Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_160x600.png Ad

2022-23 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

1pm
South Medford
@
North Eugene

N
Shamrock Slam Sheldon High School
5pm
Crater
@
Willamette

3:30pm
Albany (CA)
@
McMinnville

Grant High School
1:30pm
Grants Pass
@
Galena (NV)

Barlow Trail Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Barlow

Barlow Trail Tournament
Sam Barlow HS

TBD
TBD
@
Sunset

Barlow Trail Tournament
N
Barlow High School

Forest Grove


TBD
TBD
@
Forest Grove

Forest Grove
Forest Grove High School

Forest Grove Tournament


TBD
North Salem
@
TBD

Forest Grove Tournament
N
Forest Grove High School

TBD
TBD
@
Lakeridge

Forest Grove Tournament
Forest Grove High School

Grant Tourney

6:30pm
Renton (WA)
@
Grant

Grant Tourney
N
Grant High School

Mountainside Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Mountainside

Mountainside Tournament
N
Mountainside High School

TBD
Oregon City
@
TBD

Mountainside Tournament
Mountainside High School

Mountainside Tourney


TBD
TBD
@
West Salem

Mountainside Tourney
N
Mountainside High School

Shamrock Slam

2:30pm
Lake Oswego
@
Sheldon

Shamrock Slam
Sheldon High School

Non-League

5pm
Springfield
@
Silverton

5pm
Oakland (CA)
@
Parkrose

Grant High School

Barlow Tournament


TBD
Thurston
@
TBD

Barlow Tournament
Barlow High School

South Lake Tahoe Invitational

5:30pm
Ashland
@
South Tahoe (NV)

South Lake Tahoe Invitational
South Lake Tahoe, NV

Non-League

3:30pm
Estacada
@
Baker

12:30pm
Molalla
@
La Grande

N
Baker HS
3pm
Hidden Valley
@
North Marion

6:30pm
North Bend
@
Waldport

4:30pm
Creswell
@
Marshfield

MHS Main Gym
4:30pm (MT)
Ontario
@
Emmett (ID)

2:30pm
Phoenix
@
Sweet Home

2:30pm
Corbett
@
Madras

5pm
Mazama
@
Crook County

Arlington Snowball

12:30pm
Pendleton [JV]
@
Sherman

Arlington Snowball
N
Arlington HS

Clash at Umatilla


TBD
Pendleton
@
TBD

Clash at Umatilla
N
Umatilla High School

Junction City Tournament


TBD
Newport
@
TBD

Junction City Tournament
N
Junction City
7pm
TBD
@
Seaside

Junction City Tournament
Junction City HS

Les Schwab December Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Junction City

Les Schwab December Classic
Junction City HS

TBD
Klamath Union
@
TBD

Les Schwab December Classic
N
Junction City HS

Marist Classic

12:30pm
TBD
@
Marist Catholic

Marist Classic
Marist Catholic HS

TBD
TBD
@
Gladstone

Marist Classic
N
Marist High School

Marist Tournament


TBD
Henley
@
TBD

Marist Tournament
Marist High School

TBD
Philomath
@
TBD

Marist Tournament
N
Marist High School

Non-League

4:30pm
Western Christian
@
Rainier

6pm
Westside Christian
@
Banks

Broadcast Coverage
7:30pm
Riverdale
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

Broadcast Coverage
12:30pm
Days Creek
@
Cascade Christian [JV]

4pm
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Dayton

11am
Prospect Charter
@
Cascade Christian [JV2]

11am
Sheridan
@
Lowell

Broadcast Coverage
4:30pm
Central Linn
@
Coquille

1:30pm
Amity
@
Catlin Gabel

7:30pm
C
X
L
Douglas
@
Chemawa

7pm (MT)
Vale
@
New Plymouth (ID)


TBD
Sisters
@
TBD

Santiam Christian
7pm
Gold Beach
@
Brookings-Harbor

6:30pm
Rogue River
@
New Hope Christian

4pm
La Pine
@
South Umpqua

Calvin Hiatt Memorial

6pm
Burns
@
Powder Valley

Calvin Hiatt Memorial
Powder Valley High School

Columbia River Clash

7pm
TBD
@
Umatilla

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School

TBD
TBD
@
McLoughlin

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School

Harrisburg Booster Club Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Harrisburg

