Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
SnapMS_OSAA_234x60.jpg Ad
Fall Sports Schedules, Leagues, Rankings
Volleyball | Football | Soccer: Girls | Boys | XC: Girls | Boys
Open Dates
Open Dates Page

2021 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Southridge Tournament

4:30pm
2
0
Jesuit
@
Valley Catholic

Southridge Tournament
N
27-25, 25-9
2pm
0
2
Tigard
@
Jesuit

Southridge Tournament
N
25-10, 25-22
3pm
1
2
Tualatin
@
Oregon City

Southridge Tournament
N
21-25, 25-20, 15-10
3pm
0
2
Forest Grove
@
Crescent Valley

Southridge Tournament
N
25-13, 25-11
3pm
2
0
Century
@
Southridge

Southridge Tournament
25-14, 25-15
4pm
1
2
Glencoe
@
Century

Southridge Tournament
N
27-25, 18-25, 15-8
5pm
0
2
Liberty
@
Century

Southridge Tournament
N
25-10, 25-18
2:15pm
0
2
Sherwood
@
Valley Catholic

Southridge Tournament
N
25-12, 26-24
5:30pm
0
2
Oregon City
@
Jesuit

Southridge Tournament
N
25-12, 25-18
4:30pm
2
0
Oregon City
@
Crescent Valley

Southridge Tournament
N
25-16, 25-23
2:30pm
2
0
Glencoe
@
Corvallis

Southridge Tournament
25-21, 25-15

TBD
0
2
McMinnville
@
Liberty

Southridge Tournament
N

TBD
1
2
Canby
@
Liberty

Southridge Tournament
N

5A-2 Midwestern League

1:15pm
3
1
Churchill
@
Eagle Point

21-25, 25-15, 25-12, 25-13

Lewiston Tournament

1:45pm
2
1
Pendleton
@
Orofino (ID)

Lewiston Tournament
20-25, 26-24, 15-4
2:45pm
0
2
Pendleton
@
Lakeland (ID)

Lewiston Tournament
25-9, 25-14

Non-League

5:45pm
3
0
Cottage Grove
@
Molalla

25-22, 25-21, 25-9
2:45pm (MT)
0
3
Baker
@
McCall-Donnelly (ID)

Newport Tournament

8am
C
X
L
South Umpqua
@
Newport

Newport Tournament
Newport High School

TBD
C
X
L
TBD
@
Siuslaw

Newport Tournament
N
Newport High School

North Powder Tournament

8am
0
2
Ontario
@
Powder Valley

North Powder Tournament
25-16, 25-7
Noon
0
2
Ontario
@
Vale

North Powder Tournament
N
25-7, 25-13

Powder Valley Tournament

8am
0
2
Ontario
@
Union

Powder Valley Tournament
N

Warrenton Tournament


TBD
0
2
Seaside
@
Clatskanie

Warrenton Tournament
N
25-19, 25-15
5:30pm
0
2
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Seaside

Warrenton Tournament
N
25-22, 25-17

Yreka Tournament


TBD
C
X
L
Yreka (CA)
@
Henley

Yreka Tournament
Yreka High School
7pm
2
0
West Valley (CA)
@
Phoenix

Yreka Tournament
N
25-23, 25-17

Non-League

3pm
2
3
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Cascade Christian

24-26, 21-25, 25-14, 25-20, 15-8
3pm
C
X
L
Creswell
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Cascade Christian High School
11am
1
3
Harrisburg
@
Cascade Christian

25-17, 25-18, 23-25, 25-20
1pm
1
3
Harrisburg
@
St. Mary's, Medford

23-25, 25-14, 25-18, 29-27
6pm
0
3
Scio
@
Santiam Christian

25-13, 25-19, 25-20

Hannah Cashell Tourney


TBD
2
0
Vale
@
Union

Hannah Cashell Tourney
N
25-23, 25-16

North Powder Tournament

11am
1
2
Vale
@
Powder Valley

North Powder Tournament
16-25, 25-19, 17-15
Noon
0
2
Nyssa
@
Powder Valley

North Powder Tournament
26-24, 25-22

OES Tournament

2pm
0
3
Dayton
@
Oregon Episcopal

OES Tournament
25-16, 25-8, 25-10
4pm
2
3
Blanchet Catholic
@
Dayton

OES Tournament
N
9-25, 25-17, 25-23, 20-25, 16-14
6pm
1
3
Blanchet Catholic
@
Oregon Episcopal

