Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Central Catholic Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Private)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
David Blue
Asst. Coaches
Osadonor Esene, Shawn Malloy, Will Shelby
JV Head Coach
DeAndre Smith
JV2 Head Coach
Kevin Ramsey
FR Head Coach
Tyson Parker
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
27-3
League Record
14-0
OSAA Rank
#1
RPI Record
22-3
RPI Rating
725.088
RPI Rank
#1
Colley Record
18-0
Colley Rating
1043.127
Colley Rank
#1

Ranking Frozen
10:47 pm, Feb. 23, 2024

» Go Rams!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 73-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 11/30/23 8pm @ Sacramento (CA) {24-6} (Chris Vontoure Classic - De La Salle HS)
W 58-38 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/1/23 7pm @ Serra (CA) {19-6} (Chris Vontoure Classic - De La Salle HS)
L 56-57 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/2/23 3:30pm @ De La Salle (CA) {23-4} (Chris Vontoure Classic - De La Salle HS)
W 55-51 Non-League F 12/8/23 7pm @ Jesuit
W 69-57 Non-League F 12/15/23 7pm vs. West Linn
W 93-43 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/26/23 6pm vs. Cascade Christian (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS)
W 77-65 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/28/23 4pm @ Barlow (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS)
L 73-92 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 7:15pm @ Columbus (FL) {22-4} (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS)
L 80-90 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/30/23 7:15pm @ Perry (AZ) {20-6} (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS)
W 71-68 Non-League
Endowment
F 1/5/24 7pm vs. South Medford
W 64-42 League T 1/9/24 7:30pm @ Clackamas
W 51-48 League R 1/11/24 7pm @ Barlow
W 65-52 Non-League
Neutral Site
M 1/15/24 6pm vs. Pacifica Christian (Orange County) (CA) {18-10} (St. John Bosco)
W 97-51 League T 1/23/24 7pm @ David Douglas
W 86-51 League W 1/24/24 7pm vs. Gresham
W 72-47 League F 1/26/24 7:30pm vs. Sandy
W 103-73 League M 1/29/24 6pm @ Nelson
W 95-31 League W 1/31/24 7:30pm @ Reynolds
W 81-51 League F 2/2/24 7:30pm vs. Clackamas
W 69-39 League T 2/6/24 7:30pm vs. Barlow
W 73-44 League F 2/9/24 7:30pm @ Gresham
W 109-20 League T 2/13/24 7:30pm vs. Reynolds
W 88-50 League F 2/16/24 7pm vs. David Douglas
W 55-38 League T 2/20/24 7pm @ Sandy
W 92-72 League R 2/22/24 7:30pm vs. Nelson
W 84-56 Playoff (1) T 2/27/24 6:30pm vs. North Medford
W 63-49 Playoff (2) F 3/1/24 7pm vs. Mountainside
W 59-33 Playoff (QF) W 3/6/24 1:30pm vs. Jesuit (Chiles Center)
W 73-67 Playoff (SF) F 3/8/24 1:30pm vs. Tualatin (Chiles Center)
W 85-76 Playoff (F) S 3/9/24 4:30pm vs. Roosevelt (Chiles Center)
OSAA 6A Rank
#1
Overall Record
27-3
League Record
14-0
Ranking Frozen
10:47 pm, Feb. 23, 2024
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
22-3
RPI Rating
725.088
WWP
0.886
OWP
0.638
Colley Rank
#1
Colley Record
18-0
Colley Rating
1043.127
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
11/30 Sacramento (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.800 24-6 No
12/1 Serra (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.760 19-6 No
12/2 De La Salle (CA) LA 0.0 0.8 0.852 23-4 No
12/8 Jesuit WA 1.2 1.2 0.696 16-7 Yes
