Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Gametime-Hydration234x60.jpg Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Staff are working remotely,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 4 Schedules by Sport
Basketball:Girls | Boys Swimming: Girls | Boys | Wrestling
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page

2020 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
2
3
Summit
@
Bend

25-16, 25-20, 21-25, 19-25, 15-13
7:15pm
0
3
Sprague
@
South Salem

25-21, 25-10, 25-21

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
2
3
Grants Pass
@
South Medford

23-25, 22-25, 25-16, 25-11, 15-10

Non-League

6:45pm
2
3
Roseburg
@
Crater

25-23, 25-27, 20-25, 25-16, 15-6
7:15pm
C
X
L
McNary
@
South Albany

6:30pm
1
3
Central Catholic
@
Jesuit

25-17, 20-25, 25-9, 25-7
6:30pm
C
X
L
Clackamas
@
Wilsonville

7pm
3
0
Parkrose
@
Cleveland

7pm
1
3
Forest Grove
@
Madison

6pm
3
1
Glencoe
@
Grant

23-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-16
6:45pm
3
0
Scappoose
@
Southridge

25-18, 25-11, 29-27
7pm
0
3
Oregon City
@
Wilsonville

25-11, 25-8, 25-17
6pm
3
0
Reynolds
@
La Salle Prep

25-23, 25-23, 25-16
7pm
3
0
Tigard
@
Franklin

25-12, 25-23, 25-12
7:15pm
3
1
Silverton
@
McKay

25-3, 19-25, 25-18, 25-15
7pm
1
3
Sunset
@
McMinnville

22-25, 25-11, 25-21, 25-23

5A-2 Midwestern League

7pm
0
3
Eagle Point
@
Ashland

25-23, 25-19, 25-15

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6pm
3
0
The Dalles
@
Hood River Valley

25-17, 25-18, 25-23
5:30pm
0
3
Redmond
@
Pendleton

25-22, 25-22, 25-15

Non-League

7:15pm
C
X
L
Corvallis
@
North Salem

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6pm
1
3
North Valley
@
Phoenix

25-18, 25-13, 20-25, 25-16

Non-League

6pm
0
3
Henley [JV]
@
Bonanza

25-9, 25-14, 25-14
6pm
C
X
L
Hidden Valley
@
Douglas

6pm
3
0
Sisters
@
Corbett

28-26, 25-14, 25-20
5:30pm
0
3
La Grande
@
Henley

N
25-19, 25-21, 25-20
6:30pm
3
0
Mazama
@
Lakeview

25-11, 25-11, 25-12
6pm
0
3
Cottage Grove
@
Sweet Home

25-8, 25-5, 25-9

4A 2021 Showcase

5:30pm
2
3
Tillamook
@
Junction City

4A 2021 Showcase
25-8, 25-21, 25-27, 18-25, 15-2

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

4:30pm
0
3
Riverdale
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

25-13, 25-0, 26-24
6pm
0
3
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Westside Christian

25-10, 25-14, 25-11
6pm
1
3
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Oregon Episcopal

25-18, 25-23, 20-25, 25-17

Non-League

5:30pm
3
0
La Pine
@
Trinity Lutheran

25-19, 25-15, 25-16
6pm
3
2
Santiam Christian
@
Amity

24-26, 25-21, 25-18, 18-25, 15-10

3A Culminating Week Tournament

6:15pm
1
3
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Clatskanie

3A Culminating Week Tournament
25-24, 9-25, 28-26, 25-22
6pm
0
3
Sutherlin
@
Burns

3A Culminating Week Tournament
N
25-8, 25-6, 25-12

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
0
3
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Gaston

25-3, 25-4, 25-4
6pm
0
3
Faith Bible
@
Vernonia

25-12, 25-15, 25-17
6:30pm
1
3
Nestucca
@
Portland Christian

20-25, 26-24, 25-12, 26-24
6:30pm
2
3
Knappa
@
Columbia Christian

26-24, 22-25, 19-25, 25-8, 15-3

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

6pm
0
3
Western Christian
@
Kennedy

25-17, 25-16, 28-26
6pm
0
3
Sheridan
@
Salem Academy

25-6, 25-8, 25-10

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

6pm
2
3
Jefferson
@
Oakridge

14-25, 25-20, 24-26, 25-23, 15-6
6pm
0
3
Oakland
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

25-17, 25-23, 29-27
6pm
1
3
Regis
@
Central Linn

23-25, 25-14, 25-13, 25-11
6pm
3
0
Monroe
@
Lowell

25-20, 25-22, 25-23

2A-4 Sunset Conference

6:30pm
C
X
L
Myrtle Point
@
Reedsport

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

4pm
3
0
Grant Union
@
Pilot Rock

25-18, 25-18, 25-11
4pm
C
X
L
Heppner
@
Stanfield

Non-League

Noon
0
3
Bandon
@
Coquille

25-13, 25-15, 25-18

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

4pm
2
3
North Clackamas Christian
@
Country Christian

21-25, 14-25, 25-20, 25-20, 15-9
7:30pm
0
3
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
North Clackamas Christian

25-16, 25-19, 25-21
4pm
0
3
Valor Christian
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

25-19, 25-23, 25-22
7:30pm
0
3
Country Christian
@
Damascus Christian

25-12, 25-19, 27-25

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
1
3
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Willamette Valley Christian

13-25, 25-15, 25-12, 25-7
6pm
0
3
Crosshill Christian
@
Jewell

6pm
2
3
Livingstone Adventist Acad.
@
Falls City

17-25, 25-10, 24-26, 25-19, 17-15

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
0
3
Siletz Valley
@
Alsea

25-9, 25-15, 25-16
6pm
3
0
Eddyville Charter
@
Mapleton

25-17, 25-19, 25-7

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

5pm
C
X
L
Gilchrist
@
Prospect Charter

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
3
0
Condon
@
Mitchell / Spray

25-17, 25-14, 25-23
5:30pm
0
3
Sherman
@
Echo

25-3, 25-16, 25-13
5pm
C
X
L
South Wasco County
@
Lyle / Wishram

5pm
3
0
Dufur
@
Trout Lake

Non-League

5pm
3
0
Ione / Arlington
@
Griswold

25-20, 25-22, 25-17
7pm
2
3
Elgin
@
Cove