Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
5249_OnPoint_T2 Merch_Green Auto_Banner_160x600.jpg Ad

2022-23 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

12:30pm
Benson
@
Jefferson, Portland

N
Franklin

Non-League


TBD
South Medford
@
Ida B. Wells

PIL Showcase

7pm
Roosevelt
@
Cleveland

PIL Showcase
N
Franklin HS
5:30pm
Lincoln
@
Grant

PIL Showcase
N
Franklin
11am
McDaniel
@
Franklin

PIL Showcase
Franklin
2pm
South Medford
@
Ida B. Wells

PIL Showcase
N
Franklin HS

There are no 5A contests scheduled for Saturday, Jan 7, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

4A-5 Skyline Conference


TBD
TBD
@
Henley

crossover

:eague Crossover Game


TBD
TBD
@
Junction City

:eague Crossover Game
Henley High School

Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover


TBD
Marist Catholic
@
TBD

Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover
N
Henley HS

TBD
North Bend
@
TBD

Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover
N
Henley HS

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6pm
Westside Christian
@
Catlin Gabel

4:30pm
Oregon Episcopal
@
Valley Catholic

6pm
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

3A-5 Far West League


TBD
Coquille
@
South Umpqua

5pm
North Valley
@
Cascade Christian


TBD
Rogue River
@
St. Mary's, Medford


TBD
Brookings-Harbor
@
Lakeview

Non-League


TBD
Nixyaawii
@
Burns

2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference

5:30pm
Heppner
@
Grant Union

1A-3 Mountain West League

3:30pm
Mohawk
@
Alsea

1A-4 Skyline League

7:30pm
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Days Creek

7:30pm
Camas Valley
@
New Hope Christian

7:30pm
North Douglas
@
Myrtle Point

7:30pm
Elkton
@
Glendale

7:30pm
Powers
@
Riddle

7pm
Yoncalla
@
Pacific

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

1:30pm
Central Christian
@
Bonanza

3pm
Crosspoint Christian
@
Lost River

7:30pm
Gilchrist
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

3pm
Chiloquin
@
Prospect Charter

1A-6 Big Sky League

3:30pm
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
South Wasco County

11am
Ione / Arlington
@
Spray

7:30pm
Sherman
@
Condon

3:30pm
Dufur
@
Lyle / Wishram

Non-League

6:30pm
Crane
@
Trinity Lutheran

5:30pm
Pilot Rock
@
Imbler

4:30pm
Jordan Valley
@
Wallowa

7:30pm (MT)
Pine Eagle
@
Four Rivers

5pm
St. Paul
@
Open Door Christian Acad.