Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 3 Plan Books
Baseball | Softball | Golf | Tennis | Track
Open Dates
Open Dates Page

2020 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
0
3
Beaverton
@
Jesuit

25-12, 25-14, 25-17
6:45pm
3
0
Mountainside
@
Aloha

6A-3 Pacific Conference

7pm
0
3
Newberg
@
McMinnville

25-19, 25-19, 25-19
7pm
0
3
Forest Grove
@
Century

25-18, 25-19, 25-16

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

7:30pm
1
3
Reynolds
@
Sandy

25-17, 25-15, 19-25, 25-17
6:45pm
0
3
Centennial
@
Barlow

25-8, 25-5, 25-7
6:45pm
0
3
David Douglas
@
Central Catholic

25-11, 25-11, 25-15
7:30pm
3
0
Clackamas
@
Gresham

25-21, 25-17, 26-24

6A-5 Three Rivers League

6:30pm
C
X
L
St. Mary's Academy
@
Lakeridge

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

7:15pm
3
0
South Salem
@
West Salem

25-13, 25-21, 25-12

Non-League

6:45pm
0
3
Ashland
@
North Medford

25-19, 25-19, 25-18
6:45pm
3
0
Grants Pass
@
Eagle Point

25-17, 25-20, 25-19
7:15pm
3
0
McNary
@
North Salem

25-5, 25-12, 25-7
7:30pm
0
3
Southridge
@
Liberty

25-15, 25-20, 25-6
7:15pm
C
X
L
Sheldon
@
South Eugene

Broadcast Coverage
6:45pm
1
3
Crater
@
Roseburg

18-25, 25-17, 25-16, 26-24
7:15pm
3
0
Sprague
@
Corvallis

25-10, 25-18, 27-25
7:15pm
3
2
Crescent Valley
@
McKay

17-25, 25-18, 21-25, 25-19, 15-7

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

7pm
0
3
Scappoose
@
Hillsboro

25-6, 25-11, 25-22
7pm
3
0
Wilsonville
@
St. Helens

25-22, 25-18, 25-11
7pm
3
0
La Salle Prep
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

25-7, 25-5, 25-4
7pm
3
0
Parkrose
@
Putnam

25-15, 25-19, 25-15

5A-2 Midwestern League

6pm
3
0
Thurston
@
Willamette

25-17, 25-9, 25-22
6pm
3
0
Churchill
@
Springfield

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

7:15pm
C
X
L
Dallas
@
Central

7:15pm
2
3
South Albany
@
West Albany

25-22, 19-25, 25-23, 27-29, 15-8
7:15pm
0
3
Lebanon
@
Silverton

25-14, 25-16, 25-21

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
1
3
Crook County
@
Ridgeview

18-25, 26-24, 25-21, 25-19

Non-League

6:30pm
C
X
L
Junction City
@
North Bend

Marshfield High School

4A-1 Cowapa League

5:30pm
2
3
Astoria
@
Seaside

25-13, 24-26, 25-23, 25-20, 17-15
5:30pm
0
3
Banks
@
Tillamook

25-10, 25-13, 25-14

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
Molalla
@
North Marion

25-21, 25-22, 25-21
6pm
0
3
Estacada
@
Corbett

25-16, 25-14, 25-14
6pm
0
3
Madras
@
Gladstone

25-13, 25-14, 25-9

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:45pm
1
3
Cottage Grove
@
Siuslaw

6:45pm
3
0
Marist Catholic
@
Elmira

25-14, 25-23, 25-14
6:30pm
3
0
Junction City
@
Marshfield

25-21, 25-13, 25-11

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
0
3
North Valley
@
Hidden Valley

6:30pm
3
0
Mazama
@
Henley

6:30pm
3
2
Klamath Union
@
Phoenix

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

6pm
0
3
Ontario
@
La Grande

25-15, 25-13, 25-14

Non-League

5pm
3
0
Griswold
@
McLoughlin [JV]

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6pm
3
1
Westside Christian
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

25-22, 25-27, 27-25, 25-14
6:10pm
2
3
Oregon Episcopal
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

24-26, 25-22, 25-20, 20-25, 15-10

3A-2 PacWest Conference

5pm
0
3
Blanchet Catholic
@
Yamhill-Carlton

25-13, 25-22, 25-17

3A-3 Coastal Range League

5:30pm
0
3
Clatskanie
@
Willamina

25-14, 25-20, 25-19
5:30pm
0
3
Rainier
@
Warrenton

25-18, 25-22, 25-23

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
Harrisburg
@
Santiam Christian

25-13, 25-15, 25-15

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
0
3
South Umpqua
@
Douglas

25-20, 25-15, 25-21

Non-League

6:30pm
0
3
Umatilla
@
Pilot Rock

25-13, 25-15, 25-15
5pm
1
3
Riverside
@
Nixyaawii

6:30pm
1
3
Gaston
@
Amity

25-22, 28-30, 25-12, 27-25
3:30pm
C
X
L
Gaston
@
Yamhill-Carlton

6:30pm
3
0
Kennedy
@
Creswell

25-12, 25-18, 25-20

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
3
2
Columbia Christian
@
Portland Christian

20-25, 25-23, 25-24, 14-25, 15-7
6:30pm
0
3
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Knappa

25-15, 25-16, 25-19
6:30pm
0
3
Vernonia
@
Nestucca

25-23, 25-21, 25-22

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

6pm
3
1
Regis
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

21-25, 25-16, 25-14, 25-13
6:30pm
3
1
Lowell
@
Oakland

25-13, 25-11, 20-25, 25-17
6pm
0
3
Oakridge
@
Monroe

26-24, 25-15, 25-23
6pm
0
3
Jefferson
@
Central Linn

25-22, 25-20, 25-16

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

5:15pm
0
3
Illinois Valley
@
Glide

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

5pm
3
1
Heppner
@
Grant Union

25-20, 22-25, 25-20, 25-23

Non-League

5pm
0
3
Stanfield
@
Weston-McEwen

25-16, 25-21, 26-24
4pm
0
3
Reedsport [JV]
@
Siletz Valley

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

4pm
0
3
Southwest Christian
@
Damascus Christian

25-4, 25-10, 25-3
7pm
0
3
Country Christian
@
Damascus Christian

25-11, 25-14, 25-11
6pm
0
3
Valor Christian
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

25-22, 25-15, 25-20

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
0
3
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Perrydale

25-18, 25-12, 25-12
6pm
1
3
Livingstone Adventist Acad.
@
Falls City

17-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-11
6pm
0
3
Crosshill Christian
@
St. Paul

25-12, 25-11, 25-9

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
3
0
Triangle Lake
@
Siletz Valley

6pm
3
0
Alsea
@
Eddyville Charter

6pm
0
3
Mapleton
@
Crow

25-10, 25-16, 25-5

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
0
3
Bickleton
@
Sherman

25-11, 25-11, 25-11
5pm
0
3
Ione / Arlington
@
Condon

5pm
1
3
Dufur
@
South Wasco County

28-30, 25-20, 26-24, 25-23
5pm
C
X
L
Glenwood / Klickitat
@
Lyle / Wishram

1A-7 Old Oregon League

6:30pm
1
3
Cove
@
Imbler

25-17, 25-23, 21-25, 25-11

1A-8 High Desert League

5pm
0
3
Adrian
@
Crane

25-7, 25-12, 25-18
7pm
C
X
L
Dayville / Monument
@
Prairie City / Burnt River

Non-League

5pm
0
3
Wallowa
@
Joseph

25-16, 25-17, 25-23