Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
Recruit Officials Ad

2021 Softball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Softball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

4pm
10
0
Roosevelt
@
Wilson

4pm
22
2
Grant
@
Benson

4pm
4
1
Madison
@
Cleveland

6A-2 Metro League

5pm
3
9
Sunset
@
Jesuit

5pm
18
5
Southridge
@
Beaverton

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

3:45pm
2
7
Gresham / David Douglas
@
Central Catholic

Delta Park
5pm
6
3
Sandy
@
Centennial

5pm
0
15
Reynolds
@
Barlow

6A-5 Three Rivers League

5pm
2
0
Tigard
@
Tualatin

5pm
14
16
Lake Oswego
@
Canby

6:30pm
2
4
Oregon City
@
Lakeridge

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

5pm
10
0
McNary
@
West Salem

6 innings

Non-League

5pm
8
9
South Eugene
@
Thurston

5pm
5
6
Dallas / Falls City
@
Sprague

6:45pm
C
X
L
Aloha
@
West Linn

Rosemont Ridge Middle School
5pm
3
17
Silverton
@
South Salem

5 innings
4pm
0
3
Westview
@
Franklin

Erv Lind Stadium
5pm
C
X
L
North Salem
@
McKay

5pm
0
10
Willamette
@
Sheldon

5 inn.
5pm
0
15
Lincoln
@
Mountainside

3 innings

5A-2 Midwestern League

5pm
25
2
Churchill
@
North Eugene

5 innings

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

5pm
5
9
Corvallis
@
West Albany

4pm
17
4
Central
@
South Albany

Non-League

5pm
1
16
Springfield
@
Pleasant Hill

3 inn.
5:15pm
0
9
Coquille
@
North Bend

3pm
2
12
Heppner / Ione
@
Pendleton [FR]

5pm
7
12
Heppner / Ione
@
Pendleton [FR]

4A-1 Cowapa League

5pm
0
10
Seaside
@
Banks

5
5pm
4
5
Valley Catholic
@
Tillamook

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

4pm
8
7
Corbett
@
Molalla

4:30pm
20
0
Estacada
@
North Marion

4 inning
4:30pm
13
7
Madras
@
Gladstone

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

4:30pm
7
17
Woodburn
@
Sisters

5 innings
4:30pm
5
7
Cascade
@
Philomath / Alsea

7 innings
4:30pm
8
7
Sweet Home
@
Stayton

8 innings

4A-5 Skyline Conference

5:30pm
17
7
Mazama
@
Hidden Valley

6 inn
5pm
0
15
Klamath Union
@
Henley

3 inn
5pm
12
0
Phoenix
@
North Valley

Non-League

4:30pm
3
2
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Astoria

CMH Field Astoria
4pm
C
X
L
Grant Union / Prairie City
@
Baker / Powder Valley

3A-SD1 Special District 1

4:30pm
16
0
Rainier
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

3 inn

Non-League

3pm
17
7
Creswell
@
Sutherlin

5 inn.
5pm
12
5
Creswell
@
Sutherlin

4:30pm
10
13
Santiam Christian
@
Monroe

4:30pm
C
X
L
Amity
@
Willamina

2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1

4:30pm
10
5
Vernonia
@
Portland Christian

2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2

4:30pm
4
9
Regis
@
Western Christian

2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

4:30pm
23
7
Glide
@
Glendale

4pm
10
5
Lowell
@
Elkton