Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 3 Plan Books
Baseball | Softball | Golf | Tennis | Track
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
SnapMS_OSAA_160x600.jpg Ad

2020 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-2 Metro League

1:45pm
3
0
Jesuit
@
Southridge

25-7, 25-8, 25-9
1:45pm
0
3
Aloha
@
Westview

25-20, 25-11, 25-14

Non-League

3pm
0
3
Mountain View
@
Crook County

25-20, 25-11, 25-16
1pm
0
3
Mountain View
@
Ridgeview

N
25-10, 25-19, 25-15
1pm
3
2
Roseburg
@
Ashland

15-25, 17-25, 25-13, 25-13, 15-8
1pm
3
0
Ridgeview
@
Mountain View

25-10, 25-20, 25-15

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

11am
1
3
Ridgeview
@
Crook County

25-18, 25-23, 24-26, 26-24
12:15pm
1
3
Redmond
@
Hood River Valley

23-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-19

Non-League

1:30pm
C
X
L
Creswell
@
North Bend

2:45pm
3
2
Redmond
@
Hermiston High School (WA)

25-15, 19-25, 25-14, 17-25, 15-11
3:30pm
3
1
Hermiston (WA)
@
Hood River Valley

22-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-16
11am
2
0
North Bend
@
Reedsport

N
25-12, 25-22
1:30pm
2
1
North Bend
@
Myrtle Point

N
25-13, 19-25, 25-14

Non-League

11am
3
0
Weston-McEwen
@
McLoughlin

25-17, 25-17, 25-14

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

2:30pm
0
3
La Pine
@
Harrisburg

3A-5 Far West League

11am
0
3
South Umpqua
@
Sutherlin

N
25-15, 25-21, 25-18
9am
1
3
Douglas
@
South Umpqua

N
25-23, 21-25, 26-24, 25-21
1:45pm
3
1
Sutherlin
@
Douglas

N
25-18, 25-12, 22-25, 25-17
9am
3
1
Sutherlin
@
St. Mary's, Medford

25-12, 20-25, 25-20, 25-18
11am
3
1
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Douglas

25-18, 6-25, 26-24, 25-13
1:45pm
1
3
South Umpqua
@
St. Mary's, Medford

21-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-20

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

2pm (MT)
3
0
Burns
@
Vale

25-14, 25-22, 26-24

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

12:30pm
C
X
L
Illinois Valley
@
Rogue River

1:45pm
C
X
L
Illinois Valley
@
Rogue River

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

Noon
0
3
Stanfield
@
Grant Union

25-11, 25-19, 25-18

Non-League

3pm
C
X
L
Portland Christian
@
Damascus Christian

12:30pm
0
3
Oakland
@
Days Creek

25-13, 26-24, 25-18
2:15pm
0
3
Oakland
@
North Douglas

25-14, 25-13, 25-23

Gold Beach Crossover

11am
2
0
Coquille
@
Myrtle Point

Gold Beach Crossover
N
26-24, 30-28
1:30pm
0
2
Coquille
@
Reedsport

Gold Beach Crossover
N
25-18, 25-23

1A-1 The Valley 10 League


TBD
C
X
L
Valor Christian
@
Damascus Christian

11am
0
3
North Clackamas Christian
@
Country Christian

25-9, 25-23, 25-22

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
0
3
Triangle Lake
@
Crow

27-25, 25-10, 25-17
2:30pm
3
2
Alsea
@
Mohawk

26-24, 17-25, 17-25, 25-13, 15-6

1A-4 Skyline League

4pm
3
0
North Douglas
@
Riddle

N
25-9, 25-7, 25-14
10:45am
3
0
Days Creek
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

25-20, 25-23, 25-21
9am
1
3
Camas Valley
@
Elkton

25-21, 23-25, 25-23, 25-23

1A-5 Mountain Valley League


TBD
C
X
L
Trinity Lutheran
@
TBD

North Lake High School
2pm
0
3
Chiloquin
@
North Lake / Paisley

25-11, 25-19, 25-15

TBD
C
X
L
Central Christian
@
North Lake / Paisley

Noon
0
3
Chiloquin
@
Prospect Charter

2pm
1
3
Prospect Charter
@
North Lake / Paisley

25-13, 25-18, 24-26, 25-17

1A-6 Big Sky League

1pm
1
3
Echo
@
Condon

Non-League

1pm
0
3
South Wasco County
@
Joseph

25-13, 25-18, 25-17
4pm
2
3
South Wasco County
@
Wallowa

17-25, 25-17, 25-14, 16-25, 16-14
3:30pm
0
3
Willamette Valley Christian
@
North Clackamas Christian

N
25-22, 25-9, 25-16
5pm
1
3
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Country Christian

23-25, 25-11, 25-8, 25-8
12:30pm
3
2
St. Paul
@
North Clackamas Christian

N
17-25, 25-21, 25-17, 22-25, 15-12
2pm
3
1
St. Paul
@
Country Christian

25-18, 19-25, 25-19, 25-18