Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_234x60.png Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_160x600_2021.jpg Ad

2022 Football Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles

Playoff First Round

7pm
0
59
#16 Grant
@
#1 West Linn

7pm
6
48
#9 South Salem
@
#8 Sherwood

6pm
6
63
#12 South Medford
@
#5 Central Catholic

Hillsboro Stadium, Hillsboro
7pm
6
42
#13 Tigard
@
#4 Jesuit

7pm
6
36
#14 Grants Pass
@
#3 Tualatin

7pm
0
31
#11 Nelson
@
#6 Mountainside

7pm
13
28
#10 North Medford
@
#7 Lake Oswego

7pm
7
57
#15 Barlow
@
#2 Sheldon

7pm
0
35
#32 Reynolds
@
#17 Liberty

7pm
41
6
#25 Clackamas
@
#24 Roosevelt

Ida B. Wells
7pm
34
14
#28 North Salem
@
#21 Newberg

7pm
9
18
#29 McMinnville
@
#20 Jefferson, Portland

7pm
16
36
#30 Ida B. Wells
@
#19 Oregon City

Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City
7pm
0
40
#27 Sandy
@
#22 Lakeridge

7pm
14
30
#26 Sunset
@
#23 Sprague

7pm
0
37
#31 Century
@
#18 Westview

Playoff First Round

7pm
6
42
#16 Hood River Valley
@
#1 Summit

7pm
6
10
#9 Eagle Point
@
#8 Central

7pm
29
20
#12 Dallas
@
#5 Putnam

7pm
12
13
#13 West Albany
@
#4 Thurston

7pm
0
41
#14 Hillsboro
@
#3 Bend

Caldera High School
7pm
7
35
#11 Mountain View
@
#6 South Albany

7pm
18
42
#10 Springfield
@
#7 Silverton

7pm
7
51
#15 North Eugene
@
#2 Wilsonville

Playoff First Round

7pm
6
26
#9 Marshfield
@
#8 Scappoose

7pm
8
44
#12 Junction City
@
#5 Estacada

7pm
23
47
#13 Crook County
@
#4 Henley

Mazama High School
7pm
21
20
#14 Gladstone
@
#3 Marist Catholic

7pm
8
12
#11 Woodburn
@
#6 Tillamook

7pm
20
41
#10 Stayton
@
#7 Pendleton / Nixyaawii

6pm
12
48
#15 Cascade
@
#2 La Grande

Playoff First Round

7pm
0
43
#16 Lakeview
@
#1 Kennedy

Stayton HS
7pm
0
28
#12 St. Mary's, Medford
@
#5 Santiam Christian

6pm
8
47
#13 Sisters
@
#4 Banks

Hare Field - Turf
7pm
21
34
#14 Yamhill-Carlton
@
#3 South Umpqua

7pm
0
45
#11 Coquille
@
#6 Dayton

7pm
20
52
#15 Ontario
@
#2 Cascade Christian

Spiegelberg Stadium - Kenyon St. Medford 97501

Playoff First Round

7pm
14
56
#16 Clatskanie
@
#1 Oakland

7pm
2
14
#12 Bandon / Pacific
@
#5 Regis

7pm
0
50
#14 Toledo
@
#3 Colton

7pm
6
12
#11 Taft
@
#6 Gold Beach

Playoff First Round

1pm (MT)
6
66
#11 Dufur
@
#6 Adrian

6pm
30
24
#10 Cove
@
#7 Enterprise


There are no 1A[6] contests scheduled for Friday, Nov 4, 2022.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.