Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
Fall Sports Schedules, Leagues, Rankings
Volleyball | Football | Soccer: Girls | Boys | XC: Girls | Boys
Open Dates
Open Dates Page

2021 Football Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles
6A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Grant 5-0 5-3 238 201 18
Roosevelt 3-1 5-2 282 169 26
Jefferson, Portland 3-1 4-3 160 158 27
Lincoln 2-2 3-4 179 190 41
McDaniel 1-3 2-4 104 214 42
Franklin 1-3 1-6 126 303 46
Ida B. Wells 0-5 0-7 96 198 47
Cleveland - - - - -
6A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Jesuit 5-0 7-1 253 89 10
Westview 4-1 6-1 279 80 14
Mountainside 3-2 4-4 164 213 20
Sunset 2-2 4-3 234 118 25
Beaverton 2-2 3-4 240 222 32
Aloha 0-4 0-7 18 323 40
Southridge 0-5 0-7 98 281 36
6A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Liberty 3-0 5-2 306 177 22
Sherwood 3-0 3-4 208 212 28
McMinnville 1-2 3-4 148 230 29
Newberg 1-2 1-6 191 206 35
Century 1-2 1-6 181 289 44
Glencoe 0-3 3-4 200 222 38
6A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Central Catholic 6-0 8-0 326 81 4
Clackamas 6-0 8-0 271 51 9
Sandy 5-1 6-1 201 124 16
David Douglas 4-2 4-3 132 202 17
Barlow 3-4 4-4 162 120 24
Nelson 2-5 2-5 75 185 33
Centennial 1-5 2-5 98 198 30
Gresham 1-5 1-6 132 222 39
Reynolds 0-6 0-7 40 206 43
6A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lake Oswego 3-0 7-0 295 99 2
Tualatin 2-1 6-1 262 138 1
West Linn 2-1 6-1 202 135 3
Lakeridge 1-2 5-2 244 107 11
Tigard 1-2 3-4 136 214 21
Oregon City 0-3 2-5 158 242 34
6A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
West Salem 4-0 6-1 236 180 5
Summit 4-1 5-2 187 87 6
Sprague 2-2 5-2 189 136 15
McNary 2-2 5-2 199 116 19
South Salem 2-3 4-3 210 196 13
Mountain View 1-3 3-4 215 218 23
Bend 0-4 2-5 156 171 37
6A-SD7 Special District 7 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Roseburg 3-0 7-0 264 86 7
Sheldon 2-0 6-1 281 206 8
South Medford 1-2 1-6 155 255 31
North Medford 0-2 3-3 146 193 12
Grants Pass 0-2 1-6 106 253 45
5A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Pendleton / Griswold / Nixyaawii 5-0 7-1 285 107 7
Ridgeview 4-1 7-1 222 97 13
Hood River Valley 4-1 6-1 284 131 6
Redmond 4-2 4-3 256 161 17
Putnam 2-3 3-4 148 164 23
The Dalles 1-4 1-5 112 333 26
Parkrose 1-4 1-7 47 312 29
La Salle Prep 0-6 0-8 64 209 32
5A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Wilsonville 5-0 7-0 235 92 1
Canby (6A) 5-0 6-1 265 102 5
North Salem 3-2 4-3 165 152 10
Scappoose 3-2 4-3 270 175 11
McKay (6A) 2-3 3-4 137 252 14
Forest Grove (6A) 1-4 3-4 152 188 18
Hillsboro 1-4 1-7 89 275 28
St. Helens 0-5 1-5 53 105 27
5A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
West Albany 5-0 7-0 172 94 2
Silverton 5-0 6-1 254 73 4
Lebanon 3-2 3-4 168 175 12
South Albany 2-3 4-3 150 153 9
Dallas 2-3 3-4 146 151 16
Corvallis 2-3 3-4 154 177 21
Central 1-4 2-5 178 201 22
Crescent Valley 0-5 1-6 107 271 24
5A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Thurston 5-0 5-0 197 53 3
Crater 5-1 5-2 133 87 8
Churchill 3-2 3-4 197 194 15
Eagle Point 3-3 3-4 172 134 19
