Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union

2022-23 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7pm
Tualatin
@
Ida B. Wells

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
Barlow
@
Jefferson, Portland

6:30pm
Woodburn
@
South Salem

6:45pm
Jesuit
@
Willamette

7pm
South Medford
@
Corvallis

6:45pm
Caldera
@
Roseburg

7pm
Grant
@
Forest Grove

7:30pm
McDaniel
@
Nelson

Broadcast Coverage
6:30pm
Beaverton
@
West Salem

Broadcast Coverage
7:30pm
McMinnville
@
David Douglas

Lakeridge Tournament


TBD
Sherwood
@
TBD

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge HS
8pm
Thurston
@
Lakeridge

Lakeridge Tournament
Lakeridge HS

TBD
Glencoe
@
TBD

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge High School
4pm
Churchill
@
Sunset

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge HS

Lakeside Tournament

2pm
Tigard
@
Sherwood

Lakeside Tournament
N
Lakeridge High School

Non-League

7pm
Mountain View
@
North Eugene

6:30pm
Bend
@
Pendleton

5:30pm
Cascade
@
South Albany

7pm
Crater
@
Henley

7:30pm
Parkrose
@
St. Helens

Broadcast Coverage
5:30pm
Summit
@
West Albany

6:30pm
Ashland
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Lakeridge Tournament


TBD
Thurston
@
TBD

Lakeridge Tournament
Lakeridge HS

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Redmond

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
N
TBD

Seaside Tournament


TBD
Dallas
@
TBD

Seaside Tournament
N
Seaside High School

Non-League

5:45pm
North Marion
@
Marist Catholic

7pm
Creswell
@
North Bend

6pm
Douglas
@
Phoenix

5:30pm
Scappoose
@
Stayton

5:30pm
Sweet Home
@
Estacada

7pm
Columbia HS (White Salmon) (WA) (WA)
@
The Dalles

Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament


TBD
Philomath
@
TBD

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

TBD
TBD
@
Marshfield

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
Marshfield High School

TBD
TBD
@
Astoria

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

TBD
TBD
@
Mazama

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
Marshfield Main Gym

TBD
TBD
@
Junction City

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

MARSHFIELD TOURNAMENT

7pm
Hidden Valley
@
TBD

MARSHFIELD TOURNAMENT
N
Marshfield High School

Seaside Holiday Classic

7:15pm
TBD
@
Seaside

Seaside Holiday Classic
Seaside High School

Seaside Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Cottage Grove

Seaside Tournament
N
Seaside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Madras

Seaside Tournament
N
Seaside High School

Non-League

6pm
Waldport
@
Siuslaw

6pm
Blanchet Catholic
@
Pleasant Hill

6pm
Riverside
@
Riverdale

6pm
Rainier
@
Valley Catholic

6pm
Nestucca
@
Warrenton

5:30pm
Sisters
@
Yamhill-Carlton

Noon
Rogue River
@
Bandon

5pm
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Portland Christian

6pm
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Chemawa

5:30pm
Dayton
@
Colton

6pm
Banks
@
Amity

6pm
Oakridge
@
Sheridan

6pm
McLoughlin
@
Stanfield

Boomer Bash

2pm
Coquille
@
La Pine

Boomer Bash
N
Toledo High School

BURNS-CRANE CROSSOVER


TBD
Burns
@
TBD

BURNS-CRANE CROSSOVER
Crane

Harney County Crossover

6pm
Lakeview
@
Crane

Harney County Crossover
N
Crane High School

TBD
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Burns

Harney County Crossover
N
Crane High School

Seaside Tournament


TBD
Corbett
@
TBD

Seaside Tournament
N
Seaside High School

Non-League

6pm
Gold Beach
@
Myrtle Point

3pm
South Wasco County
@
Weston-McEwen

N
Heppner High School
5pm
Vernonia
@
Western Christian

6pm
St. Paul
@
Salem Academy

6pm
Monroe / Alsea
@
Yoncalla

6pm
Central Linn
@
Heppner

13 Mile Shootout

3pm
Grant Union
@
Faith Bible / Life Christian

13 Mile Shootout
N
Prairie City

Bobcat Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Enterprise

Bobcat Classic
Union High School

Boomer Bash

5pm
Lost River
@
Toledo

Boomer Bash
Toledo High School

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Columbia Christian

1A-2 Casco League

5:30pm
Perrydale
@
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.

5:30pm
Crosshill Christian
@
Willamette Valley Christian

1A-6 Big Sky League

6pm
Trout Lake
@
Dufur

6pm
Ione / Arlington
@
Bickleton

Non-League

6:30pm
Riddle
@
Bonanza

4:30pm
Jordan Valley
@
Trinity Lutheran

5:30pm
McKenzie
@
North Clackamas Christian [JV]

6pm
Country Christian
@
Southwest Christian

4pm
Chiloquin
@
New Hope Christian

13 Mile Shootout

6pm
Adrian
@
Prairie City / Burnt River

13 Mile Shootout
N
Prairie City

Bobcat Classic

7pm
Powder Valley
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
Imbler
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
Pilot Rock / Ukiah
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
Four Rivers
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Union

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

Boomer Bash


TBD
Lost River
@
TBD

Boomer Bash
N
Toledo High School

Bounc'n Cancer

3pm
Wallowa
@
Echo

Bounc'n Cancer
N
Nixyaawii

Central Christian Tourney


TBD
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
TBD

Central Christian Tourney
At Central Christian HS in Redmond

Crook County Tournament


TBD
North Lake
@
TBD

Crook County Tournament
N
Crook County High School

Griswold Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Griswold

Griswold Tournament
N
Helix High School

Union Bobcat Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Cove

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Elgin

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School