Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Spring Sports Schedules
Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track: Girls - Boys | Baseball | Softball
Coaches Polls
View on OSAAtoday!
Recruit Officials Ad

2022-23 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

6:30pm
32
58
South Eugene
@
Mountain View

7:15pm
70
26
Tualatin
@
Glencoe

7:15pm
82
44
McNary
@
Century

6:30pm
26
55
North Medford
@
Oregon City

6:30pm
79
39
Lakeridge
@
South Salem

7pm
67
43
Willamette
@
West Albany

7pm
52
50
Newberg
@
Lincoln

6:45pm
37
40
Sprague
@
Roseburg

6:30pm
51
59
Roosevelt
@
North Salem

7pm
26
35
Ida B. Wells
@
Central Catholic

7pm
39
60
Reynolds
@
McKay

7pm
54
53
West Salem
@
Liberty

7pm
33
34
McMinnville
@
Westview

7pm
30
26
Lake Oswego
@
Aloha

3:30pm
37
41
West Linn
@
Lewis and Clark HS (WA)

Lewis & Clark HS

Art Turner Memorial


TBD
67
44
Long Island Lutheran (NY)
@
Benson

Art Turner Memorial
N
TBD

Bill Gabel Invitational

5pm
53
35
Sherwood
@
Sunset

Bill Gabel Invitational
N
Tigard HS
6:30pm
29
65
David Douglas
@
Tigard

Bill Gabel Invitational
Tigard HS

Grants Pass Kick-Off

6:45pm
31
48
Crater
@
Grants Pass

Grants Pass Kick-Off
Grants Pass High School
5pm
43
28
Eureka (CA)
@
Southridge

Grants Pass Kick-Off
N
(Grants Pass Tournament)

Luke Roth Showcase

7:15pm
52
63
Summit
@
Sheldon

Luke Roth Showcase
Sheldon HS
6pm
89
45
South Medford
@
Wilsonville

Luke Roth Showcase
N
Sheldon High School

MHS Tournament

7pm
23
45
St. Mary's Academy
@
Mountainside

MHS Tournament
Mountainside High School

Mountainside Tip-Off Classic

5:30pm
45
62
Cleveland
@
Barlow

Mountainside Tip-Off Classic
N
Mountainside High School

Non-League

5:45pm
36
27
Thurston
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

6pm
35
38
Molalla
@
Canby

7:30pm
42
57
North Eugene
@
Lebanon

5:30pm
59
65
Cascade
@
Central

Central Oregon Tip-Off

7:30pm
33
42
Ridgeview
@
Crook County

Central Oregon Tip-Off
Crook County
6pm
60
36
Crescent Valley
@
Redmond

Central Oregon Tip-Off
N
Crook County High School

Crook County Tournament

4:30pm
29
47
Hood River Valley
@
Eagle Point

Crook County Tournament
N
Crook County High School
3am
59
24
Putnam
@
Bend

Crook County Tournament
N
Crook County High School

Non-League

5:30pm
36
51
Cottage Grove
@
Sweet Home

5:30pm
48
24
Marist Catholic
@
Seaside

5:45pm
38
28
Stayton
@
Elmira

5:30pm
C
X
L
Estacada
@
North Marion

6pm
C
X
L
Mazama
@
Baker

6pm
25
52
The Dalles
@
Banks

6pm
C
X
L
Klamath Union
@
La Grande

5:30pm
49
22
Phoenix
@
St. Mary's, Medford

6pm
32
29
Mazama [JV]
@
Chiloquin

Elgin Lions Kick-Off Tournament

Noon
62
8
Baker [JV]
@
Grant Union

Elgin Lions Kick-Off Tournament
N
Elgin High School
3:30pm
50
41
La Grande [JV]
@
Elgin

Elgin Lions Kick-Off Tournament
Elgin High School

Madras Tournament

6pm
46
64
Marshfield
@
Astoria

Madras Tournament
N
Madras High School
7:30pm
67
52
Corbett
@
Madras

Madras Tournament
Madras High School

Red Lion Tourney

6pm
35
43
St. Helens
@
Pendleton

Red Lion Tourney
Pendleton High School
3pm
21
51
Scappoose
@
Clarkston (WA)

Red Lion Tourney
N
Pendleton High School

Sherman Invitational

3pm
39
29
Madras [JV]
@
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler

Sherman Invitational
Sherman County HS

Westside Winter Jam

3:30pm
53
37
Newport
@
Crosshill Christian

Westside Winter Jam
N
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Yreka Tournament

4pm
53
69
Henley
@
Del Norte (CA)