12/15 West Linn WH 0.8 0.8 0.583 14-10 Yes
12/26 Cascade Christian (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.826 19-4 No
12/28 Barlow WN 1.0 1.0 0.810 17-4 Yes
12/29 Columbus (FL) LN 0.0 1.0 0.846 22-4 No
12/30 Perry (AZ) LN 0.0 1.0 0.769 20-6 No
1/5 South Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.783 18-5 Yes
1/9 Clackamas WA 1.2 1.2 0.261 6-17 Yes
1/11 Barlow WA 1.2 1.2 0.810 17-4 Yes
1/15 Pacifica Christian (Orange County) (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.643 18-10 No
1/23 David Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.591 13-9 Yes
1/24 Gresham WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
1/26 Sandy WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
1/29 Nelson WA 1.2 1.2 0.636 14-8 Yes
1/31 Reynolds WA 1.2 1.2 0.043 1-22 Yes
2/2 Clackamas WH 0.8 0.8 0.261 6-17 Yes
2/6 Barlow WH 0.8 0.8 0.810 17-4 Yes
2/9 Gresham WA 1.2 1.2 0.727 16-6 Yes
2/13 Reynolds WH 0.8 0.8 0.043 1-22 Yes
2/16 David Douglas WH 0.8 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
2/20 Sandy WA 1.2 1.2 0.727 16-6 Yes
2/22 Nelson WH 0.8 0.8 0.636 14-8 Yes
25 contests 22-3
(WP)
21.8 ÷ 24.6 = 0.886
(WWP)
15.959 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.638
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Isaac Carr 11 6-4
1 Jame Wade 10 6-0
2 Duce Paschal 11 6-4
3 Marley Zeller 12 6-5
4 Miles Berry 12 6-3
5 Robbie Long 10 6-1
10 Tony Angelo 12 5-9
11 Zamir Paschal 10 6-0
12 Andrew Colner 12 5-10
13 Mason Leritz 11 5-9
21 Shea McKenzie 11 6-5
22 Jalen Nicholson 10 6-7
25 Ryder Zanon 10 6-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/6/23 7pm @ Camas (WA)
W 68-66 Non-League F 12/8/23 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV]
L 40-51 Non-League F 12/15/23 5:30pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/19/23 4pm vs. Skyview (WA)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/20/23 1:30pm vs. Oregon City [JV] (Barlow JV, JV2, Frosh Tournament - Barlow High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/21/23 TBD vs. TBD (Barlow JV, JV2, Frosh Tournament - Barlow High School)
L 56-65 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/27/23 1:30pm @ Mountainside [JV] (Mountainside - Mountainside High School)
Done Non-League F 1/5/24 5:30pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Done League T 1/9/24 6pm @ Clackamas [JV]
Done League R 1/11/24 4pm @ Barlow [JV]
Done League T 1/23/24 5:30pm @ David Douglas [JV]
Done League W 1/24/24 5:30pm vs. Gresham [JV]
W 84-38 League F 1/26/24 4:30pm vs. Sandy [JV]
Done League M 1/29/24 4:30pm @ Nelson [JV]
Done League W 1/31/24 4:30pm @ Reynolds [JV]
Done League F 2/2/24 4:30pm vs. Clackamas [JV]
Done League T 2/6/24 4:30pm vs. Barlow [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 6pm @ Gresham [JV] (Auxiliary Gym)
Done League T 2/13/24 4:30pm vs. Reynolds [JV]
Done League F 2/16/24 5:30pm vs. David Douglas [JV]
W 63-30 League T 2/20/24 4pm @ Sandy [JV]
Done League R 2/22/24 4:30pm vs. Nelson [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Elijah Griffith 10
1 James Wade 10
2 Jaamir Roberson 10
4 Hudson Coe 10
5 Elijah Malloy 11
10 Dayvion Curtis 10
11 Riley Flynn 10
12 Mason Senzaki 10
13 Tayton Promma-Harris 10
14 Luddy Barron 10
23 Donovan Miller 10
32 Matt Watson 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 60-55 Non-League W 12/6/23 5:30pm @ Churchill [JV2]
