Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
Toyota-AOTW160x600.jpg Ad

2022-23 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

PIL Showcase

4pm
Jefferson, Portland
@
Benson

PIL Showcase
N
Franklin HS
1:30pm
Cleveland
@
Roosevelt

PIL Showcase
N
Lincoln HS
3pm
Grant
@
Lincoln

PIL Showcase
N
Lincoln High School
Noon
Franklin
@
McDaniel

PIL Showcase
N
Lincoln High School

There are no 5A contests scheduled for Saturday, Jan 7, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

4A-5 Skyline Conference


TBD
Henley
@
TBD

skyline district crossover

Non-League

11am
Crook County
@
Baker

11am
Madras
@
La Grande

Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover


TBD
TBD
@
Marist Catholic

Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover
N
Marist / JC

TBD
TBD
@
North Bend

Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover
N
Marist / JC

TBD
TBD
@
Junction City

Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover
N
Junction City HS

TBD
Marshfield
@
TBD

Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover
N
Junction City High School
7pm
TBD
@
Hidden Valley

Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover
N
Junction City HS

TBD
Phoenix
@
TBD

Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover
N
Junction City or Marist

TBD
TBD
@
Cottage Grove

Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover
N
Marist or JC HS

Sky/West Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Mazama

Sky/West Tournament
Marist / JC

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

7:30pm
Westside Christian
@
Catlin Gabel

6pm
Oregon Episcopal
@
Valley Catholic

7:30pm
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
De La Salle North Catholic

3A-5 Far West League

4pm
Coquille
@
South Umpqua

3:30pm
North Valley
@
Cascade Christian


TBD
Brookings-Harbor
@
Lakeview

5:30pm
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Rogue River

Non-League

11am
Nixyaawii
@
Burns

2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference


TBD
Heppner
@
Grant Union

6pm
Enterprise
@
Irrigon

4pm
Weston-McEwen
@
Stanfield

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Days Creek

6pm
North Douglas
@
Myrtle Point

6pm
Camas Valley
@
New Hope Christian

5:30pm
Yoncalla
@
Pacific

6pm
Powers
@
Riddle

6pm
Elkton
@
Glendale

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

6pm
Crosspoint Christian
@
Lost River

1:30pm
Chiloquin
@
Prospect Charter

1A-6 Big Sky League

2pm
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
South Wasco County

2pm
Sherman
@
Condon

2pm
Dufur
@
Lyle / Wishram

2pm
Ione / Arlington
@
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler

Spray High School
2pm
Klickitat
@
Trout Lake

Non-League

5pm
Crane
@
Trinity Lutheran

4pm
Union
@
Powder Valley

3pm
Jordan Valley
@
Wallowa

3pm (MT)
Pine Eagle
@
Four Rivers

3pm
Echo
@
Damascus Christian

3pm (MT)
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Adrian

7pm
Southwest Christian
@
Crosshill Christian

2pm
Dayville / Monument
@
Huntington