Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
SnapMS_OSAA_234x60.jpg Ad
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 3 Plan Books
Baseball | Softball | Golf | Tennis | Track
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL14_160x600.jpg Ad

2020 Football Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles
6A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Franklin 3-0 4-2 123 109 -
Lincoln 3-1 5-1 140 64 -
Grant 2-0 3-3 167 103 -
Jefferson, Portland 2-1 2-3 81 88 -
Wilson 2-2 2-3 124 106 -
Madison 1-2 1-5 64 154 -
Roosevelt 1-4 1-5 113 221 -
Cleveland 0-4 0-5 27 152 -
6A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Sunset 4-0 6-0 241 86 -
Aloha 3-0 4-2 175 151 -
Mountainside 2-2 3-3 166 91 -
Jesuit 1-1 2-3 68 118 -
Westview 1-3 2-3 80 120 -
Beaverton 1-3 1-5 100 228 -
Southridge 0-3 2-4 129 161 -
6A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Newberg 4-0 5-1 190 87 -
Sherwood 3-1 5-1 217 71 -
Century 2-1 4-2 163 103 -
Glencoe 2-3 3-3 147 121 -
Liberty 1-4 2-4 138 216 -
McMinnville 1-4 2-4 92 190 -
6A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Central Catholic 3-0 5-1 177 79 -
Barlow 2-1 3-3 119 110 -
David Douglas 1-0 1-2 28 81 -
Clackamas 1-1 3-3 133 108 -
Reynolds 1-2 2-2 125 103 -
Sandy 1-2 1-3 33 142 -
Gresham 0-1 1-3 26 68 -
Centennial 0-2 1-2 80 71 -
6A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
West Linn 5-0 6-0 228 50 -
Lake Oswego 3-1 3-1 120 90 -
Tualatin 3-2 4-2 173 157 -
Lakeridge 2-3 2-3 125 155 -
Tigard 1-3 2-3 123 147 -
Oregon City 0-5 0-5 82 194 -
6A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mountain View 4-0 6-0 220 77 -
West Salem 3-0 6-0 231 61 -
Sprague 2-1 5-1 213 110 -
South Salem 1-2 2-4 149 233 -
Summit 1-3 3-3 68 83 -
Bend 1-3 1-4 43 134 -
McNary 0-3 3-3 171 121 -
6A-SD7 Special District 7 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
South Medford 3-0 4-1 159 119 -
North Medford 3-1 4-2 197 130 -
Grants Pass 1-2 4-2 232 139 -
Sheldon 0-1 2-2 122 132 -
Roseburg 0-3 1-4 69 150 -
5A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Redmond 4-1 5-1 168 46 -
Pendleton / Nixyaawii 3-1 4-2 148 82 -
Hood River Valley 3-2 4-2 166 106 -
La Salle Prep 3-2 4-2 239 130 -
Ridgeview 2-3 2-4 147 163 -
The Dalles 1-3 2-3 73 115 -
Parkrose 0-1 2-4 62 166 -
Putnam 0-3 2-4 38 142 -
5A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Wilsonville 3-0 6-0 219 91 -
Scappoose 3-2 4-2 226 108 -
Canby (6A) 2-1 3-3 161 143 -
Hillsboro 2-2 2-3 114 169 -
St. Helens 1-2 1-3 46 189 -
North Salem 0-0 3-3 97 180 -
McKay (6A) 0-0 0-6 74 227 -
Forest Grove (6A) 0-4 0-6 62 226 -
5A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Dallas 4-0 5-1 216 102 -
West Albany 4-0 4-1 155 46 -
Silverton 2-0 3-2 139 100 -
Corvallis 2-2 3-2 112 111 -
Crescent Valley 1-2 1-3 26 149 -
Lebanon 1-2 1-5 132 155 -
Central 1-3 1-4 71 125 -
South Albany 0-6 0-6 36 195 -
5A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Thurston 3-0 5-1 233 72 -
Willamette 3-1 4-2 175 152 -
Crater 1-0 4-2 130 80 -