L 31-46 Non-League F 12/8/23 7pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 4pm @ Westview [JV2]
W 56-55 Non-League F 12/15/23 7pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/19/23 7pm vs. Southridge [JV2]
Done Non-League W 12/20/23 Noon @ Sunset [JV2]
L 43-67 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/21/23 Noon @ Jesuit [JV2] (Barlow JV, JV2, Frosh Tournament - Barlow)
Done Non-League W 12/27/23 2pm @ Southridge [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/3/24 7:30pm vs. Lincoln [JV2]
W 51-47 Non-League F 1/5/24 7pm @ Jesuit [FR2]
Done League T 1/9/24 7:30pm @ Clackamas [JV2]
Done League R 1/11/24 4pm @ Barlow [JV2]
Done League W 1/24/24 5pm @ David Douglas [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
Done Non-League F 1/26/24 5pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Done Non-League M 1/29/24 4pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Done League W 1/31/24 4pm @ Nelson [JV2]
Done Non-League R 2/1/24 4:45pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
Done League F 2/2/24 7:30pm vs. Clackamas [JV2]
Done League M 2/5/24 6:30pm vs. Barlow [JV2]
Done Non-League W 2/7/24 5pm @ Sherwood [JV2]
W 57-50 Non-League R 2/8/24 4:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done Non-League T 2/13/24 4pm @ Beaverton [JV2]
Done League F 2/16/24 7pm vs. David Douglas [JV2]
Done League W 2/21/24 6:30pm vs. Nelson [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Elijah Pitre 9
1 Nahceem Kent 9
2 Cassius Hamilton 9
3 Elijah Williams 9
4 Henry Ruginis 10
5 Jack Schroeder 9
11 Isaac Connell 9
12 Cruz Martinez 9
13 Ryan Plaat 10
14 Hayden Shoemaker 10
15 Zahir Bellcoff 9
20 Nate Peau 9
32 Tabor McKenzie 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/6/23 5:30pm @ Camas (WA)
L 34-59 Non-League F 12/8/23 4pm @ Jesuit [FR]
Done Non-League F 12/15/23 5:30pm vs. West Linn [FR]
Done Non-League T 12/19/23 4pm vs. Skyview (WA)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/20/23 3pm vs. Oregon City [FR] (Barlow JV, JV2, Frosh Tournament - Barlow High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/21/23 TBD vs. TBD (Barlow JV, JV2, Frosh Tournament - Barlow High School)
L 49-65 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/27/23 1:30pm @ Mountainside [FR] (Mountainside - Mountainside High School)
Done League T 1/9/24 4:15pm @ Clackamas [FR]
W 91-36 Non-League W 1/10/24 7:30pm vs. Jesuit [FR2]
Done League R 1/11/24 5:30pm @ Barlow [FR]
Done League T 1/23/24 4pm @ David Douglas [FR]
Done League W 1/24/24 4pm vs. Gresham [FR]
W 67-27 League F 1/26/24 6pm vs. Sandy [FR]
Done League M 1/29/24 6pm @ Nelson [FR]
Done League W 1/31/24 6pm @ Reynolds [FR]
Done League F 2/2/24 6pm vs. Clackamas [FR]
Done League T 2/6/24 6pm vs. Barlow [FR]
Done League F 2/9/24 4:30pm @ Gresham [FR] (Auxiliary Gym)
Done League T 2/13/24 6pm vs. Reynolds [FR]
Done League F 2/16/24 5:30pm vs. David Douglas [FR]
W 87-56 League T 2/20/24 5:30pm @ Sandy [FR]
Done League R 2/22/24 6pm vs. Nelson [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Moni Croxford 9
1 Davon Curtis 9
2 Connor Sicat 9
3 Eli Ferguson 9
4 Dominik Gerlach-Lumembo 9
5 Josiah Lambert 9
10 Solomon Smith 9
11 Malachi Garlington 9
14 Colin Winkler 9
15 Quincy Kelly 9
21 Jaco Rivers 9
32 Teagh Hanrahan 9