Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Toyota-AOTW234x60.jpg Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Staff are working remotely,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 4 Schedules by Sport
Basketball:Girls | Boys Swimming: Girls | Boys | Wrestling
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

2021 Softball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Softball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

5pm
2
18
Benson
@
Lincoln

Hamilton Park
4pm
5
8
Roosevelt
@
Franklin

Erv Lind Stadium
4pm
14
16
Cleveland
@
Wilson

4pm
16
12
Madison
@
Grant

Wilshire Park

6A-2 Metro League

5pm
5
6
Aloha
@
Southridge

8 innings
5pm
2
3
Jesuit
@
Westview

5pm
6
11
Sunset
@
Mountainside

6A-3 Pacific Conference

4pm
5
11
Glencoe
@
Sherwood

5pm
26
0
McMinnville
@
Century

5pm
0
3
Forest Grove
@
Liberty

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

5pm
2
17
Gresham / David Douglas
@
Sandy

6pm
0
16
Reynolds
@
Clackamas

6A-5 Three Rivers League

6:30pm
4
6
Lake Oswego
@
Oregon City

6:45pm
3
2
Lakeridge
@
West Linn

Rosemont Ridge Middle School
5pm
3
2
Canby
@
Tigard

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

5pm
3
2
South Salem
@
West Salem

5:15pm
20
4
Sprague
@
McKay

6A-7 Southwest Conference

5pm
0
10
South Medford
@
Roseburg

Stewart Park, Roseburg 5 inn

Non-League

5pm
1
11
Beaverton
@
Centennial

5 inn.
5pm
5
10
Lebanon
@
McNary

5pm
11
1
South Eugene
@
North Eugene

5pm
20
2
Sheldon
@
Thurston

5 inn.
3:45pm
8
0
Tualatin
@
Central Catholic

Delta Park
5pm
4
10
Wilsonville
@
Barlow

5A-2 Midwestern League

5pm
20
4
Willamette
@
Springfield

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

4:30pm
8
3
Corvallis
@
Silverton

5pm
6
2
West Albany
@
Central

4:30pm
9
16
South Albany
@
North Salem

North Salem High School

Non-League

3pm
6
10
North Bend
@
Sweet Home

5pm
5
6
North Bend
@
Sweet Home

5pm
C
X
L
Churchill
@
Marist Catholic

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

4:30pm
7
14
Molalla
@
Madras

4pm
6
8
Estacada
@
Corbett

7

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

4:30pm
18
2
Cascade
@
Sisters

5 inn
4:30pm
18
0
Stayton
@
Woodburn

4:30pm
0
7
Philomath / Alsea
@
Newport

Yaquina View Elementary School

4A-5 Skyline Conference

5pm
13
25
North Valley
@
Klamath Union

Conger Field (Conger Elementary School)
5pm
5
15
Hidden Valley
@
Phoenix

Non-League

5pm
2
6
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Banks

4:30pm
8
3
Kennedy
@
Gladstone

3pm
11
0
Grant Union / Prairie City
@
Baker / Powder Valley

5 inn.
5pm
21
3
Grant Union / Prairie City
@
Baker / Powder Valley

5 inn.

There are no 3A contests scheduled for Wednesday, May 12, 2021.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2

4:30pm
1
11
Regis
@
Central Linn

2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

2pm
0
12
Oakland
@
Oakridge

5th inn
4pm
9
22
Oakland
@
Oakridge

5th inn
2pm
0
15
Glendale
@
Monroe

3 Innings
4:30pm
0
16
Glendale
@
Monroe

3 Innings
2pm
15
5
North Douglas
@
Glide

4pm
17
9
North Douglas
@
Glide

2pm
15
1
Days Creek
@
Lowell

4pm
11
4
Days Creek
@
Lowell

2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

3pm
0
12
Waldport
@
Coquille

5 Inn.
5pm
6
20
Waldport
@
Coquille

5 inn

Non-League

4pm
C
X
L
Bonanza [JV]
@
Chiloquin