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka

Non-League

6pm
43
57
Harrisburg
@
Valley Catholic

7:30pm
18
48
Sisters
@
Riverdale

6pm
35
48
Rainier
@
Clatskanie

6pm
12
48
Oregon Episcopal
@
Amity

6pm
25
47
Warrenton
@
Knappa

6pm
44
60
Regis
@
Santiam Christian

7:30pm
29
31
Kennedy
@
Catlin Gabel

6pm
17
77
Riverside
@
Nixyaawii

5:15pm
16
49
South Umpqua
@
Pleasant Hill

Douglas High School
6pm
36
49
Jefferson
@
Central Linn

6pm
17
60
Umatilla
@
Stanfield

6pm
34
27
Willamina
@
Taft

6pm
30
24
McLoughlin
@
Heppner

6:30pm
36
40
Burns
@
Bonanza

OT

Douglas Tournament

5:15pm
C
X
L
Pleasant Hill
@
Douglas

Douglas Tournament
N
Douglas High School

La Pine Invitational

7pm
47
17
Oakridge
@
La Pine

La Pine Invitational
La Pine HS
5:30pm
17
56
Lost River
@
Lakeview

La Pine Invitational
N
La Pine

New Hope Showdown

2:30pm
20
13
Rogue River
@
Glendale

New Hope Showdown
N
New Hope Christian

TBD
C
X
L
TBD
@
Rogue River

New Hope Showdown
New Hope

Spelgatti Invitational

6:30pm
5
47
Oakland
@
Sutherlin

Spelgatti Invitational
Sutherlin High School

Westside Winter Jam

6:30pm
54
48
Salem Academy
@
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam
Westside Christian
6:30pm
46
41
Trinity Lutheran
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Westside Winter Jam
N
@ Horizon Christian, Tualatin
3:30pm
49
15
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Columbia Christian

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian

Winter Lakes Classic

6pm
38
55
Toledo
@
Coquille

Winter Lakes Classic
Coquille High School

Winter Lakes Tournament

3pm
4
61
Siuslaw
@
Bandon

Winter Lakes Tournament
N
Coquille High School

Yreka Tournament

1pm
42
50
Cascade Christian
@
Brookings-Harbor

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka High School

Non-League

6pm
48
29
Nestucca
@
Waldport

6pm
19
35
Four Rivers
@
Weston-McEwen

5pm
4
41
Reedsport
@
Camas Valley

6pm
25
36
North Clackamas Christian
@
Colton

5pm
30
8
St. Stephen's Acad.
@
Delphian [JV]

6:15pm
23
39
Vernonia
@
Southwest Christian

Holiday Hoops Classic

2pm
15
35
Illinois Valley
@
Days Creek

Holiday Hoops Classic
N
Crosspoint Christian

Ione Tournament

6pm
19
23
Joseph
@
Irrigon

Ione Tournament
N
Ione High School

Sherman Invitational

6pm
27
31
Culver
@
Sherman

Sherman Invitational
Sherman County HS

Silver Cross

6pm
50
43
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

Silver Cross
East Linn Christian OT
3pm
35
32
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Santiam

Silver Cross
N
East Linn Christian

Sutherlin Invitational

3pm
50
28
North Douglas
@
Gold Beach

Sutherlin Invitational
N
Sutherlin High School

Non-League

4:30pm
34
47
Wallowa
@
South Wasco County

6pm
66
16
Powder Valley
@
Condon

6pm
C
X
L
Notus (ID)
@
Imbler

6pm
50
27
Griswold
@
Prescott (WA)

3pm
31
55
Pine Eagle
@
Pilot Rock / Ukiah

N
Cove High School
6pm
62
59
Crane
@
Country Christian

6pm
22
26
Mohawk
@
Elkton

6pm
56
5
Myrtle Point
@
Riddle

6pm
53
9
Trout Lake
@
Lyle / Wishram

Lyle High School
6pm
52
25
Powers
@
Pacific

Jordan Valley HS

3pm (MT)
40
37
North Lake / Paisley
@
Rimrock (ID)

Jordan Valley HS
N
Jordan Valley HS

Mt. Fanny Invitational

6pm
42
10
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Cove

Mt. Fanny Invitational
Cove High School

New Hope Showdown

5:30pm
10
37
Prospect Charter
@
New Hope Christian

New Hope Showdown
New Hope Christian

Union Lions Tournament

6pm
15
50
Dayville / Monument
@
Union

Union Lions Tournament
Union High School
3pm
54
30
Echo
@
Adrian

Union Lions Tournament
N
Union High School