Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

Scappoose Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Summer Jark
Asst. Coaches
Betsy Hornstein, Emily Muth
Manager
Emily Padrow
JV Head Coach
Bruno Zanotta
JV2 Head Coach
Aly Ferris
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
11-4-1
League Record
6-1
OSAA Rank
#5
RPI Record
10-3-1
RPI Rating
600.196
RPI Rank
#5
Colley Record
10-2
Colley Rating
730.089
Colley Rank
#4

Ranking Frozen
6:51 pm, Nov. 2, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 8:45pm @ Gladstone
W 7-0 Non-League T 9/3/19 4:15pm vs. Central
W 6-0 Non-League R 9/12/19 4:15pm vs. Lebanon
W 4-2 Non-League T 9/17/19 4:15pm vs. North Marion
L 0-1 Non-League R 9/19/19 6:15pm @ Oregon Episcopal 2:45pm
T 1-1 Non-League M 9/23/19 5:30pm @ Catlin Gabel 2:30pm
W 4-2 Non-League W 9/25/19 6:30pm @ Valley Catholic 3pm
L 0-3 Non-League M 9/30/19 4:15pm vs. Tualatin
L 2-3 League W 10/9/19 4:15pm vs. Wilsonville
W 8-0 League T 10/15/19 4:30pm @ Parkrose 2:30pm
W 3-2 League R 10/17/19 4:15pm vs. Hillsboro
W 5-0 League T 10/22/19 7pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (13801 SE Webster Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222) 3:30pm
W 2-1 League R 10/24/19 7pm vs. Putnam (Scappoose High School Football Field)
W 3-0 League T 10/29/19 7pm @ St. Helens 3:15pm
W 2-1 League R 10/31/19 4pm vs. La Salle Prep
W 2-0 Playoff (1) T 11/5/19 3pm vs. Springfield 1:45pm
L 0-2 Playoff (QF) S 11/9/19 Noon @ North Eugene
OSAA 5A Rank
#5
Overall Record
11-4-1
League Record
6-1
Ranking Frozen
6:51 pm, Nov. 2, 2019
RPI Rank
#5
RPI Record
10-3-1
RPI Rating
600.196
WWP
0.729
OWP
0.531
Colley Rank
#4
Colley Record
10-2
Colley Rating
730.089
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/3 Central WH 0.8 0.8 0.154 1-10-2 Yes
9/12 Lebanon WH 0.8 0.8 0.375 4-7-1 Yes
9/17 North Marion (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.769 9-2-2 Yes
9/19 Oregon Episcopal (3A/2A/1A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.731 9-3-1 No
9/23 Catlin Gabel (3A/2A/1A) TA 0.6 1.2 0.885 11-1-1 No
9/25 Valley Catholic (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.615 7-4-2 Yes
9/30 Tualatin (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.885 11-1-1 Yes
10/9 Wilsonville LH 0.0 1.2 0.679 9-4-1 Yes
10/15 Parkrose WA 1.2 1.2 0.292 2-7-3 Yes
10/17 Hillsboro WH 0.8 0.8 0.462 5-6-2 Yes
10/22 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WA 1.2 1.2 0.167 2-10 Yes
10/24 Putnam WH 0.8 0.8 0.615 8-5 Yes
10/29 St. Helens WA 1.2 1.2 0.231 2-9-2 Yes
10/31 La Salle Prep WH 0.8 0.8 0.577 6-4-3 Yes
14 contests 10-3-1
(WP)
10.2 ÷ 14.0 = 0.729
(WWP)
7.435 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.531
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Anika Havlik M 11
3 Tess Conway F 12
4 Karlynn Kenny D 10
5 Marisa Bradley D 12
6 Grace Negelspach M 11
7 Autumn Terry D 11
8 Adison Stoddard F 9
9 Faith Woodall GK 12
10 Taryn Verzino M 12
11 Rylee Cook D 11
12 Sydney Hanke D 10
13 Karly Murray M 10
14 Emma Jones M 12
15 Kiera Fagan M 10
16 Gabrielle Hanke D 9
17 Tessa Davidson M 11
18 Cailyn Tindall M 11
19 Sydney Edson M 9
20 Tatum Boogman F 10
21 Courtney Hall M 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 3pm @ Astoria [JV] (HAL SNOW FIELD)
Done Non-League T 9/3/19 4:15pm vs. Central [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/12/19 4:15pm vs. Lebanon [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/17/19 4:15pm vs. North Marion [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/19/19 4:15pm @ Oregon Episcopal [JV] 2:45pm
Done Non-League M 9/30/19 4:15pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
L 3-7 League W 10/9/19 4:15pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
Done League T 10/15/19 4pm @ Parkrose [JV]
Done League R 10/17/19 4:15pm vs. Hillsboro [JV]
Done League T 10/22/19 4:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (13801 SE Webster Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
Done Non-League W 10/23/19 4pm @ Catlin Gabel [JV]
Done Non-League W 10/23/19 4pm @ Catlin Gabel [JV2]
L 1-3 League R 10/24/19 4:15pm vs. Putnam [JV] (Chinook Field)
Done League T 10/29/19 4:30pm @ St. Helens [JV] 3:15pm
Done League R 10/31/19 4pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Hailey Everett GK 9
2 Courtney Hall M 9
3 Madison Meeuwsen M 9
4 Emmaley Miller M 9
5 Kelsey Holcomb D 9
7 Adeline Keif D 11
8 Adison Stoddard F 9
9 Kaylie Schrotzberger M 9
11 Brittany Hall F 10
12 Alissa Baughman D 10
14 Skyler Koehler-Grover F 9
15 Kyra Patterson D 10
18 Reagan Witt M 9
19 Rhianna Brown D 10
21 Sydney Edson M 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 9/9/19 4:15pm vs. Sunset [JV2]
W 5-3 Non-League W 9/11/19 4:15pm vs. Glencoe [JV2] (Anderson Field located behind Scappoose Middle School)
Done Non-League M 9/16/19 4:15pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Done Non-League W 9/18/19 7pm @ Jefferson, Portland [JV2] 5:30pm
Done Non-League W 9/25/19 4pm @ Union (Vancouver, WA) (WA) (WA) (WA) 1:45pm
Done Non-League M 9/30/19 4:15pm @ Benson [JV2] (Delta Park) 2:45pm
Done Non-League W 10/2/19 4:15pm @ Cleveland [JV2] (Woodstock) 2:15pm
Done Non-League M 10/7/19 4:15pm vs. Forest Grove [JV2]
Canceled
Non-League M 10/7/19 4:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2] (Lake Oswego Junior High)
Done Non-League R 10/10/19 4:15pm vs. West Salem [JV2]
Done Non-League M 10/14/19 4pm @ Hillsboro [JV2] (Hilhi Grass Field 1) 2:15pm
Done Non-League T 10/15/19 4pm @ Woodburn [JV2] 1:45pm
Done Non-League M 10/21/19 4:30pm @ Putnam [JV2] (Aldercreek MS -Upper Grass) 2:45pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Kamryn Nelson M 9
4 Mya Haddon M 9
5 Miah Garrett F 9
7 Alexis Gonrowski M 9
8 Leia Jackson D 9
9 Paige Liday F 9
10 Brooklyn Ervin F 9
12 Abigail Richardson GK 9
13 Bailey Comer D 9
15 Rebekah Boren M 10
16 Esmeralda Corona-Velazquez D 10
19 Anna Rintoul GK 10
20 Emmaley Miller F 9




No Team Photo Found