Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Season3_234x60_WebAd.jpg Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page

2020 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
3
1
Aloha
@
Southridge

6:45pm
0
3
Beaverton
@
Sunset

25-17, 25-17, 25-16
6:45pm
3
0
Jesuit
@
Westview

25-11, 25-16, 25-18

6A-3 Pacific Conference

7pm
3
1
McMinnville
@
Glencoe

25-16, 25-15, 23-25, 25-23
7pm
0
3
Newberg
@
Sherwood

7:15pm
2
3
Century
@
Liberty

19-25, 25-23, 25-18, 21-25, 15-11

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

6:45pm
3
0
Barlow
@
Centennial

25-12, 25-17, 25-10
6:45pm
0
3
Reynolds
@
Central Catholic

25-18, 25-17, 25-16
7:30pm
0
3
David Douglas
@
Gresham

25-19, 25-13, 25-11
6:45pm
0
3
Sandy
@
Clackamas

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
3
0
South Medford
@
North Medford

25-19, 26-24, 25-17

Non-League

6pm
1
3
South Eugene
@
Thurston

15-25, 25-13, 25-23, 25-23
6pm
0
3
Mountain View
@
Sisters

25-12, 25-10, 25-17

5A-2 Midwestern League

6pm
0
3
Springfield
@
Willamette

25-16, 25-9, 25-23
7:15pm
2
3
Ashland
@
Crater

21-25, 23-25, 25-10, 25-11, 15-11
7pm
0
3
Churchill
@
North Eugene

25-21, 25-9, 25-10

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

6pm
3
1
La Grande
@
Baker

25-21, 20-25, 25-23, 25-19

Non-League

6:30pm
2
3
Cascade
@
Stayton

25-16, 27-25, 23-25, 12-25, 15-10
6:30pm
0
3
Woodburn
@
Sweet Home

25-7, 25-8, 25-10
6pm (MT)
3
0
Burns
@
Ontario

25-10, 25-9, 25-15
5:45pm
3
2
Klamath Union
@
Bonanza

25-22, 22-25, 21-25, 25-12, 15-11
5:30pm
3
0
Newport
@
Taft

25-23, 25-20, 27-25

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6:10pm
1
3
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

16-25, 25-22, 25-10, 25-22
6pm
0
3
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Westside Christian

25-15, 25-23, 25-20

3A-2 PacWest Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Scio
@
Dayton

25-16, 25-21, 25-16
6:30pm
0
3
Blanchet Catholic
@
Yamhill-Carlton

25-22, 25-10, 25-23

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

6pm (MT)
3
2
Vale
@
Nyssa

25-27, 25-22, 25-18, 15-25, 15-13

Non-League

6:30pm
0
3
Gold Beach
@
Brookings-Harbor

25-10, 25-12, 25-9
4:30pm
0
3
Riverdale
@
Catlin Gabel

25-8, 25-19, 25-18
5pm
0
3
Riverside
@
Stanfield

25-12, 25-11, 25-13

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
3
0
Gaston
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

25-10, 25-15, 25-17

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

6pm
3
0
Western Christian
@
Santiam

25-13, 25-11, 25-16
6pm
3
0
Salem Academy
@
Colton

25-18, 25-3, 25-8
6pm
3
0
Kennedy
@
Gervais

25-12, 25-9, 25-21

Non-League

5:30pm
1
3
Waldport
@
Toledo

26-24, 20-25, 25-18, 25-17
6pm
0
3
Perrydale
@
Sheridan

25-19, 25-20, 25-18

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
3
0
Days Creek
@
Elkton

25-20, 32-30, 25-20

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

5pm
3
0
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Chiloquin

25-11, 25-6, 25-16

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
0
3
Trout Lake
@
Dufur

25-9, 25-15, 26-24