Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Fall Sports Schedules, Leagues, Rankings
Volleyball | Football | Soccer: Girls | Boys | XC: Girls | Boys
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
Gametime-Hydration160x600.jpg Ad

2021-22 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7pm
Grants Pass
@
Jesuit


TBD
Sherwood
@
Ida B. Wells


TBD
Forest Grove
@
Roseburg


TBD
Vintage High School (CA)
@
North Medford

Bill Gabel Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Tigard

Bill Gabel Invitational
N
Tigard HS

Cody Hardin Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Newberg

Cody Hardin Invitational
N
Tigard High School

TBD
Aloha
@
TBD

Cody Hardin Invitational
N
Tigard High School

Luke Roth Showcase


TBD
TBD
@
Sheldon

Luke Roth Showcase
Sheldon HS
2:30pm
South Medford
@
TBD

Luke Roth Showcase
N
Sheldon HS

Mountainside Tipoff Classic


TBD
TBD
@
South Eugene

Mountainside Tipoff Classic
N
Mountainside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Barlow

Mountainside Tipoff Classic
N
Mountainside High School

Ridgeview Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Bend

Ridgeview Tournament
N
Ridgeview High School

Tip-Off Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Mountainside

Tip-Off Classic
Mountainside High School

Non-League


TBD
Lebanon
@
Crook County

3:30pm
North Bend
@
Creswell

4pm
Putnam
@
Churchill

Central Oregon Tip Off


TBD
TBD
@
Ridgeview

Central Oregon Tip Off
N
Ridgeview High School

Madras Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Redmond

Madras Tournament
N
Madras High School

Ridgeview Tournament


TBD
Pendleton
@
TBD

Ridgeview Tournament
N
Ridgeview High School

Yreka Tournament


TBD
Crater
@
TBD (CA)

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS

Non-League

5:45pm
Philomath
@
Junction City

Knappa Tip-off

6:30pm
Valley Catholic
@
Knappa

Knappa Tip-off
Knappa High School

Yreka Tournament


TBD
Henley
@
Yreka (CA)

Yreka Tournament
Yreka HS

Non-League

3pm (MT)
Payette (ID)
@
Nyssa

6pm
Kennedy
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

Broadcast Coverage

Bill Spelgatti Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Sutherlin

Bill Spelgatti Invitational
Broadcast Coverage
Sutherlin High School

Ione Tournament


TBD
Irrigon
@
TBD

Ione Tournament
N
Ione School

La Pine Invite


TBD
TBD
@
La Pine

La Pine Invite
La Pine High School

TBD
TBD
@
Amity

La Pine Invite
N
La Pine High School

La Pine Tournament


TBD
Burns
@
La Pine

La Pine Tournament
N
La Pine

Vernonia Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Warrenton

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School
4pm
TBD
@
Oregon Episcopal

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School

Westside Christian


TBD
Santiam Christian
@
TBD

Westside Christian
N
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
TBD
@
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam
Westside Christian

TBD
TBD
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian HS

Yreka Tournament


TBD
Cascade Christian
@
TBD (CA)

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS
7pm
Brookings-Harbor
@
TBD

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS

Non-League


TBD
Pilot Rock
@
TBD

Sherman County High School
12:30pm
Weston-McEwen
@
Gaston

3pm
Nixyaawii
@
Heppner

Noon
Crane
@
Enterprise

N
Prairie City

Arcata Invitational Tournament

7pm
TBA (CA)
@
Gold Beach

Arcata Invitational Tournament
N
Arcata High School

Crosspoint Classic


TBD
Bonanza
@
TBD

Crosspoint Classic
N
Crosspoint High School

Knappa Tip-off


TBD
Western Christian
@
TBD

Knappa Tip-off
N
Knappa HS

La Pine Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Lost River

La Pine Tournament
N
La Pine High School

Silver Cross Tournament

9:30am
TBD
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

Silver Cross Tournament
East Linn Christian

Sutherlin Tournament

5:30pm
Oakland
@
TBD

Sutherlin Tournament
N
Sutherlin High School

Vernonia Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Myrtle Point

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School

Westside Christian

7pm
TBD
@
Jefferson

Westside Christian
N
Westside Christian HS

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
Salem Academy
@
TBD

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian

Winter Lake Tournament Coquille


TBD
TBD
@
Glide

Winter Lake Tournament Coquille
N
Coquille High School

1A-2 Casco League

5:30pm
Jewell
@
Falls City

Non-League

3:30pm
North Clackamas Christian
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

1pm
South Wasco County
@
Joseph

3:30pm
Siletz Valley
@
Camas Valley

1:30pm
St. Paul
@
Southwest Christian

3pm
Riddle
@
Falls City

5:30pm
Dufur
@
Powder Valley

Crosspoint Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Crosspoint Christian

Crosspoint Classic
Crosspoint High School

Ione Basketball Bonanza

4pm
TBD
@
Ione / Arlington

Ione Basketball Bonanza
Ione Schools

Union Lion's Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Cove

Union Lion's Tournament
N
Union High School

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
TBD
@
Trinity Lutheran

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian