Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
OSAA_web-ad_728x90(2023) Ad
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_160x600 Ad

2023-24 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

6pm
70
60
Oregon City
@
Canby

Cactus Jam

9am
57
79
Olympia (WA)
@
Lincoln

Cactus Jam
N
Phoenix, AZ

Les Schwab Invitational

2pm
71
69
Mt. Spokane (WA)
@
Barlow

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
7:15pm
80
90
Central Catholic
@
Perry (AZ)

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
5pm
85
67
Southridge
@
Beaverton

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
9am
48
72
Lake Oswego
@
West Linn

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
3:30pm
75
72
Tualatin
@
Jesuit

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
10:30am
65
71
Mountainside
@
Liberty

Les Schwab Invitational
Liberty HS

McMinnville Winter Classic Tournament

4:30pm
63
54
Sprague
@
Corvallis

McMinnville Winter Classic Tournament
N
McMinnville HS
6pm
70
52
Sheldon
@
McMinnville

McMinnville Winter Classic Tournament
McMinnville HS

Oakland CA


TBD
52
45
Rodriguez HS (CA)
@
Ida B. Wells

Oakland CA
N
Oakland CA

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

10am
21
70
Bend
@
Forest Grove

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS
1pm
40
66
Clackamas
@
McNary

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit

Surf and Slam -San Diego

9am
43
52
Liberty (WA)
@
Grants Pass

Surf and Slam -San Diego
N
San Diego, CA

Visit Mesa

11am
67
64
Sherwood
@
ALA Gilbert North (AZ)

Visit Mesa
N
Red Mountain HS, AZ

Non-League

11:30am (CT)
60
48
Wilsonville
@
Greenbrier (TN)

N
East Robertson High School (TN)

Les Schwab Invitational

Noon
77
75
Cascade Christian
@
Summit

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

2:30pm
43
59
Caldera
@
Mountain View

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS
11:30am
53
51
Crater
@
Crook County

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS

Rail City Classic


TBD
66
76
La Salle Prep
@
Fernley (NV)

Rail City Classic
N
Sparks High School, NV

Avista Holiday Tournament

10am
46
50
Pendleton
@
Clarkston (WA)

Avista Holiday Tournament
N
Lewis and Clark State College

Cactus Jam

2:30pm
61
68
Cascade
@
Sumner (WA)

Cactus Jam
N
Phoenix, AZ

Sisters Shootout

10am
51
49
Junction City
@
Madras

Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters High School
2pm
32
45
Sweet Home
@
Henley

Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters HS
4pm
50
47
Hidden Valley
@
Sisters

Sisters Shootout
Sisters HS
Noon
27
43
Mazama
@
Banks

Sisters Shootout
N
Sisters High School

TruckStop.com

10:30am
42
36
Council (ID)
@
Ontario

TruckStop.com
N
New Plymouth

Crusader Classic

1pm
47
60
Umatilla
@
Trinity Lutheran

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
1:30pm
65
42
Mannahouse Acad., Portland
@
Amity

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy High School (Main Gym)
10:30am
66
51
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Salem Academy

Crusader Classic
Salem Academy High School (Main Gym)
5pm
59
56
Crane
@
Dayton

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
7:30pm
39
49
Lakeview
@
Nyssa

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy

DeSales Tournament

Noon
33
47
College Place (WA)
@
McLoughlin

DeSales Tournament
N
DeSales Highschool

Oakland Booster Club Tournament

8pm
44
60
Creswell
@
Oakland

Oakland Booster Club Tournament
Oakland HS
5pm
42
40
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Glide

Oakland Booster Club Tournament
N
Oakland HS

TruckStop.com

7:30pm (MT)
46
76
Vale
@
New Plymouth (ID)

TruckStop.com
New Plymouth HS

Non-League

3pm
39
64
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Lowell

Crusader Classic

4:30pm
50
56
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
East Linn Christian

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
8pm
47
63
Central Linn
@
Stanfield

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy
10am
60
63
Blanchet Catholic
@
Willamette Valley Christian

Crusader Classic
N
Salem Academy

Non-League

1:30pm
37
65
North Lake / Paisley
@
Sherman

3:30pm
64
56
Condon
@
Columbia Christian

3:30pm
32
37
Joseph
@
Dufur

TruckStop.com

3pm (MT)
43
66
Adrian
@
Watersprings (ID)

TruckStop.com
N
New Plymounth

Exhibition & Alumni

6:30pm
70
76
Dayville / Monument
@
Dayville / Monument

Monument