Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL19_234x60.jpg Ad
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 3 Plan Books
Baseball | Softball | Golf | Tennis | Track
Open Dates
Open Dates Page

2020 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

7pm
0
3
Roosevelt
@
Lincoln

25-7, 26-24, 25-12
7pm
1
3
Wilson
@
Grant

25-22, 25-20, 20-25, 25-17

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
3
0
Sunset
@
Aloha

6:45pm
2
3
Westview
@
Beaverton

23-25, 11-25, 25-20, 25-23, 15-13
6:45pm
0
3
Southridge
@
Mountainside

25-8, 25-9, 25-16

6A-3 Pacific Conference

7pm
0
3
Glencoe
@
Newberg

25-23, 25-17, 25-22
7pm
3
2
Sherwood
@
Century

25-23, 25-22, 21-25, 23-25, 15-9
7pm
2
3
Liberty
@
Forest Grove

20-25, 25-23, 13-25, 26-24, 15-9

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

7:30pm
0
3
Barlow
@
Sandy

25-15, 25-13, 25-17
7:30pm
0
3
Centennial
@
Reynolds

25-14, 25-14, 25-9
6:45pm
0
3
Clackamas
@
Central Catholic

25-15, 25-8, 25-23
7:30pm
3
2
Gresham
@
David Douglas

19-25, 30-32, 25-20, 25-23, 15-6

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
3
1
Bend
@
Summit

16-25, 25-23, 25-15, 25-20

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
0
3
Roseburg
@
South Medford

25-13, 26-24, 25-20

Non-League

7:15pm
3
0
Sprague
@
Crescent Valley

25-6, 25-10, 25-19
7:15pm
0
3
Corvallis
@
McNary

25-7, 25-14, 25-7
6:45pm
3
0
Crater
@
Grants Pass

25-22, 25-16, 25-20
7:15pm
0
3
Willamette
@
South Eugene

6pm
3
0
Sheldon
@
Springfield

25-11, 25-9, 25-15
7:15pm
3
0
South Salem
@
Central

25-16, 25-14, 25-19
7:15pm
0
3
McKay
@
Silverton

25-23, 25-15, 25-16
6:45pm
0
3
Hidden Valley
@
North Medford

25-17, 25-11, 25-15

5A-2 Midwestern League

7pm
1
3
Eagle Point
@
Ashland

23-25, 26-24, 25-13, 25-22

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

7:15pm
3
0
West Albany
@
Dallas

25-21, 25-21, 25-13
7:15pm
1
3
North Salem
@
Lebanon

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

5pm
0
3
The Dalles
@
Pendleton

25-12, 25-15, 28-26

Non-League

7pm
2
3
Thurston
@
North Eugene

25-21, 11-25, 25-16, 19-25, 15-10
6:30pm
C
X
L
Reedsport
@
North Bend

4pm
3
1
North Bend [JV]
@
Pacific

4A-1 Cowapa League

5:30pm
0
3
Seaside
@
Valley Catholic

25-9, 25-6, 25-11
5pm
C
X
L
Astoria
@
Banks

Broadcast Coverage

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

6pm
3
1
Molalla
@
Estacada

25-23, 22-25, 25-23, 25-23
6:15pm
0
3
Gladstone
@
Corbett

25-7, 25-12, 35-6

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Stayton
@
Sweet Home

25-8, 25-9, 25-11
6pm
3
0
Sisters
@
Woodburn

25-8, 25-13, 25-13

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:45pm
3
0
Siuslaw
@
Marist Catholic

25-20, 25-23, 25-14
6:45pm
0
3
Elmira
@
Junction City

25-15, 25-12, 25-18

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Phoenix
@
Henley

25-15, 25-14, 25-15

Non-League

6:30pm
2
3
Philomath
@
Cascade

18-25, 25-22, 25-20, 19-25, 16-14
6pm
0
3
Vale
@
La Grande

25-22, 26-24, 25-21
6pm
3
2
Tillamook
@
Warrenton

20-25, 20-25, 25-15, 27-25, 15-8
7pm
1
3
Lakeview
@
Klamath Union

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6pm
0
3
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Westside Christian

