Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL19_234x60.jpg Ad
U.S. Marines Ad

2022-23 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

6A-6 Central Valley Conference


TBD
West Salem
@
North Salem

Non-League

11am
Hidden Valley
@
South Medford [JV]

PIL Showcase

4pm
Jefferson, Portland
@
Benson

PIL Showcase
N
Franklin HS
1:30pm
Cleveland
@
Roosevelt

PIL Showcase
N
Lincoln HS
3pm
Grant
@
Lincoln

PIL Showcase
N
Lincoln High School
Noon
Franklin
@
McDaniel

PIL Showcase
N
Lincoln High School

There are no 5A contests scheduled for Saturday, Jan 7, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

4A-5 Skyline Conference


TBD
Henley
@
TBD

skyline district crossover

Non-League

11am
Crook County
@
Baker

Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover


TBD
TBD
@
Marist Catholic

Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover
N
Marist / JC

TBD
TBD
@
North Bend

Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover
N
Marist / JC

TBD
TBD
@
Junction City

Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover
N
Junction City HS

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

7:30pm
Westside Christian
@
Catlin Gabel

6pm
Oregon Episcopal
@
Valley Catholic

7:30pm
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
De La Salle North Catholic

3A-5 Far West League


TBD
Coquille
@
South Umpqua

3:30pm
North Valley
@
Cascade Christian


TBD
Brookings-Harbor
@
Lakeview

Non-League


TBD
Nixyaawii
@
Burns


There are no 2A contests scheduled for Saturday, Jan 7, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

1A-3 Mountain West League

5pm
Mohawk
@
Alsea

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Days Creek

6pm
North Douglas
@
Myrtle Point

6pm
Camas Valley
@
New Hope Christian

6pm
Yoncalla
@
Pacific

6pm
Powers
@
Riddle

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

Noon
Central Christian
@
Bonanza

1:30pm
Crosspoint Christian
@
Lost River

6pm
Gilchrist
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

1:30pm
Chiloquin
@
Prospect Charter

1A-6 Big Sky League

2pm
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
South Wasco County

2pm
Sherman
@
Condon

2pm
Dufur
@
Lyle / Wishram

2pm
Ione / Arlington
@
Spray

Non-League

5pm
Crane
@
Trinity Lutheran

7pm
Union
@
Powder Valley

4pm
Pilot Rock
@
Imbler

3pm
Jordan Valley
@
Wallowa

6pm (MT)
Pine Eagle
@
Four Rivers

3:30pm
St. Paul [JV]
@
Open Door Christian Acad.