Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Staff are working remotely,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
U.S. Marines Ad

2021 Softball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Softball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

5pm
C
X
L
Madison
@
Lincoln

Hamilton Park
4pm
0
17
Grant
@
Roosevelt

4pm
7
0
Franklin
@
Wilson

4pm
0
15
Benson
@
Cleveland

Woodstock Park 3 innings

6A-2 Metro League

5pm
4
5
Beaverton
@
Sunset

5pm
14
9
Mountainside
@
Jesuit

9 inn
5pm
11
1
Westview
@
Aloha

6A-3 Pacific Conference

4pm
7
1
McMinnville
@
Sherwood

5pm
18
0
Liberty
@
Century

4:30pm
9
3
Forest Grove
@
Newberg

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

5pm
10
2
Clackamas
@
Sandy

5pm
15
13
Centennial
@
Reynolds

8 innings
5pm
7
5
Central Catholic
@
Barlow

6A-5 Three Rivers League

5pm
3
0
Lakeridge
@
Tualatin

5pm
6
2
West Linn
@
Canby

6:45pm
20
0
Tigard
@
Lake Oswego

Lake Oswego Junior High

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

4:30pm
0
15
Mountain View
@
Bend

3 innings
5pm
C
X
L
McKay
@
South Salem

5pm
5
6
Sprague
@
South Salem

Non-League

3:30pm
4
10
West Salem
@
West Albany

5pm
3
10
Oregon City
@
Southridge

4pm
8
1
McNary
@
South Albany

4:30pm
5
20
McKay
@
North Salem

North Salem HS
5pm
11
5
Willamette
@
South Eugene

5:30pm
4
14
West Salem
@
West Albany

6 innings

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

5pm
7
6
Silverton
@
Lebanon

5pm
2
4
Dallas / Falls City
@
Corvallis

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

3pm
23
5
Ridgeview
@
Redmond

4 innings
5pm
10
0
Ridgeview
@
Redmond

5 innings
3pm
5
9
Hood River Valley
@
The Dalles / Dufur / Sherman / South Wasco County

Non-League

5pm
16
4
North Eugene
@
Springfield

5pm
16
5
Hood River Valley
@
The Dalles / Dufur / Sherman / South Wasco County

6
5pm
C
X
L
Sweet Home
@
Churchill

4:30pm
C
X
L
Central
@
Cascade

3pm
2
15
Douglas
@
North Bend

5
5pm
0
15
Douglas
@
North Bend

4
4:30pm
12
0
Central
@
Stayton

5 inn

4A-4 Sky Em League

3pm
12
3
Marist Catholic
@
Marshfield

5pm
8
0
Marist Catholic
@
Marshfield

4A-5 Skyline Conference

5pm
19
1
Henley
@
Mazama

5 inn.
3pm
11
1
Henley
@
Mazama

Non-League

4pm
9
3
McLoughlin
@
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii

5:30pm
10
7
McLoughlin
@
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii

1pm
C
X
L
Newport
@
Astoria

CMH Field Astoria
4:30pm
11
9
North Marion
@
Woodburn [JV]

3A-2 PacWest Conference

3pm
3
14
Amity
@
Yamhill-Carlton

5 innings
4:30pm
1
11
Amity
@
Yamhill-Carlton

6 innings
3pm
6
8
Blanchet Catholic
@
Scio

4:30pm
13
2
Blanchet Catholic
@
Scio

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

2pm
4
14
Santiam Christian
@
Pleasant Hill

6 inn.
4pm
7
6
Santiam Christian
@
Pleasant Hill

3A-5 Far West League

5pm
2
14
South Umpqua
@
Cascade Christian

US Cellular Community Park Field #8, 300 Lowry Lane, Medford, OR 97501 6 innings
3pm
2
4
South Umpqua
@
Cascade Christian

US Cellular Community Park Field #8, 300 Lowry Lane, Medford, OR 97501
3pm
C
X
L
Sutherlin
@
Brookings-Harbor

Broadcast Coverage
5pm
C
X
L
Sutherlin
@
Brookings-Harbor

Broadcast Coverage

3A-SD1 Special District 1

3pm
16
0
Rainier
@
Warrenton

5innings
4:30pm
13
3
Rainier
@
Warrenton

Non-League

2pm
17
1
Heppner / Ione
@
Riverside

4pm
23
10
Heppner / Ione
@
Riverside

2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1

3pm
11
10
Vernonia
@
Knappa

3pm
3
8
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Nestucca

2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

4:30pm
11
21
Yoncalla
@
Lowell

2:30pm
8
7
Glide
@
Days Creek

Noon
5
8
Oakridge
@
Glide

Days Creek HS

2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5

2pm
17
2
Lakeview
@
Illinois Valley

5 inn
4:30pm
21
3
Rogue River
@
Lost River

5:30pm
C
X
L
Rogue River
@
Lost River

4pm
17
4
Lakeview
@
Illinois Valley

5 inn

Non-League

5pm
13
16
Vernonia
@
Knappa

6
5pm
8
16
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Nestucca

4:30pm
25
14
St. Paul
@
Regis

5 inn.
4:30pm
17
0
Bandon
@
Elkton