Churchill 1-2 2-3 78 101 -
North Bend 0-0 3-3 154 178 -
Ashland 0-0 1-0 20 13 -
Eagle Point 0-2 1-5 88 215 -
Springfield 0-3 0-6 40 230 -
South Eugene (6A) - - - - -
Independent / No League Assigned
Hidden Valley / Illinois Valley
4A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Banks 4-0 5-1 257 98 -
Astoria 3-1 3-2 106 105 -
Seaside 2-2 2-2 106 36 -
Tillamook 2-3 2-3 86 121 -
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (5A) 1-3 1-5 43 201 -
Valley Catholic 0-3 0-4 13 165 -
4A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Gladstone 5-0 5-1 220 98 -
Estacada 3-1 5-1 234 99 -
Crook County (5A) 3-2 3-3 107 123 -
North Marion 1-3 2-4 118 131 -
Madras 1-4 1-4 39 129 -
Molalla 1-4 1-4 49 183 -
4A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade 3-0 3-3 240 131 -
Sweet Home 1-2 2-4 98 167 -
Woodburn 1-2 2-4 115 171 -
Stayton 1-2 1-4 55 152 -
Newport 0-0 2-1-1 90 58 -
4A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Marist Catholic 2-0 4-2 204 132 -
Marshfield 1-1 5-1 236 89 -
North Eugene (5A) 0-0 3-2 149 93 -
Cottage Grove 0-0 0-1 0 42 -
Elmira 0-2 2-4 97 189 -
4A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mazama 2-0 6-0 246 50 -
Henley 2-1 3-2 159 66 -
Klamath Union 2-1 2-3 75 171 -
North Valley 1-2 1-3 48 107 -
Phoenix 0-3 0-6 16 236 -
4A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Grande 3-1 3-1 123 55 -
Baker 3-1 3-3 143 139 -
Vale (3A) 2-2 2-3 101 80 -
Nyssa (3A) 1-3 1-3 84 113 -
Ontario 1-3 1-4 52 211 -
McLoughlin 0-0 3-3 171 128 -
Burns (3A) - - - - -
3A-SD1-N Special District 1 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Warrenton 4-0 5-0 176 73 -
Yamhill-Carlton 1-1 4-2 170 132 -
Rainier 1-1 1-1 58 22 -
Corbett (4A) 1-2 2-3 118 130 -
Blanchet Catholic 1-2 2-4 123 136 -
Clatskanie 0-2 0-3 28 108 -
3A-SD1-S Special District 1 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Amity 2-0 5-0 174 16 -
Philomath (4A) 1-1 4-2 121 55 -
Dayton 1-1 2-4 98 131 -
Willamina 1-2 2-3 66 137 -
Taft 0-0 0-3 68 143 -
Scio 0-1 2-3 132 149 -
3A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Santiam Christian 4-0 5-1 244 78 -
Junction City (4A) 4-1 5-1 181 125 -
La Pine 2-2 4-2 158 142 -
Pleasant Hill 2-2 2-3 76 119 -
Siuslaw (4A) 2-3 3-3 227 164 -
Sisters (4A) 1-3 2-4 109 135 -
Harrisburg 0-4 0-6 40 287 -
3A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade Christian 4-0 5-0 199 32 -
South Umpqua 3-1 4-2 162 139 -
Sutherlin 1-1 2-2 82 88 -
Douglas 1-2 3-2 168 172 -
St. Mary's, Medford 1-3 1-3 76 163 -
Brookings-Harbor 0-3 0-3 20 83 -
4A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Grande (4A) 3-1 3-1 123 55 -
Baker (4A) 3-1 3-3 143 139 -
Vale 2-2 2-3 101 80 -
Nyssa 1-3 1-3 84 113 -
Ontario (4A) 1-3 1-4 52 211 -
McLoughlin (4A) 0-0 3-3 171 128 -
Burns - - - - -
2A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Gaston 5-0 5-0 176 36 -
Knappa 2-1 2-2 72 56 -
Nestucca 2-2 3-2 106 89 -
Salem Academy 1-0 5-1 239 40 -
Colton 1-2 2-3 66 97 -
Sheridan 1-3 1-5 54 199 -
Vernonia 0-4 1-4 70 188 -