OES Tournament
25-18, 28-26, 21-25, 25-11

Powder Valley Tournament

2:15pm
1
2
Nyssa
@
Union

Powder Valley Tournament
N
12:15pm
2
0
Nyssa
@
Union

Powder Valley Tournament
N

Tall-Man Tournament

8am
2
0
La Pine
@
Lost River

Tall-Man Tournament
N
25-20, 25-18
8am
1
2
Bonanza
@
La Pine

Tall-Man Tournament
N
25-20, 22-25, 15-11
8am
2
0
Burns
@
La Pine

Tall-Man Tournament
N
25-15, 25-19
8am
2
0
La Pine
@
Lakeview

Tall-Man Tournament
25-16, 25-8
1pm
2
0
Burns
@
Bonanza

Tall-Man Tournament
N
25-14, 25-13
Noon
2
1
Burns
@
Lakeview

Tall-Man Tournament
25-27, 25-16, 25-9
8am
2
0
Burns
@
Lost River

Tall-Man Tournament
N
25-11, 25-11

Warrenton Tournament

3pm
1
2
Nestucca
@
Warrenton

Warrenton Tournament
9am
C
X
L
Clatskanie
@
Warrenton

Warrenton Tournament
N
Warrenton High School
5:30pm
2
0
Clatskanie
@
Jewell

Warrenton Tournament
N
25-21, 30-28
7pm
0
2
Knappa
@
Warrenton

Warrenton Tournament

Non-League

1:30pm
0
3
Coquille
@
Monroe

25-15, 25-20, 25-21

Grant Union Tournament

3pm
0
2
Heppner
@
Jordan Valley

Grant Union Tournament
N
25-9, 25-18
3:30pm
2
0
Crane
@
Enterprise

Grant Union Tournament
N
25-15, 25-15
6:15pm
0
2
Jordan Valley
@
Grant Union

Grant Union Tournament
25-20, 25-11
3:45pm
2
0
Weston-McEwen
@
Prairie City / Burnt River

Grant Union Tournament
N
25-15, 25-12
6pm
0
2
Weston-McEwen
@
Jordan Valley

Grant Union Tournament
N
25-19, 25-17
5pm
0
2
Crane
@
Grant Union

Grant Union Tournament
N
25-18, 25-20

Tall-Man Tournament

10am
0
2
Lost River
@
Bonanza

Tall-Man Tournament
N
25-10, 25-13
Noon
1
2
Lakeview
@
Bonanza

Tall-Man Tournament
N
25-23, 21-25, 16-14
2pm
0
2
Lost River
@
Lakeview

Tall-Man Tournament
25-14, 25-10

Warrenton Tournament

3pm
2
1
Jewell
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

Warrenton Tournament
N
25-18, 23-25, 15-6

TBD
0
2
Delphian
@
Knappa

Warrenton Tournament
N
7pm
0
2
Delphian
@
Nestucca

Warrenton Tournament
N
25-18, 25-15

Non-League

1pm
0
3
Ukiah
@
Griswold

25-14, 25-13, 25-14
10am (MT)
2
3
Adrian
@
Council (ID)

11-25, 25-27, 25-15, 25-16, 15-12
11am (MT)
3
1
Adrian
@
Idaho City (ID)

25-19, 23-25, 25-16, 25-23
1pm
C
X
L
Dayville / Monument
@
Echo [JV]

C.S. Lewis Invitational

12:50pm
2
0
Mapleton
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

C.S. Lewis Invitational
25-15, 26-24
9am
2
0
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

C.S. Lewis Invitational
25-12, 25-22
3:10pm
2
0
Southwest Christian
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

C.S. Lewis Invitational
25-16, 25-13
10:30am
2
0
Southwest Christian
@
Mapleton

C.S. Lewis Invitational
N
25-12, 25-19
11:45am
0
2
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler
@
Southwest Christian

C.S. Lewis Invitational
N
25-22, 31-29

Hannah Cashell

8pm
C
X
L
Wallowa
@
Powder Valley

Hannah Cashell
N
Powder Valley