Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Staff are working remotely,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 4 Schedules by Sport
Basketball:Girls | Boys Swimming: Girls | Boys | Wrestling
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

2020 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
3
0
Jesuit
@
Aloha

6:45pm
3
1
Mountainside
@
Beaverton

22-25, 30-28, 25-12, 25-22
6:45pm
0
3
Southridge
@
Westview

25-16, 25-11, 25-7

6A-3 Pacific Conference

7pm
3
0
McMinnville
@
Century

25-16, 25-6, 25-23
7pm
0
3
Liberty
@
Glencoe

25-8, 25-13, 25-13
7pm
0
3
Forest Grove
@
Newberg

25-18, 25-13, 25-17

6A-5 Three Rivers League

7pm
0
3
Lake Oswego
@
West Linn

25-13, 25-14, 25-20
7:30pm
3
1
Tigard
@
St. Mary's Academy

25-22, 25-21, 13-25, 25-23
6:30pm
3
0
Canby
@
Lakeridge

25-19, 25-9, 26-24
7pm
3
2
Tualatin
@
Oregon City

25-21, 25-17, 17-25, 19-25, 15-11

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
3
0
North Medford
@
South Medford

25-23, 25-23, 25-17

Non-League

7:15pm
0
3
North Eugene
@
Sheldon

25-18, 25-20, 25-19
7:15pm
1
3
West Salem
@
South Albany

23-25, 25-19, 26-24, 25-17
6:45pm
C
X
L
North Bend
@
Roseburg

7:15pm
0
3
Springfield
@
South Eugene

7:15pm
3
1
South Salem
@
Silverton

25-11, 25-13, 22-25, 25-14

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
0
3
Eagle Point
@
Crater

25-13, 25-20, 25-12
6pm
3
0
Churchill
@
Willamette

25-16, 25-21, 25-17

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Pendleton
@
Hood River Valley

25-18, 25-7, 25-16

TBD
3
0
Crook County
@
The Dalles

25-16, 25-21, 25-17

4A-1 Cowapa League

5:30pm
1
3
Seaside
@
Astoria

19-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-15
5:30pm
3
0
Tillamook
@
Banks

25-10, 25-18, 25-19

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

6pm
2
3
Estacada
@
Molalla

25-17, 25-13, 23-25, 23-25, 15-3
6pm
3
0
North Marion
@
Madras

25-6, 25-17, 25-12
6pm
3
0
Corbett
@
Gladstone

25-19, 25-16, 25-11

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:45pm
2
3
Siuslaw
@
Cottage Grove

6:45pm
0
3
Elmira
@
Marist Catholic

25-15, 25-13, 25-11

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
2
3
Mazama
@
Klamath Union

6:30pm
0
3
North Valley
@
Henley

25-10, 25-18, 25-11
6:30pm
1
3
Hidden Valley
@
Phoenix

30-28, 20-25, 25-14, 25-18

Non-League

6pm (MT)
3
0
Vale
@
Ontario

26-24, 25-16, 25-8
6pm
0
3
Nyssa
@
La Grande

25-14, 25-21, 25-10

3A-2 PacWest Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Amity

25-15, 25-18, 25-17
6:30pm
1
3
Scio
@
Blanchet Catholic

25-15, 20-25, 25-11, 25-12

3A-3 Coastal Range League

5:30pm
3
1
Warrenton
@
Rainier

25-21, 17-25, 25-18, 25-23
5:30pm
3
0
Willamina
@
Clatskanie

25-17, 25-12, 25-13

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
3
0
Creswell
@
La Pine

25-20, 25-18, 25-18
6pm
3
1
Santiam Christian
@
Harrisburg

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
C
X
L
Sutherlin
@
Brookings-Harbor

Broadcast Coverage

Non-League

5pm
3
1
Irrigon
@
Weston-McEwen

25-15, 9-25, 25-21, 25-22
5pm
3
0
Pilot Rock
@
Riverside

25-18, 25-16, 25-17

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
3
0
Portland Christian
@
Faith Bible

25-18, 25-13, 25-14
6:30pm
3
0
Knappa
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

25-5, 25-17, 25-16
6:30pm
1
3
Nestucca
@
Vernonia

25-16, 21-25, 25-23, 25-21
6:30pm
0
3
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Columbia Christian

25-4, 25-4, 25-9

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

6pm
3
0
Salem Academy
@
Western Christian

25-21, 25-21, 25-19
5pm
0
3
Culver
@
Sheridan

25-19, 25-22, 25-19
6pm
3
0
Gervais
@
Santiam

25-7, 25-17, 25-12

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

6pm
1
3
Oakland
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

25-5, 27-29, 25-14, 25-20
6pm
3
2
Monroe
@
Central Linn

16-25, 25-27, 25-21, 25-13, 15-12
6pm
3
1
Lowell
@
Regis

30-32, 25-13, 25-21, 25-22
6pm
3
1
Oakridge
@
Jefferson

25-16, 25-21, 25-27, 25-20

2A-4 Sunset Conference

7pm
C
X
L
Reedsport
@
Myrtle Point

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

5:15pm
C
X
L
Glide
@
Illinois Valley

Broadcast Coverage
5:15pm
1
3
Rogue River
@
Bonanza

25-20, 25-9, 22-25, 25-21
5:15pm
3
0
Lakeview
@
Lost River

25-1, 25-22, 25-21

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

4pm
0
3
Stanfield
@
Heppner

25-19, 25-14, 25-14

Non-League

6:30pm
0
3
Colton
@
Gaston

15-25, 8-25, 11-25
4pm
1
3
Dayville / Monument
@
Grant Union [JV]

5pm
3
2
Wallowa
@
Enterprise

25-22, 25-17, 21-25, 23-25, 15-8
4pm
1
3
Dayville / Monument
@
Grant Union [JV]

6pm
3
0
Kennedy
@
St. Paul

25-14, 25-16, 26-24
3pm
3
2
Coquille
@
Myrtle Point

4pm
0
2
Powers
@
Bandon

25-15, 25-17

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
3
0
North Clackamas Christian
@
Southwest Christian

25-7, 25-11, 25-15
6pm
3
1
Damascus Christian
@
Country Christian

25-22, 20-25, 27-25, 25-22

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
3
2
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Crosshill Christian

21-25, 13-25, 25-10, 25-23, 15-9
6pm
2
3
Falls City
@
Willamette Valley Christian

25-17, 22-25, 23-25, 25-10, 15-7

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
1
3
Mapleton
@
Triangle Lake

25-21, 25-18, 22-25, 25-12

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
3
0
North Douglas
@
Yoncalla

N
25-21, 25-19, 25-9

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

6:30pm
3
0
North Lake / Paisley
@
Gilchrist

25-9, 25-14, 25-16
5:30pm
3
0
Central Christian
@
Trinity Lutheran

25-17, 26-24, 25-19

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
3
0
Sherman
@
Bickleton

25-15, 25-17, 25-14, 0-0, 0-0
5pm
3
2
Condon
@
Ione / Arlington

25-22, 14-25, 25-18, 24-26, 15-6
5pm
0
3
South Wasco County
@
Dufur

25-22, 25-10, 26-24
5pm
3
1
Lyle / Wishram
@
Glenwood / Klickitat

19-25, 25-22, 25-10, 25-21

1A-7 Old Oregon League

6pm
C
X
L
Elgin
@
Cove

1A-8 High Desert League

6pm (MT)
C
X
L
Harper Charter
@
Adrian

Non-League

6pm
3
0
Jewell
@
St. Paul [JV]

5pm
3
1
Nixyaawii
@
Griswold