Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_234x60_2021.jpg Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page

2021 Baseball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Baseball Articles

6A-3 Pacific Conference

10am
6
7
Liberty
@
Forest Grove

8 inn

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

4:30pm
0
11
Summit
@
Bend

6A-7 Southwest Conference

Noon
1
8
Roseburg
@
North Medford

Double Header
2pm
9
7
Roseburg
@
North Medford

Double Header
2pm
4
5
Sheldon
@
South Eugene

Non-League

Noon
18
0
South Medford
@
Eagle Point

Double Header
2pm
16
0
South Medford
@
Eagle Point

Double Header
Noon
11
12
Crater
@
Grants Pass

2pm
9
15
Crater
@
Grants Pass

11am
19
1
Mountain View
@
The Dalles

The Dalles 5 innings
1pm
9
11
Franklin
@
Sandy

1:30pm
18
0
Mountain View
@
The Dalles

5 innings
1pm
16
23
Gresham
@
Wilson

11am
C
X
L
Catlin Gabel
@
Jefferson, Portland [JV]

1pm
C
X
L
Catlin Gabel
@
Jefferson, Portland [JV]

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

4pm
11
4
West Albany
@
Central / Kings Valley Char.

Non-League

5pm
6
13
Woodburn
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Milwaukie HS-Lake Rd. Fields 7 innings

4A-1 Cowapa League

1pm
3
2
Tillamook
@
Astoria

Tapiola Park
1pm
0
10
Valley Catholic
@
Banks

5 innings

4A-5 Skyline Conference

Noon
1
20
North Valley
@
Mazama

5 inn
2pm
0
1
North Valley
@
Mazama

Forfeit
Noon
1
4
Henley
@
Hidden Valley

2pm
2
7
Henley
@
Hidden Valley

Noon
2
8
Klamath Union
@
Phoenix

2pm
2
6
Klamath Union
@
Phoenix

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

Noon
0
12
Ontario
@
Baker / Powder Valley

2pm
2
9
Ontario
@
Baker / Powder Valley

Non-League

11am
9
19
Nyssa
@
La Grande [JV]

5 inn
11am
14
3
McLoughlin
@
Irrigon

6 inn
1pm
11
22
McLoughlin
@
Irrigon

5 inn

3A-SD2 Special District 2

11am
10
5
Rainier
@
Taft

1pm
14
6
Rainier
@
Taft

3A-SD3 Special District 3

1pm
19
4
La Pine
@
Pleasant Hill

5 innings
3pm
11
10
La Pine
@
Pleasant Hill

1pm
22
2
Santiam Christian
@
Harrisburg

3pm
15
5
Santiam Christian
@
Harrisburg

3A-SD4 Special District 4

Noon
3
13
Sutherlin
@
Cascade Christian

US Cellular Field # 9
2pm
2
17
Sutherlin
@
Cascade Christian

US Cellular Field # 9
3pm
10
20
St. Mary's, Medford
@
South Umpqua

6 inn.
1pm
0
10
St. Mary's, Medford
@
South Umpqua

5 inn.
1pm
0
10
Douglas
@
Brookings-Harbor

5 inn
3pm
0
10
Douglas
@
Brookings-Harbor

5 inn

Non-League

1pm
4
2
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat / Trout Lake
@
Riverside

3pm
3
17
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat / Trout Lake
@
Riverside

5

2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

4:30pm
5
3
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Regis

2pm
22
7
Lowell
@
Oakridge

5
1pm
0
12
Central Linn
@
Monroe

2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5

Noon
15
6
Coquille
@
Gold Beach

2pm
5
1
Coquille
@
Gold Beach

Noon
17
1
Reedsport
@
Siletz Valley / Eddyville Charter

2pm
24
13
Reedsport
@
Siletz Valley / Eddyville Charter

2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6

Noon
6
17
Prospect Charter / Butte Falls
@
Illinois Valley

5 innings
2pm
3
19
Prospect Charter / Butte Falls
@
Illinois Valley

5 inn
1pm
26
0
Lost River
@
North Lake

5 innings
2:30pm
C
X
L
Lost River
@
North Lake

Noon
8
11
Bonanza
@
Rogue River

2pm
5
8
Bonanza
@
Rogue River

Non-League

3pm
14
8
St. Paul [JV]
@
Country Christian / North Clackamas Christian