brookings Harbor
N
Brookings High School

Crusader Classic


TBD
C
X
L
South Umpqua
@
TBD

Crusader Classic
N
St. Mary's (Medford)
1pm
3
0
La Pine
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Crusader Classic
25-18, 25-21, 25-17

2A-1 Northwest League

1pm
2
3
Nestucca
@
Portland Christian

25-14, 25-16, 24-26, 18-25, 15-12
1pm
0
3
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Vernonia

25-16, 25-14, 25-7
2:30pm
3
0
Knappa
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

25-23, 25-18, 25-19

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

1:30pm
2
3
Union
@
Heppner

25-20, 19-25, 25-21, 15-25, 15-6
2pm
3
0
Grant Union
@
Weston-McEwen

N
3pm
0
3
Weston-McEwen
@
Stanfield

25-20, 25-22, 26-24
Noon
1
3
Grant Union
@
Stanfield

25-20, 21-25, 25-23, 26-24

Non-League

10am
C
X
L
Riddle
@
Illinois Valley

1pm
2
3
Gold Beach
@
Illinois Valley

12:30pm
C
X
L
Gold Beach
@
Lost River

Illinois Valley High School

TBD
C
X
L
Lost River
@
Riddle

Illinois Valley High School
1pm
0
3
Waldport
@
Vernonia

25-8, 25-6, 25-12
11am
3
0
North Douglas
@
Toledo

25-14, 25-21, 25-14
1pm
3
2
Gaston
@
North Clackamas Christian

20-25, 25-19, 17-25, 25-21, 15-7
Noon
1
3
Prospect Charter
@
Rogue River [JV]

25-22, 26-24, 14-25, 25-17
1:30pm
0
2
Prospect Charter
@
Rogue River [JV2]

25-12, 25-15
2pm
0
3
Alsea
@
Toledo

25-16, 25-14, 25-16
2:30pm
3
0
Gaston
@
Days Creek

N
25-8, 25-10, 25-21
3:30pm
1
3
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Waldport

23-25, 25-16, 25-12, 25-16

Mustang Classic


TBD
2
0
Bonanza
@
Willamette Valley Christian

Mustang Classic
N
25-22, 25-22
10:15am
1
2
Reedsport
@
Crane

Mustang Classic
N
10-25, 25-22, 15-8
9am
2
0
Bonanza
@
South Wasco County

Mustang Classic
N
26-24, 25-18
10:15am
2
0
Oakridge
@
Mohawk

Mustang Classic
30-28, 25-21
11:30am
2
1
Reedsport
@
Mohawk

Mustang Classic
20-25, 27-25, 15-11
1:45pm
3
1
Oakridge
@
Willamette Valley Christian

Mustang Classic
N
25-17, 25-14, 22-25, 25-21
11:30am
0
2
Oakridge
@
Crane

Mustang Classic
N
25-17, 25-22
3:45pm
1
3
Bonanza
@
Crane

Mustang Classic
N
25-18, 25-19, 23-25, 25-16
3pm
1
3
South Wasco County
@
Reedsport

Mustang Classic
N
25-11, 24-26, 25-19, 25-23

1A-4 Skyline League

2pm
C
X
L
Pacific
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

1pm
3
0
North Lake
@
Paisley

25-9, 25-12, 25-8

1A-7 Old Oregon League

10am
3
0
Joseph
@
Nixyaawii

25-5, 25-6, 25--6
1pm
3
0
Joseph
@
Griswold

25-8, 25-8, 25-11
10am
2
3
Wallowa
@
Griswold

22-25, 27-25, 25-22, 19-25, 15-8
1pm
1
3
Wallowa
@
Nixyaawii

25-23, 21-25, 25-13, 25-20

Non-League

2:30pm
C
X
L
Days Creek
@
Central Christian

N
North Clackamas Christian
4pm
0
3
Days Creek
@
North Clackamas Christian

25-12, 25-16, 25-22
11am
3
0
North Douglas
@
Alsea

N
25-14, 25-2, 25-9

Mustang Classic

9am
0
2
Yoncalla
@
Willamette Valley Christian

Mustang Classic
25-16, 25-15
10:30am
2
0
South Wasco County
@
Yoncalla

Mustang Classic
N
25-15, 25-21
1pm
0
3
Yoncalla
@
Mohawk

Mustang Classic
25-23, 25-20, 25-21