Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Gametime-Hydration234x60.jpg Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_160x600_2021.jpg Ad

2021 Softball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Softball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

4pm
17
2
Wilson
@
Grant

Wilshire Park
4pm
0
14
Cleveland
@
Franklin

Erv Lind Stadium
4pm
18
1
Madison
@
Benson

6A-3 Pacific Conference

4pm
7
0
Newberg
@
Forest Grove

5pm
15
0
Liberty
@
Century

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

4:30pm
5
4
Summit
@
Mountain View

6A-7 Southwest Conference

5pm
13
0
Roseburg
@
South Medford

Non-League

5pm
0
15
Lincoln
@
Sherwood

5 inn
5pm
14
7
North Medford
@
Lakeview

Steens Sports Park

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

5pm
5
13
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
@
Parkrose

4:30pm
5
4
La Salle Prep
@
Putnam

5pm
3
13
Scappoose
@
St. Helens

6:30pm
1
10
Hillsboro
@
Wilsonville

5A-2 Midwestern League

5pm
1
8
Ashland
@
Crater

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

4:30pm
15
0
Ridgeview
@
The Dalles / Dufur / Sherman / South Wasco County

4 innings
4:30pm
1
16
Redmond
@
Pendleton

4
4:30pm
12
15
Hood River Valley
@
Crook County

Non-League

5pm
12
2
West Albany
@
Thurston

5 innings

4A-4 Sky Em League

5pm
13
2
Marshfield
@
Siuslaw

5pm
8
0
Marist Catholic
@
Elmira

5pm
19
20
Cottage Grove
@
Junction City

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

3pm
C
X
L
La Grande
@
Baker / Powder Valley

5pm
20
0
La Grande
@
Baker / Powder Valley

5 innings

Non-League

4pm
9
3
Weston-McEwen
@
McLoughlin

5:30pm
17
12
Weston-McEwen
@
McLoughlin

5pm
2
14
Bonanza
@
Henley [JV]

5pm
9
16
Lost River
@
Mazama [JV]

3A-2 PacWest Conference

4:30pm
13
6
Dayton
@
Blanchet Catholic

4:30pm
4
10
Scio
@
Yamhill-Carlton

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

4:30pm
10
7
Harrisburg / Mohawk
@
La Pine

4:30pm
4
5
Pleasant Hill
@
Creswell

3A-5 Far West League

4pm
0
2
Brookings-Harbor
@
Cascade Christian

US Cellular Community Park Field #7, 300 Lowry Lane, Medford, OR 97501
4pm
0
21
Douglas
@
South Umpqua

3

3A-SD1 Special District 1

4:30pm
1
19
Warrenton
@
Clatskanie

5inninigs
4pm
C
X
L
Taft
@
Willamina

3A-SD2 Special District 2

5pm (MT)
21
9
Nyssa
@
Vale

Non-League

4pm
0
15
Umatilla
@
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii

4 innings
5:30pm
0
15
Umatilla
@
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii

4 innings
2pm
C
X
L
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat
@
Riverside

4pm
C
X
L
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat
@
Riverside

2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1

4:30pm
5
15
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Knappa

6
4:30pm
7
6
Gaston
@
Nestucca

2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2

4:30pm
0
10
Western Christian
@
Colton

5 innings
4:30pm
5
20
Jefferson
@
Gervais

3 innings
4:30pm
0
15
Culver
@
Kennedy

3 inn.
4:30pm
C
X
L
Salem Academy
@
Regis

2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

4:30pm
10
0
North Douglas
@
Oakridge

6 inn
4:30pm
15
4
Days Creek
@
Oakland

6 inn
4:30pm
22
10
Yoncalla
@
Riddle

2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

4:30pm
C
X
L
Gold Beach
@
Reedsport

4:30pm
18
0
Toledo
@
Waldport

2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6

2pm
13
2
Union / Cove
@
Echo / Stanfield

Non-League

4:30pm
2
18
St. Paul
@
Santiam

3 inn
3:30pm
9
3
Union / Cove
@
Echo / Stanfield