Harrisburg Booster Club Invitational
Harrisburg High School

Harrisburg Tournament

2pm
Jefferson
@
TBD

Harrisburg Tournament
N
Harrisburg High School

Santiam Christian Tournament

7:30pm
Pleasant Hill
@
Santiam Christian

Santiam Christian Tournament
Santiam Christian High School
4:30pm
Sisters
@
Monroe

Santiam Christian Tournament
N
Santiam Christian High School, Adair Village

Non-League

2:30pm
Bandon
@
Salem Academy

Calvin Hiatt Memorial

1pm
Pine Eagle
@
Enterprise

Calvin Hiatt Memorial
North Powder High School

Clash at Umatilla

7pm
TBD
@
Faith Bible

Clash at Umatilla
N
Umatilla High School

TBD
Grant Union
@
TBD

Clash at Umatilla
N
Umatilla High School

TBD
Irrigon
@
TBD

Clash at Umatilla
N
Umatilla High School

Columbia River Clash


TBD
TBD
@
Stanfield

Columbia River Clash
N
TBA

Condon Tournament

11:30am
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
Vernonia

Condon Tournament
N
Condon High School

Harrisburg Booster Club Invitational

7pm
Oakland
@
TBD

Harrisburg Booster Club Invitational
N
Harrisburg High School

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

5:30pm
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
Trinity Academy

Salvation Army/Moore St Community Center

Non-League

7pm
North Douglas
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

12:30pm
Alsea
@
Wallowa

5pm
Siletz Valley
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

1A Preview

8:15pm
Myrtle Point
@
Pilot Rock

1A Preview
Pilot Rock High School
4:45pm
Nixyaawii
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

1A Preview
N
Pilot Rock High School
1:15pm
Crane
@
St. Paul

1A Preview
N
Pilot Rock High School

2022 1A Preview

9:45am
Crosshill Christian
@
Bonanza

2022 1A Preview
N
Pilot Rock High School

Arlington Snowball

3:30pm
Eddyville Charter
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington Snowball
Arlington HS

Calvin Hiatt Memorial

Noon
Adrian
@
Trinity Lutheran

Calvin Hiatt Memorial
N
Powder Valley High School
3pm
Prairie City
@
Imbler

Calvin Hiatt Memorial
N
Powder Valley HS
12:30pm (MT)
Joseph
@
Jordan Valley

Calvin Hiatt Memorial
N
Powder Valley HS

TBD
Prairie City
@
TBD

Calvin Hiatt Memorial
N
North Powder

Condon Christmas Tournament

5:30pm
Klickitat
@
Condon

Condon Christmas Tournament
N
Condon HS

Condon Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Griswold

Condon Tournament
N
Condon High School

Cow Creek Classic

Noon
TBD
@
Camas Valley

Cow Creek Classic
N
Riddle High School

TBD
Crosspoint Christian
@
TBD

Cow Creek Classic
N
Riddle High School

Huntington Holiday Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Huntington

Huntington Holiday Tournament
N
Huntington HS

John Howey Invitational


TBD
Central Christian
@
TBD

John Howey Invitational
N
South Wasco County

TBD
TBD
@
Cove

John Howey Invitational
N
@ South Wasco, Maupin, OR

Mapleton Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

Mapleton Tournament
N
Mapleton High School
10am
Pacific
@
TBD

Mapleton Tournament
N
Mapleton HS

TBD
Powers
@
TBD

Mapleton Tournament
Mapleton HS

North Lake Holiday Tournament


TBD
McKenzie
@
TBD

North Lake Holiday Tournament
North Lake HS

North Lake Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Yoncalla

North Lake Tournament
N
North Lake High School

TBD
TBD
@
North Lake

North Lake Tournament
N
North Lake High School

Paul Humphreys BB Tournament


TBD
Willamette Valley Christian
@
TBD

Paul Humphreys BB Tournament
N
Fossil

TBD
TBD
@
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler

Paul Humphreys BB Tournament
N
Wheeler High School - Fossil

Powder Valley Tournament

5:30pm
Union
@
Four Rivers

Powder Valley Tournament
N
Powder Valley HS

Running Raider Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Lost River

Running Raider Tournament
N
Lost River High School

TBD
Chiloquin
@
TBD

Running Raider Tournament
N
Lost River

South Wasco Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
South Wasco County

South Wasco Tournament
N
South Wasco County