25-18, 25-14, 25-23

3A-2 PacWest Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Amity
@
Scio

25-21, 25-19, 25-13

3A-3 Coastal Range League

5:30pm
3
2
Clatskanie
@
Rainier

23-25, 25-22, 23-25, 25-17, 15-8

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
Pleasant Hill
@
Creswell

25-9, 25-18, 25-18

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
3
2
South Umpqua
@
St. Mary's, Medford

20-25, 10-25, 26-24, 21-25, 10-15
6pm
0
3
Brookings-Harbor
@
Cascade Christian

25-20, 25-9, 25-18
6pm
C
X
L
Sutherlin
@
Douglas

Non-League

6pm
3
0
La Pine
@
North Lake / Paisley

25-15, 25-19, 25-21
4pm
3
0
Riverside
@
Umatilla

27-25, 25-15, 25-23
1:30pm
3
0
Heppner
@
Irrigon

25-12, 25-9, 25-15
6pm
0
3
Willamina
@
Santiam Christian

25-15, 25-8, 25-11

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
3
0
Portland Christian
@
Mannahouse Christian Acad.

25-11, 25-2, 25-8
6:30pm
3
2
Knappa
@
Vernonia

25-21, 28-26, 16-25, 21-25, 15-11

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

6pm
3
0
Sheridan
@
Santiam

25-11, 25-20, 25-23
4pm
1
3
Delphian
@
Culver

25-18, 17-25, 25-23, 25-22

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

6pm
C
X
L
Jefferson
@
Oakland

6pm
0
3
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Monroe

25-17, 25-16, 25-14
6pm
0
3
Central Linn
@
Lowell

25-21, 25-17, 25-23
6pm
3
1
Regis
@
Oakridge

29-27, 19-25, 25-18, 25-23

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

5:15pm
C
X
L
Lakeview
@
Illinois Valley

Broadcast Coverage

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

6pm
0
3
Enterprise
@
Union

Non-League

4pm
1
3
Nixyaawii
@
Pilot Rock

25-16, 25-21, 20-25, 25-22
5pm
3
1
Weston-McEwen
@
Stanfield

25-20, 25-16, 26-28, 25-17

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
3
1
Country Christian
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

25-11, 21-25, 25-14, 25-22

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
3
0
Perrydale
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

25-9, 25-9, 25-11
6pm
3
0
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Crosshill Christian

25-11, 25-12, 25-14
6pm
3
0
St. Paul [JV]
@
Falls City

25-17, 25-19, 25-22

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
C
X
L
Crow
@
Siletz Valley

6pm
3
1
Mohawk
@
Eddyville Charter

25-7, 25-19, 24-26, 25-18

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

2pm
3
0
Central Christian
@
Chiloquin

25-7, 25-4, 25-12
4pm
0
3
Hosanna-Triad
@
Central Christian

25-11, 25-16, 25-19
6pm
0
3
Chiloquin
@
Hosanna-Triad

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
C
X
L
Mitchell / Spray
@
Bickleton

5pm
0
3
Trout Lake
@
South Wasco County

5pm
2
3
Ione / Arlington
@
Sherman

25-12, 23-25, 25-27, 25-17, 15-9

1A-7 Old Oregon League


TBD
C
X
L
Elgin
@
Pine Eagle

N
Broadcast Coverage
North Powder

1A-8 High Desert League

5pm
C
X
L
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Crane

Broadcast Coverage
6:30pm (MT)
C
X
L
Jordan Valley
@
Harper Charter

Non-League

5pm
3
0
Dufur
@
Glenwood / Klickitat (WA)

6:30pm
3
0
Joseph
@
Cove

25-10, 25-16, 25-12