Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E.jpg Ad

2021-22 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7pm
C
X
L
Liberty
@
The Dalles

5pm
55
51
West Salem
@
Westview

OT
7pm
36
51
Lakeridge
@
McNary

5:30pm
49
41
North Eugene
@
Sheldon

Abby’s Holiday Classic

Noon
22
63
Forest Grove
@
South Medford

Abby’s Holiday Classic
South Medford High School
1:30pm
45
85
Ashland
@
North Medford

Abby’s Holiday Classic
N
South Medford High School
5:15pm
50
59
Roseburg
@
South Salem

Abby’s Holiday Classic
N
South Medford High School

Cactus Jam


TBD
65
41
Oregon City
@
SanTan (AZ)

Cactus Jam
N
Phoenix, AZ

Les Schwab Invitational

5pm
62
57
Cleveland
@
Jesuit

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty
9am
40
62
Evergreen (WA)
@
Gresham

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School, Hillsboro
7pm
43
59
Barlow
@
Beaverton

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School, Hillsboro
2pm
82
77
Roosevelt
@
Lake Oswego

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School, Hillsboro
Noon
44
55
Canby
@
Tigard

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
10:30am
62
69
Sherwood
@
Churchill

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School, Hillsboro
3:30pm
30
76
David Douglas
@
Central Catholic

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
8:30pm
60
83
Tualatin
@
Link Academy (MO)

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty High School, Hillsboro

Summit Holiday Classic

2:15pm
55
75
Crook County
@
Mountain View

Summit Holiday Classic
N
Summit High School

TBD
C
X
L
Grants Pass
@
TBD

Summit Holiday Classic
N
Summit High School (Bend)
7pm
C
X
L
TBD
@
Sheldon

Summit Holiday Classic
N
Summit High School
12:30pm
41
69
Pendleton
@
Bend

Summit Holiday Classic
Bend High School Main Gym

Non-League

7:15pm
C
X
L
Hood River Valley
@
Hillsboro

Broadcast Coverage

Abby’s Holiday Classic


TBD
C
X
L
North Eugene
@
TBD

Abby’s Holiday Classic
N
South Medford HS

Cactus Jam


TBD
74
54
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
Stillwater Christian High School (MT)

Cactus Jam
N
Phoenix, Arizona
11:30am
55
54
Olmstead (OH)
@
Silverton

Cactus Jam
N
Chandler Prep

Clarke Cochran Christmas Classic

9:15pm
42
56
South Anchorage (AK)
@
Wilsonville

Clarke Cochran Christmas Classic
N
Ketchikan, Alaska

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest


TBD
C
X
L
Lebanon
@
TBD

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Bend, Oregon

Pacific Tech

2:30pm
C
X
L
Prairie (WA)
@
La Salle Prep

Pacific Tech
N
Fort Vancouver HS

SCTC Holiday Classic

Noon
70
60
Woodburn
@
West Albany

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton High School
6pm
24
79
North Salem
@
Stayton

SCTC Holiday Classic
Stayton High School

Sisters Holiday Shootout

Noon
59
45
Redmond
@
Henley

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters High School

Summit Holiday Classic

2:15pm
68
60
Crook County [JV]
@
La Pine

Summit Holiday Classic
N
Summit High School - Back Gym
10:45am
48
71
Hockinson (WA)
@
Ridgeview

Summit Holiday Classic
N
Summit

Non-League

4pm
44
64
Phoenix
@
Brookings-Harbor

7:30pm
C
X
L
Riverside
@
McLoughlin

Newport Holiday Classic

2pm
47
58
South Umpqua
@
Siuslaw

Newport Holiday Classic
N
Newport High School
5pm
31
80
Taft
@
Newport

Newport Holiday Classic
Newport High School

North Marion Tournament

6:30pm
50
66
Pleasant Hill
@
North Marion

North Marion Tournament
@ North Marion High School

SCTC Holiday Classic

3pm
39
46
Sweet Home
@
Valley Catholic

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS

Sisters Holiday Shootout


TBD
C
X
L
TBD
@
Marist Catholic

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters HS
10am
51
46
Junction City
@
Banks

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters High School
7pm
C
X
L
TBD
@
Cottage Grove

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters High School
4pm
59
48
Mazama
@
Sisters

Sisters Holiday Shootout
Sisters High School
2pm
64
49
Trinity Lutheran
@
Madras

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters High School

Vince Dulcich Tournament

2:15pm
46
67
Tillamook
@
Seaside

Vince Dulcich Tournament
N
Astoria High School
5:45pm
37
61
Gladstone
@
Astoria

Vince Dulcich Tournament
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

7:30pm
67
49
Jefferson
@
Harrisburg

1pm
40
41
Riverdale
@
King's Way Christian School (WA)

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational

10:30am
39
58
Amity
@
Regis

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy Main Gym
7:30pm
37
69
Sutherlin
@
Gold Beach

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy High School
5pm
73
55
Cascade Christian
@
Nyssa

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy HS
1:30pm
48
53
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Dayton

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy HS
8pm
48
57
Umatilla
@
Salem Academy

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
Salem Academy High School
10am
32
70
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Crosshill Christian

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy

Truckstop.com

7:30pm (MT)
36
46
Victory Charter (ID)
@
Vale

Truckstop.com
N
New Plymouth HS

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

7:30pm
C
X
L
Pilot Rock
@
Grant Union

Broadcast Coverage
5:30pm
C
X
L
Union
@
Weston-McEwen

Non-League

3:45pm
32
48
Wallowa
@
Enterprise

4:30pm
C
X
L
Myrtle Point
@
Lakeview

6:30pm
62
32
Western Christian
@
North Douglas

2:30pm
41
58
Elkton
@
Coquille

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational

1pm
59
47
Country Christian
@
Portland Christian

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
Salem Academy High School
4:30pm
22
65
Gervais
@
Crane

Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational
N
Salem Academy High School

Oakland Holiday Tournament

1:30pm
62
15
Bandon
@
Rogue River

Oakland Holiday Tournament
N
Oakland High School
4:30pm
42
51
Glide
@
Oakland

Oakland Holiday Tournament
Oakland High School

Toledo Holiday Tournament

2pm
57
44
Kennedy
@
Waldport

Toledo Holiday Tournament
N
Toledo High School

1A-3 Mountain West League

7pm
59
31
Siletz Valley
@
Mapleton

Non-League

1:30pm
C
X
L
Joseph
@
Dufur

6pm
C
X
L
New Hope Christian
@
Crosspoint Christian

7pm
C
X
L
Eddyville Charter
@
Livingstone Adventist Acad.

7pm
21
54
Yoncalla
@
Triangle Lake

5pm
C
X
L
Four Rivers
@
Cove

Toledo Holiday Tournament


TBD
C
X
L
TBD
@
Trinity Lutheran

Toledo Holiday Tournament
N
Toledo