Springfield 3-3 3-5 32 177 20
North Bend 2-3 2-4 59 169 25
Willamette 1-5 1-6 52 148 30
Ashland 0-5 0-6 40 171 31
South Eugene (6A) - - - - -
4A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Banks 3-0 6-1 203 72 6
Tillamook 3-0 5-3 192 207 9
Seaside 2-1 4-2 202 82 15
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (5A) 1-2 3-4 181 169 19
Astoria 0-3 3-4 142 160 20
Valley Catholic 0-3 0-7 37 250 28
4A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Estacada 3-0 7-0 255 89 1
Madras 2-1 3-3 92 98 18
Gladstone 2-1 3-4 82 159 13
Crook County (5A) 1-2 2-5 166 158 26
Molalla 1-2 1-5 52 111 23
North Marion 0-3 0-6 12 203 31
4A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade 2-0 7-0 374 108 2
Stayton 2-0 3-4 150 152 16
Sweet Home 1-1 3-4 166 203 22
Woodburn 1-2 4-3 166 140 17
Newport 0-3 0-7 80 318 27
4A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Marshfield 2-0 9-0 316 69 4
Marist Catholic 2-0 6-1 319 116 5
North Eugene (5A) 1-1 3-2 105 123 8
Elmira 1-2 2-6 89 199 21
Cottage Grove 0-3 1-6 71 195 29
4A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mazama 3-0 5-2 243 121 3
Henley 2-1 6-1 236 87 10
Hidden Valley 2-1 4-2 162 93 14
North Valley 1-2 5-3 159 190 11
Klamath Union 1-2 1-5 106 171 25
Phoenix 0-3 0-6 62 281 30
4A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Grande 4-0 4-1 211 92 7
Baker 2-1 3-4 134 201 12
Ontario 1-4 1-5 100 197 24
3A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Rainier 4-0 7-1 190 92 2
Warrenton 2-1 4-2 194 111 4
Yamhill-Carlton 2-1 3-3 120 118 17
Corbett (4A) 1-2 2-3 191 151 19
Blanchet Catholic 1-2 2-4 97 149 15
Clatskanie 0-4 0-8 44 267 25
3A-SD1-W Special District 1 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Dayton 3-0 6-1 187 77 9
Amity 3-0 4-3 136 163 10
Philomath (4A) 2-1 5-2 161 98 11
Willamina 1-2 2-4 88 227 23
Scio 0-3 2-5 94 75 21
Taft 0-3 1-4 46 113 24
3A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Siuslaw (4A) 3-0 6-0 251 99 3
Junction City (4A) 3-0 5-0 210 72 5
La Pine 2-1 3-3 173 92 7
Santiam Christian 1-2 3-3 97 139 13
Sisters (4A) 1-3 1-5 75 210 20
Pleasant Hill 0-4 0-6 71 256 22
3A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
South Umpqua 2-0 7-0 320 68 1
Cascade Christian 1-0 3-2 157 86 12
Sutherlin 1-1 5-2 179 140 6
St. Mary's, Medford 0-3 4-4 152 178 18
3A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Vale 3-1 6-1 183 84 8
Burns 2-2 3-3 131 133 16
Nyssa / Harper Charter 2-2 2-4 102 194 14
McLoughlin (4A) 0-4 0-5 15 216 26
Independent / No League Assigned
Brookings-Harbor Douglas Harrisburg
2A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Gaston 2-0 5-1 171 61 5
Knappa 2-0 5-1 207 80 8
Nestucca 2-2 4-2 160 200 17
Sheridan 1-2 2-4 96 170 24
Vernonia 0-3 1-5 138 188 28
Neah-Kah-Nie - - - - -
2A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Kennedy 4-0 6-1 270 74 2
Santiam 4-1 5-2 220 109 13
Regis 3-2 4-3 222 78 18
Salem Academy 2-2 3-4 133 140 21
Colton 1-3 3-3 119 150 20
Culver 1-3 1-5 69 227 32
Gervais 0-4 0-7 47 347 33
2A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Toledo 4-1 4-3 174 153 6
Jefferson 3-1 5-2 219 177 9
Oakland 3-1 3-3 181 105 14
Monroe 3-2 5-2 229 158 11
Creswell (3A) 2-2 4-3 147 153 16
Lowell 2-2 3-3 173 81 26
Central Linn 1-4 1-6 128 164 27
Oakridge 0-5 0-7 54 378 34
2A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lakeview 4-0 6-1 175 91 3
Bandon 4-1 7-1 199 63 4
Coquille 3-1 4-1 137 27 7
Glide 2-1 4-2 99 62 15
Reedsport 2-3 3-4 99 133 23
Rogue River 1-4 2-4 138 226 25
Illinois Valley 0-6 0-7 32 115 30
2A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Heppner 4-0 7-0 218 52 1
Weston-McEwen 4-1 5-1 175 66 10
Grant Union 3-1 3-2 166 120 12
Umatilla (3A) 2-2 3-3 144 82 22
Stanfield 1-3 2-4 94 79 19
Irrigon (3A) 1-3 1-4 42 199 31
Riverside (3A) 0-5 0-6 52 294 29
Independent / No League Assigned
Chemawa
1A-SD1-N Special District 1 - North League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
St. Paul 2-0 6-1 397 158 3
Perrydale 2-1 4-2 222 172 10
Waldport (2A) 1-1 5-1 334 224 4
Mohawk 1-1 3-2 209 110 21
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. 0-3 0-6 34 321 27
1A-SD1-C Special District 1 - Central League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Myrtle Point (2A) 2-0 6-2 297 178 7
Camas Valley 1-0 2-4 144 231 9
Gold Beach (2A) 1-1 4-2 268 164 13
Days Creek 0-3 0-5 34 211 26
1A-SD1-S Special District 1 - South League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lost River (2A) 3-0 6-1 286 110 5
Bonanza (2A) 1-1 3-3 180 192 16
Glendale 1-1 2-3 101 170 17
Crosspoint Christian 1-2 3-3 160 195 19
Chiloquin 0-2 2-3 90 172 25
1A-SD2-E Special District 2 - East League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Adrian 5-0 7-0 273 14 1
Powder Valley 4-1 6-1 307 166 2
Crane 4-1 6-1 260 72 6
Elgin 2-3 2-4 158 220 14
Cove 2-4 2-5 148 288 23
Union (2A) 1-4 2-5 113 273 20
Wallowa 0-5 0-5 52 225 24
1A-SD2-W Special District 2 - West League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Dufur 4-1 4-3 173 196 8
Ione / Arlington 4-2 4-3 173 189 15
Imbler 3-2 4-3 208 159 11
Enterprise (2A) 3-2 4-3 185 138 12
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat 3-2 4-3 256 155 18
Pilot Rock (2A) 1-4 2-4 212 240 22
Sherman / Condon 0-5 0-6 102 233 28
1A-SD3 [6] Special District 3 [6-Player] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Powers 7-0 7-0 238 83 -
Eddyville Charter 5-0 5-0 200 59 -
Elkton 5-2 5-2 215 163 -
North Douglas 5-2 5-2 350 177 -
Alsea 4-1 4-1 175 75 -
Riddle 4-2 4-2 123 109 -
Prospect Charter / Butte Falls 3-4 3-4 192 223 -
Triangle Lake 2-2 2-2 137 83 -
Jewell 2-3 2-3 135 157 -
Yoncalla 2-5 2-5 127 145 -
Crow 1-3 1-3 61 136 -
Gilchrist 1-5 1-5 146 261 -
Siletz Valley 0-5 0-5 57 255 -
North Lake 0-7 0-7 76 306 -
1A-SD4 [6] Special District 4 [6-Player] League Overall Points Scored Allowed OSAA Ranking
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler 7-0 7-0 328 82 -
Prairie City / Burnt River 5-1 5-1 223 72 -
Joseph 4-2 4-2 140 109 -
Echo 4-3 4-3 237 186 -
Pine Eagle 3-4 3-4 109 57 -
South Wasco County 3-4 3-4 202 174 -
Huntington 1-6 1-6 64 343 -
Dayville / Monument 0-7 0-7 36 316 -