Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL19_234x60.jpg Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Lake Oswego Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Marshall Cho
Asst. Coaches
Chris Farmer, Robert Smaller, Ryan Shepherd, TJ Dorado
JV Head Coach
Jason Luhnow
JV2 Head Coach
Jonathan Oltmans
FR Head Coach
Mark Deuel
FR2 Head Coach
Josh Quarterman
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
13-8
League Record
9-0
OSAA Rank
#10
RPI Record
13-8
RPI Rating
629.552
RPI Rank
#10
Colley Record
11-6
Colley Rating
798.228
Colley Rank
#10

Last Calculated
9:49 am, Feb. 17, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 66-48 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/13/19 7:30pm @ Sheldon (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
W 62-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 1pm vs. North Medford (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon HS)
L 46-47 Non-League W 12/18/19 7pm vs. Jesuit
L 60-74 Non-League F 12/20/19 7pm @ Central Catholic
L 52-63 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 8:30pm vs. Bishop Gorman (NV) {24-3} (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
L 42-54 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 1:30pm @ Wilsonville (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
W 54-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 10:30am @ Battle Ground (WA) {13-8} (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
L 46-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 10:30am @ Grant (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
W 64-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 7pm @ Morningside (CA) {15-11} (Westchester Showcase - Westchester HS)
L 34-41 Non-League
Tournament
S 1/4/20 6:30pm @ Westchester (CA) {18-8} (Westchester Showcase - Westchester HS)
L 54-60 Non-League T 1/7/20 7:30pm @ Barlow
W 65-50 League T 1/14/20 7pm @ Tualatin
W 48-31 League F 1/17/20 7pm vs. Oregon City
L 45-52 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 1/20/20 Noon vs. Churchill (MLK Showcase - University of Portland, Chiles Center)
W 73-27 League T 1/21/20 7:15pm @ Lakeridge
W 68-65 League T 1/28/20 7pm vs. Tigard
W 59-48 League F 1/31/20 7pm vs. Canby
W 58-47 League W 2/5/20 5:45pm vs. West Linn
W 59-45 League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. Tualatin
W 51-45 League T 2/11/20 7pm @ Oregon City
W 64-41 League F 2/14/20 7:15pm vs. Lakeridge
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7pm @ Tigard
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 7pm @ Canby
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 7:30pm @ West Linn
OSAA 6A Rank
#10
Overall Record
13-8
League Record
9-0
Last Calculated
9:49 am, Feb. 17, 2020
RPI Rank
#10
RPI Record
13-8
RPI Rating
629.552
WWP
0.624
OWP
0.633
Colley Rank
#10
Colley Record
11-6
Colley Rating
798.228
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/13 Sheldon WA 1.2 1.2 0.684 13-6 Yes
12/14 North Medford WN 1.0 1.0 0.632 12-7 Yes
12/18 Jesuit LH 0.0 1.2 0.850 17-3 Yes
12/20 Central Catholic LA 0.0 0.8 0.650 13-7 Yes
12/26 Bishop Gorman (NV) LN 0.0 1.0 0.889 24-3 No
12/27 Wilsonville (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.750 15-5 Yes
12/28 Battle Ground (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.619 13-8 No
12/29 Grant LN 0.0 1.0 0.636 14-8 Yes
1/3 Morningside (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.577 15-11 No
1/4 Westchester (CA) LA 0.0 0.8 0.692 18-8 No
1/7 Barlow LA 0.0 0.8 0.700 14-6 Yes
1/14 Tualatin WA 1.2 1.2 0.556 10-8 Yes
1/17 Oregon City WH 0.8 0.8 0.556 10-8 Yes
1/20 Churchill (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.842 16-3 Yes
1/21 Lakeridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.278 5-13 Yes
1/28 Tigard WH 0.8 0.8 0.737 14-5 Yes
1/31 Canby WH 0.8 0.8 0.550 11-9 Yes
2/5 West Linn WH 0.8 0.8 0.700 14-6 Yes
2/7 Tualatin WH 0.8 0.8 0.556 10-8 Yes
2/11 Oregon City WA 1.2 1.2 0.556 10-8 Yes
2/14 Lakeridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.278 5-13 Yes
21 contests 13-8
(WP)
12.6 ÷ 20.2 = 0.624
(WWP)
13.286 ÷ 21 opponents = 0.633
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Noah Kniss G 12 6-0
3 Grayden Smith G 11 6-4
4 Jack Chlumak P 12 6-4
5 Casey Graver G 12 6-4
10 Trace Salton P 11 6-5
15 Sam Herron G 12 6-1
20 Sam Abere G 12 6-3
21 Grant Brauner P 12 6-5
24 Jack Woolf G 11 6-4
32 Jake Archambo P 12 6-5
33 Kaden Wheeler G 12 6-2




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 75-57 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/13/19 4pm @ Sheldon [JV] (Shamrock Slam - Henry D Sheldon High School)
W 52-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 11:30am @ North Medford [JV] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
L 50-63 Non-League W 12/18/19 5:30pm vs. Jesuit [JV]
L 45-61 Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
L 47-52 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 10:45am @ Clackamas [JV] (Westview High School)
W 61-59 Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 12:15pm @ Cleveland [JV] (Westview High School)
L 50-55 Non-League S 12/28/19 10:45am @ Westview [JV] (Westview High School)
L 54-56 Non-League T 1/7/20 6pm @ Barlow [JV] (Holevas Gym)
L 50-71 League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Tualatin [JV]
W 58-34 League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
W 67-47 League T 1/21/20 4:15pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
W 41-37 League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. Tigard [JV]
L 49-55 League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Canby [JV]
L 72-88 League W 2/5/20 4:15pm vs. West Linn [JV]
L 69-75 League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
W 60-58 League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Oregon City [JV]
W 75-71 League F 2/14/20 4:15pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm @ Tigard [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 5:30pm @ Canby [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:45pm @ West Linn [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Marcus Lee 10
3 Carson Reno 10
5 Ryan Hooper 11
15 Mason Smith 11
20 Gabe Olvera 10
21 Kellen Krebs 10
24 Luke Brauner 10
30 Dylan Layne 10
32 Evan Dromgoole 10
33 Jack Layne 10
34 Harrison Kremer 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 64-18 Non-League W 12/11/19 5:45pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2]
W 54-28 Non-League R 12/12/19 7:30pm @ Beaverton [JV2] (Navy)
L 42-56 Non-League M 12/16/19 6:30pm @ Barlow [JV2]
W 54-37 Non-League T 12/17/19 7:15pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
L 36-41 Non-League F 12/27/19 1:30pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
W 58-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD vs. West Linn [JV2] (JVII Tournament - Jesuit)
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD vs. TBD (Jesuit High School)
W 73-20 Non-League W 1/8/20 5:45pm vs. Aloha [JV2]
W 59-42 Non-League M 1/13/20 5:45pm vs. Barlow [JV2]
W 63-11 Non-League W 1/22/20 5:45pm vs. Southridge [JV2]
L 52-60 Non-League M 1/27/20 6:15pm @ Jesuit [FR2]
Done League M 1/27/20 7:30pm @ West Linn [JV2]
W 67-38 Non-League W 1/29/20 7:15pm vs. Clackamas [JV2]
L 43-52 Non-League M 2/3/20 5:45pm vs. Sherwood [JV2]
W 53-49 Non-League R 2/6/20 6:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV2]
W 73-49 League M 2/10/20 5:30pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
W 56-29 League W 2/12/20 7:30pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/19/20 5:45pm vs. Beaverton [JV2] (Navy)
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/20/20 5:30pm @ Grant [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/25/20 7:15pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 2/27/20 4:15pm vs. Oregon City [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Austin Leykam 10
1/1 Xan Heimbegner 10
2/2 Tyler Latta 11
3/3 Cade Waller 10
11/11 Zak Takara 10
13/13 Cole Daly 10
20/20 Blake Tumbleson 10
21/21 Jackson DeBorde 10
24/24 Eli Johnson 11
30/30 Tino Mehaffey 11
32/32 Aidan Bennet 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 12/13/19 5:45pm @ Sheldon [FR] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 1pm @ North Medford [FR] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
L 31-57 Non-League W 12/18/19 4:15pm vs. Jesuit [FR]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Central Catholic [FR]
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 12:15pm @ Clackamas [FR] (Westview High School)
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 10:45am @ Grant [FR] (Westview High School)
L 41-60 Non-League S 12/28/19 12:15pm @ Westview [FR] (Westview High School)
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 7:30pm @ Barlow [FR] (Holevas Gym)
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Tualatin [FR]
Done League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Oregon City [FR]
Done League T 1/21/20 5:45pm @ Lakeridge [FR]
Done League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. Tigard [FR]
Done League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Canby [FR]
Done League W 2/5/20 7:15pm vs. West Linn [FR]
Done League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. Tualatin [FR]
Done League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Oregon City [FR]
Done League F 2/14/20 5:45pm vs. Lakeridge [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm @ Tigard [FR]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 5:30pm @ Canby [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 4:15pm @ West Linn [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Owen West 9
2/2 Grant Maxwell 9
3/3 Ethan Park 9
10/10 Max Blauer 9
11/11 Braylon Ramirez 9
13/13 Owen Alles 9
15/15 Tanner Frinell 9
20/20 Jordan Phillips 9
21/21 Max Archambo 9
22/22 Henry Smith 9
23/23 Brodae Sutherland 9
32/32 Jackson Seale 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 24-79 Non-League R 12/5/19 7:30pm @ Beaverton [FR] (White)
L 55-80 League W 12/11/19 7:15pm vs. Canby [JV2]
L 33-80 Non-League R 12/12/19 7:30pm @ Beaverton [FR] (White)
L 61-75 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:45pm vs. Beaverton [JV2] (White)
L 57-69 Non-League W 1/8/20 7:15pm vs. Sandy [JV2]
L 22-98 Non-League W 1/22/20 7:15pm vs. Jesuit [FR2]
L 21-57 League M 1/27/20 7:30pm @ West Linn [JV2]
L 25-62 League W 1/29/20 5:45pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
L 47-53 League F 1/31/20 7pm vs. Canby [JV2]
L 62-69 Non-League M 2/3/20 7:15pm vs. Putnam [JV2]
L 47-65 Non-League R 2/6/20 7pm @ Westview [JV2]
L 52-58 League M 2/10/20 7:30pm @ West Linn [FR2]
L 29-71 Non-League W 2/12/20 4pm @ Sherwood [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/19/20 7:15pm vs. Jesuit [FR2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/20/20 4pm @ Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:45pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 4pm @ Canby [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 William Lundahl 9
2 Stevie Mooney 9
3 Mason Fisch 9
10 Caleb Cagnoni 9
11 Westley Eftehar 9
13 Andrew Huang 9
21 Landon Moore 9
24 Michael Phillips 9
30 Mahmoud Hassan 9
32 Dylan Hetzel 9
34 Tyler Ostby 9




No Team Photo Found