2A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Regis 3-1 4-1 133 67 -
Jefferson 3-1 4-2 180 162 -
Kennedy 1-0 5-1 184 91 -
Gervais 1-2 2-2 100 80 -
Santiam 1-3 1-3 34 93 -
Culver 1-3 1-4 53 105 -
Toledo 0-0 2-2 102 129 -
2A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Monroe 5-0 5-1 207 95 -
Oakland 3-1 3-1 110 80 -
Creswell (3A) 3-2 3-3 79 150 -
Lowell 1-3 2-4 132 110 -
Central Linn 1-3 1-5 29 146 -
Reedsport 0-4 0-6 7 162 -
Oakridge - - - - -
2A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Coquille 3-0 4-1 194 68 -
Bandon 3-1 4-1 150 54 -
Lakeview 1-2 1-2 40 78 -
Glide 1-3 2-4 124 162 -
Rogue River 0-2 0-2 36 115 -
2A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Heppner 4-0 5-0 203 22 -
Weston-McEwen 2-1 4-2 110 102 -
Grant Union 2-2 3-2 138 143 -
Stanfield 2-3 3-3 172 134 -
Umatilla (3A) 2-3 3-3 132 94 -
Irrigon (3A) 0-1 0-3-1 8 140 -
Riverside (3A) 0-2 0-4-1 24 155 -
Independent / No League Assigned
Adrian / Jordan Valley Chemawa Days Creek / Riddle Myrtle Point / Powers Neah-Kah-Nie Yoncalla / North Douglas
1A-SD1-N Special District 1 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Waldport (2A) 2-0 4-1-1 288 170 -
Mapleton 2-1 3-2 206 189 -
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. 2-2 3-2 148 170 -
St. Paul 1-0 4-1 242 128 -
Mohawk 1-3 1-3 64 102 -
Perrydale 1-3 1-4 78 152 -
Siletz Valley 0-0 3-1 172 169 -
1A-SD1-C Special District 1 - Central League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Camas Valley 0-0 2-2 140 108 -
Gold Beach (2A) 0-0 1-5 80 274 -
1A-SD1-S Special District 1 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lost River (2A) 2-0 5-1 286 80 -
Bonanza (2A) 2-1 3-1 122 116 -
Hosanna-Triad 1-2 1-3 90 119 -
Glendale 0-0 0-4 66 154 -
Chiloquin 0-2 0-4 76 198 -
Butte Falls - - - - -
1A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Pilot Rock (2A) 4-1 4-2 220 188 -
Dufur 3-0 5-0 240 120 -
Wallowa 3-1 4-1 202 96 -
Imbler 3-1 3-2 164 142 -
Crane 2-2 2-4 138 164 -
Powder Valley 1-1 4-2 232 176 -
Enterprise (2A) 1-1 1-1 48 54 -
Elgin 0-0 0-2 54 102 -
Cove 0-3 0-3 32 152 -
Union (2A) 0-3 0-3 30 122 -
Ione / Arlington 0-4 0-5 64 274 -
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat - - - - -
1A-SD3 [6] Special District 3 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Gilchrist 4-0 4-1 157 122 -
Triangle Lake 4-1 4-2 221 135 -
Alsea 3-1 4-1 182 163 -
Elkton 3-2 4-2 265 212 -
Jewell 0-2 0-3 91 159 -
North Lake / Paisley 0-4 0-4 164 227 -
Eddyville Charter 0-4 0-5 148 213 -
Crow - - - - -
McKenzie - - - - -
Prospect Charter - - - - -
1A-SD4 [6] Special District 4 [6-Man] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
South Wasco County 5-0 5-0 251 98 -
Joseph 3-1 4-1 164 126 -
Dayville / Monument 2-0 3-2 131 86 -
Sherman / Condon 2-1 3-1 177 120 -
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler 1-3 1-4 122 196 -
Harper Charter 0-1 0-1 18 37 -
Prairie City 0-2 0-2 32 103 -
Echo 0-5 0-5 126 255 -
Burnt River - - - - -
Huntington - - - - -