Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union

2022-23 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

7pm
Sheldon
@
Ida B. Wells

Non-League


TBD
Mountain View
@
South Eugene

7pm
Jefferson, Portland
@
Churchill

7:15pm
North Medford
@
Clackamas

7pm
Barlow
@
Beaverton

7pm
South Salem
@
McMinnville

6:45pm
Central Catholic
@
South Medford

6:45pm
Willamette
@
West Albany

7:15pm
Aloha
@
Newberg

6:30pm
Century
@
Lakeridge

Broadcast Coverage
6:45pm
Roseburg
@
Sprague

7pm
Forest Grove
@
McDaniel

7pm
McNary
@
Reynolds

7:30pm
Jesuit
@
Nelson

7pm
Mountainside
@
Tualatin

Bill Gabel Invitational

7pm
Sherwood
@
Sunset

Bill Gabel Invitational
N
Tigard HS

Dallas Tournament


TBD
Glencoe
@
TBD

Dallas Tournament
N
Dallas High School

Southridge Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Gresham

Southridge Tournament
N
Southridge High School

Non-League

7:30pm
Cascade
@
Central

6:45pm
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
Thurston


TBD
Molalla
@
Canby

Central Oregon Tip Off


TBD
Crook County
@
Ridgeview

Central Oregon Tip Off
Ridgeview High School

Dallas Tournament

7pm
TBD
@
Dallas

Dallas Tournament
N
Dallas High School
5pm
TBD
@
Dallas

Dallas Tournament
N
Dallas High School

Willsonville Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
North Eugene

Willsonville Invitational
N
Wilsonville HS

TBD
Hood River Valley
@
TBD

Wilsonville Invitational
N
Wilsonville High School

TBD
Bend
@
TBD

Wilsonville Invitational
N
Wilsonville High School

Yreka Tournament


TBD
Crater
@
TBD

Yreka Tournament
Yreka HS

Non-League

7:30pm
Marist Catholic
@
Seaside


TBD
Cottage Grove
@
Sweet Home


TBD
Phoenix
@
St. Mary's, Medford

7:15pm
Stayton
@
Elmira

7pm
Estacada
@
North Marion

Pendleton Tournament


TBD
St. Helens
@
TBD

Pendleton Tournament
N
Pendleton High School

Red Lion Tourney

7:30pm
St. Helens
@
Pendleton

Red Lion Tourney
Pendleton High School

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
TBD
@
Newport

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian HS

Wilsonville Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Baker

Wilsonville Invitational
Wilsonville High School

Yreka Tournament


TBD
Henley
@
TBD

Yreka Tournament
Yreka

Non-League

7:30pm
Harrisburg
@
Valley Catholic


TBD
Rainier
@
Clatskanie

7:30pm
Oregon Episcopal
@
Amity

7:30pm
Warrenton
@
Knappa

7:30pm
McLoughlin
@
Heppner

7pm
Blanchet Catholic
@
Jefferson

7:30pm
Riverside
@
Nixyaawii

6pm
Kennedy
@
Catlin Gabel

Bulldog Classic

3:30pm (MT)
TBD
@
Nyssa

Bulldog Classic
N
Nyssa

Douglas Tournament


TBD
Pleasant Hill
@
Douglas

Douglas Tournament
Douglas High School

TBD
Creswell
@
Douglas

Douglas Tournament
Douglas High School

La Pine Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
La Pine

La Pine Invitational
La Pine High School

LaPine Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Yamhill-Carlton

LaPine Tournament
LaPine High School

NYSSA


TBD
Burns
@
TBD

NYSSA
Nyssa High School

Spelgatti Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Sutherlin

Spelgatti Invitational
Broadcast Coverage
Sutherlin High School

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
TBD
@
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam
Westside Christian

TBD
TBD
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Westside Winter Jam
@ Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Winter Lakes Classic

7:30pm
Toledo
@
Coquille

Winter Lakes Classic
Coquille High School

Winter Lakes Tournament

4:45pm
Siuslaw
@
Bandon

Winter Lakes Tournament
N
Coquille High School

Non-League

7:30pm
Vernonia
@
Chemawa

7:30pm
Nestucca
@
Waldport

7:30pm
Four Rivers
@
Weston-McEwen

B & G Tournament Sutherlin


TBD
TBD
@
Gold Beach

B & G Tournament Sutherlin
Sutherlin High School

Crosspoint Classic

7pm
TBD
@
Illinois Valley

Crosspoint Classic
N
Crosspoint Christian

Silver Cross

7:30pm
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

Silver Cross
East Linn Christian
4:30pm
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Santiam

Silver Cross
N
East Linn Christian

Sutherlin Invitational

5pm
Oakland
@
TBD

Sutherlin Invitational
N
Sutherlin High School

1A-2 Casco League

7pm
Jewell
@
St. Paul

Non-League

8pm
Tulelake (CA)
@
Bonanza

7pm
Southwest Christian
@
Central Christian

7:30pm
Wallowa
@
South Wasco County

7:30pm
Powder Valley
@
Condon

7:30pm
Notus (ID)
@
Imbler

7:30pm
Griswold
@
Prescott (WA)


TBD
Pilot Rock
@
TBD

Cove High School
7:30pm
Wallowa
@
Dufur

7:30pm
Crane
@
Country Christian

N
North Clackamas Christian
7:30pm
Mohawk
@
Elkton

7:30pm
Myrtle Point
@
Riddle

3pm
Lyle / Wishram
@
Trout Lake

Crosspoint Classic


TBD
Excel Christian (NV)
@
Crosspoint Christian

Crosspoint Classic
N
Crosspoint High School
6pm
Days Creek
@
TBD

Crosspoint Classic
Crosspoint Christian

Ione BB Bonanza

7:30pm
TBD
@
Ione / Arlington

Ione BB Bonanza
Ione

TBD
Joseph
@
TBD

Ione BB Bonanza
N
Ione School

LaPine Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Lost River

LaPine Tournament
N
LaPine High School

New Hope Showdown


TBD
TBD
@
New Hope Christian

New Hope Showdown
New Hope Christian

TBD
Prospect Charter
@
TBD

New Hope Showdown
New Hope Christian

Sutherlin Invitational

7pm
North Douglas
@
TBD

Sutherlin Invitational
N
Sutherlin High School

Union Lions Tournament

7:30pm
Dayville / Monument
@
Union

Union Lions Tournament
N
Union High School

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
TBD
@
Trinity Lutheran

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian

TBD
Columbia Christian
@
TBD

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian