Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
19ONP460_Prize_Ad-728x90_F.jpg Ad
19ONP460_Prize_Ad-160x600_F.jpg Ad

Lincoln Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
John Vito Farinola
Asst. Coaches
Andrew Porter, Chris LaCarrubba, Doug Richardson, Henry Hooper, Jedediah Smart, Kevin Edington, Nick Pappas
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Portland Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 8:00 am Tyrone Woods Memorial (Oregon City High School)
Beaverton, Liberty, Lincoln, McMinnville, North Medford, Oregon City, Redmond, Sherwood, Wilsonville, Woodburn
Oregon City
DONE 12/18 Wed TBD Madison vs. Lincoln Dual WRE Meet
Lincoln
DONE 12/21 Sat TBD Larry Owings Meet (Canby High School)
Beaverton, Canby, Churchill, Lincoln, West Salem, Woodburn
Canby
DONE 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 12:00 pm Don York Wrestling Tournament (Cleveland)
Benson, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Hood River Valley, Liberty, Lincoln, McNary, Newberg, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Sandy, Southridge, St. Helens, Sunset, The Dalles / Dufur, Tualatin, Wilsonville, Seton Catholic (WA)
Cleveland
DONE 1/8 Wed TBD Lincoln vs. Jefferson Dual WRE Meet
Jefferson
DONE 1/11 Sat 8:00 am Southridge Invitational (Southridge High School)
Central, Liberty, Lincoln, Reynolds, Southridge, West Salem, Woodburn
Southridge
DONE 1/13 Mon 6:30 pm Benson vs. Lincoln Dual WRE Meet
Lincoln
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/23 Thu TBD Benson vs. Lincoln Dual WRE Meet
Lincoln
DONE 1/25 Sat 9:30 am Hood River Elks Memorial Tournament (Hood River Valley)
Barlow, Bend, Centennial, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Grant Union, Hood River Valley, Lincoln, Mountain View, Riverside, Scappoose, The Dalles / Dufur, Thurston, Columbia (White Salmon) (WA)
Hood River Valley
DONE 1/29 Wed TBD PIL League Meet
Grant, Lincoln, Wilson
Cleveland
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Giester Invitational
Benson, Canby, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Lincoln, McMinnville, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Reynolds, Ridgeview, Scappoose, Woodburn
Clackamas
DONE 2/5 Wed TBD Lincoln vs. Jefferson Dual WRE Meet
Jefferson
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found